Albany County
BOARD of ELECTIONS
32 North Russell Road | Albany, NY 12206
Phone: (518) 487-5060 | Fax: (518) 487-5077
Email: boardofelections@albanycounty.com
Monday–Friday, 8:30am-4:30pm
Matthew J. Clyne
Democratic Commissioner

Heidi Connors
Democratic Deputy Commissioner
Rachel L. Bledi
Republican Commissioner

Melissa Kermani
Republican Deputy Commissioner

Election Results

Primary Election: June 25, 2019

Back to All Election Results

OFFICIAL SUMMARY REPORT
ALBANY COUNTY PRIMARY ELECTION 2019

                                                       VOTES PERCENT

           EDs COUNTED (OF 319).  .  .  .  .  .  .       319  100.00
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .    22,393
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .    20,971   93.65
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .       264    1.18
           BALLOTS CAST - CONSERVATIVE  .  .  .  .       546    2.44
           BALLOTS CAST - WORKING FAMILIES .  .  .        14     .06
           BALLOTS CAST - GREEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .        12     .05
           BALLOTS CAST - INDEPENDENCE  .  .  .  .       611    2.72

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          ALBANY COUNTY COMPTROLLER
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 319 OF 319 EDs COUNTED)
           Susan A. Rizzo.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    10,199   52.43
           Darius Shahinfar .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,581   44.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       673    3.46
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    19,453

          ALBANY COUNTY COURT JUDGE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 319 OF 319 EDs COUNTED)
           Andra L. Ackerman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     9,278   50.16
           Holly A. Trexler .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,571   46.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       647    3.50
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    18,496

          ALBANY COUNTY FAMILY COURT JUDGE
          (VOTE FOR)  2
              (WITH 319 OF 319 EDs COUNTED)
           Michael S. Barone.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,441    6.89
           William P. Andrews  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,217   11.91
           Amy E. Joyce  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,388   20.86
           Sherri J. Brooks .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,475   21.10
           Margaret C. Tabak.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,169   11.77
           David J. Levy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,569    7.25
           Jennifer K. Corona  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,768   16.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,394    3.94
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    35,421

          ALBANY CITY COURT JUDGE ALBANY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 128 OF 128 EDs COUNTED)
           William G. Kelly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,263   41.03
           Jessica R. Wilcox.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,887   23.73
           Lavonda S. Collins  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,697   33.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       105    1.32
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,952

          MEMBER OF COUNTY LEGISLATURE COUNTY LEG 1
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 11 OF 11 EDs COUNTED)
           Lucille M. McKnight .  .  .  .  .  .  .        92   13.31
           Ira Bethea .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       125   18.09
           Carolyn McLaughlin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       313   45.30
           Carmen M. Rau .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       150   21.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11    1.59
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       691

          MEMBER OF COUNTY LEGISLATURE COUNTY LEG 3
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 9 OF 9 EDs COUNTED)
           Wanda F. Willingham .  .  .  .  .  .  .       299   54.66
           Jaimz Edwards, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       237   43.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11    2.01
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       547

          MEMBER OF COUNTY LEGISLATURE COUNTY LEG 4
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 7 OF 7 EDs COUNTED)
           Norma J. Chapman .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       198   69.96
           Clifton M. Dixon .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        82   28.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    1.41
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       283

          MEMBER OF COUNTY LEGISLATURE COUNTY LEG 6
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 11 OF 11 EDs COUNTED)
           Samuel I. Fein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       385   69.49
           James H. Bouldin, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .       159   28.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10    1.81
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       554

          
          MEMBER OF COUNTY LEGISLATURE COUNTY LEG 7
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 10 OF 10 EDs COUNTED)
           Douglas A. Bullock  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       154   36.67
           Beroro T. Efekoro.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       264   62.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .48
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       420

          MEMBER OF COUNTY LEGISLATURE COUNTY LEG 8
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 9 OF 9 EDs COUNTED)
           Lynne Lekakis .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       665   74.22
           Brian Scavo.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       216   24.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15    1.67
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       896

          
          MEMBER OF COUNTY LEGISLATURE COUNTY LEG 10
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 12 OF 12 EDs COUNTED)
           Gary W. Domalewicz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       743   59.22
           William K. Harrington  .  .  .  .  .  .       490   39.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        21    1.68
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,254

          MEMBER OF COUNTY LEGISLATURE COUNTY LEG 17
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 9 OF 9 EDs COUNTED)
           Bill Ricard.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       497   56.41
           John E. Frainier .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       375   42.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9    1.02
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       881

          MAYOR OF COHOES COHOES
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 26 OF 26 EDs COUNTED)
           Shawn M. Morse.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       939   31.26
           Peter Frangie .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       334   11.12
           William T. Keeler.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,045   34.79
           Stephen A. Napier, Jr. .  .  .  .  .  .       652   21.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        34    1.13
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,004

          COHOES COUNCIL MEMBER WARD 1
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 EDs COUNTED)
           William J. Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       171   58.97
           Colleen F. Mayo  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       118   40.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .34
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       290

          COHOES COUNCIL MEMBER WARD 2
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 6 OF 6 EDs COUNTED)
           Donald T. Russell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       137   63.13
           Kurt L. Leininger.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        75   34.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5    2.30
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       217

         COHOES COUNCIL MEMBER WARD 3
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 4 OF 4 EDs COUNTED)
           Marry P. Shanks  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       125   35.51
           Christopher M. Briggs, Sr..  .  .  .  .       222   63.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5    1.42
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       352

          COHOES COUNCIL MEMBER WARD 5
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 5 OF 5 EDs COUNTED)
           Adam C. Biggs .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       286   49.40
           Kathleen A. Donovan .  .  .  .  .  .  .       286   49.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7    1.21
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       579

          COHOES COUNCIL MEMBER WARD 6
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 4 OF 4 EDs COUNTED)
           April M. Trudeau .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       207   46.21
           Justin M. Alesio .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       237   52.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4     .89
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       448

          MEMBER OF COUNTY LEGISLATURE COUNTY LEG 14
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 7 OF 7 EDs COUNTED)
           Alison C. McLean Lane  .  .  .  .  .  .       378   57.19
           Daniela C. Weiss .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       282   42.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .15
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       661

          WATERVLIET COUNCILMAN WATERVLIET
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 13 OF 13 EDs COUNTED)
           Peter M. Torncello  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       520   53.50
           Fancis G. McGrouty  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       448   46.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4     .41
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       972

          MEMBER OF COUNTY LEGISLATURE COUNTY LEG 34
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 8 OF 8 EDs COUNTED)
           Joanne E. Cunningham.  .  .  .  .  .  .       572   75.96
           George T. Harder .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       163   21.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        18    2.39
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       753

          MEMBER OF COUNTY LEGISLATURE COUNTY LEG 35
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 6 OF 6 EDs COUNTED)
           Sean T. Raleigh  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       270   33.96
           Jeffrey D. Kuhn  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       520   65.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5     .63
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       795

          MEMBER OF COUNTY LEGISLATURE COUNTY LEG 36
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 9 OF 9 EDs COUNTED)
           Matthew J. Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       303   78.70
           Marc Gronich  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        79   20.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .78
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       385

          MEMBER OF COUNTY LEGISLATURE COUNTY LEG 30
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 6 OF 6 EDs COUNTED)
           Dustin M. Reidy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       338   60.90
           Steven D. Wickham.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       215   38.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .36
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       555

          MEMBER OF COUNTY LEGISLATURE COUNTY LEG 32
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 6 OF 6 EDs COUNTED)
           Mickey Cleary .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       301   49.43
           Paul Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       299   49.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9    1.48
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       609

          KNOX SUPERVISOR KNOX
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 EDs COUNTED)
           Russell W. Pokorny  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       193   70.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        79   29.04
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       272

          KNOX COUNCILMAN KNOX
          (VOTE FOR)  2
              (WITH 3 OF 3 EDs COUNTED)
           Earl H. Barcomb  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       183   35.06
           Dennis P. Barber .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       182   34.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       157   30.08
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       522

          KNOX TOWN CLERK KNOX
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 EDs COUNTED)
           Joan Adriance .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       178   68.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        83   31.80
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       261

	                 ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          MEMBER OF COUNTY LEGISLATURE COUNTY LEG 36
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 9 OF 9 EDs COUNTED)
           David J. Harrington .  .  .  .  .  .  .       143   55.00
           Colin D. Dwyer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       116   44.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .38
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       260


                          ********** (CONSERVATIVE) **********

          MEMBER OF COUNTY LEGISLATURE COUNTY LEG 36
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 9 OF 9 EDs COUNTED)
           Colin Dwyer   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        52 *WINNER* 
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        73  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        73

          COHOES COUNCIL MEMBER WARD 1 
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 EDs COUNTED)
           **TO BE DETERMINED BY PARTY**
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3

          MEMBER OF COUNTY LEGISLATURE COUNTY LEG 37
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 6 OF 6 EDs COUNTED)
           George E. Langdon,IV   .  .  .  .  .  .        96   65.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        50   34.25
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       146

          COEYMANS SUPERVISOR COEYMANS
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 6 OF 6 EDs COUNTED)
           George D. McHugh .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        96   64.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        53   35.57
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       149

          COEYMANS COUNCILMAN COEYMANS
          (VOTE FOR)  2
            (WITH 6 OF 6 EDs COUNTED)
           Zachary S. Collins  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        99   33.45
           Brandon L. LeFevre  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        97   32.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       100   33.78
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       296

          MEMBER OF COUNTY LEGISLATURE COUNTY LEG 24
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 6 OF 6 EDs COUNTED)
           Jeff LaMountain  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        30   73.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11   26.83
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        41

          
          MEMBER OF COUNTY LEGISLATURE COUNTY LEG 25
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 7 OF 7 EDs COUNTED)
           Joseph E. O'Brien.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        35   97.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    2.78
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        36


          COLONIE COUNCILMAN COLONIE
          (VOTE FOR)  3
              (WITH 61 OF 61 EDs COUNTED)
           Rick Field, Sr.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       127   29.13
           Danielle C. Futia.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       133   30.50
           Jill A. Penn  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       107   24.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        69   15.83
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       436

          GUILDERLAND TOWN JUSTICE GUILDERLAND
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 30 OF 30 EDs COUNTED)
           John W. Bailey.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        87   87.00
           Stephen R. Chesley  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12   12.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    1.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       100

          WESTERLO SUPERVISOR WESTERLO
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 EDs COUNTED)
           Bill Bichteman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12 *WINNER*
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        18  100.00 
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        18

         WESTERLO TOWN CLERK WESTERLO
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 EDs COUNTED)
             Kathleen Spinnato .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      11 *WINNER*
             WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      16  100.00

                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        16

                ********** (WORKING FAMILIES) **********

          MEMBER OF COUNTY LEGISLATURE COUNTY LEG 7
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 10 OF 10 EDs COUNTED)
           Douglas A. Bullock  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2   50.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2   50.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4
          
          MEMBER OF COUNTY LEGISLATURE COUNTY LEG 14
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 7 OF 7 EDs COUNTED)
           Alison C. McLean Lane  .  .  .  .  .  .         2  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2

          BERNE COUNCILMAN BERNE
          (VOTE FOR)  2
              (WITH 3 OF 3 EDs COUNTED)
          Bonnie Conklin.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          4 *WINNER*
          Matthew Harris.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          4 *WINNER*
          WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          8  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8

	     BERNE ASSESSOR BERNE
          (VOTE FOR)  2
              (WITH 3 OF 3 EDs COUNTED)
           Christine Valachovic.  .  .  .  .  .  .         4 *WINNER*
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4

          GUILDERLAND TOWN JUSTICE GUILDERLAND
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 30 OF 30 EDs COUNTED)
           Stephen R. Chesley  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1   33.33
           John W. Bailey.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2 *WINNER*
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2   66.67
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3

                        
                  ********** (GREEN) **********

          MEMBER OF COUNTY LEGISLATURE COUNTY LEG 37
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 6 OF 6 EDs COUNTED)

            *** Vacancy WILL NOT be filled by PARTY ***
             MEMBER OF COUNTY LEGISLATURE COUNTY LEG 37           

           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2 100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2

          COEYMANS SUPERVISOR COEYMANS
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 6 OF 6 EDs COUNTED)
           Philip Crandall  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2 *WINNER*	
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3

          COEYMANS COUNCILMAN COEYMANS
          (VOTE FOR)  2
              (WITH 6 OF 6 EDs COUNTED)

            *** Vacancy WILL NOT be filled by PARTY ***
                   COEYMANS COUNCILMAN COEYMANS

           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4

          MEMBER OF COUNTY LEGISLATURE COUNTY LEG 24
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 6 OF 6 EDs COUNTED)
           Jeff LaMountain  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5 *WINNER*
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9

                         
             ********** (INDEPENDENCE) **********

                **(UNOFFICIAL RESULT FOR THIS CONTEST BELOW)**

             MEMBER OF COUNTY LEGISLATURE COUNTY LEG 4
             (VOTE FOR)  1 

                **(UNOFFICIAL RESULT FOR THIS CONTEST)**
              
            (WITH 7 OF 7 EDs COUNTED)
           Clifton M. Dixon .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Norma Chapman .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2 
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2

                **(UNOFFICIAL RESULT FOR THIS CONTEST ABOVE)**

      ----------------------------------------------------------

          COHOES COUNCIL MEMBER WARD 1
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 EDs COUNTED)
           William Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2 *WINNER*
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4

          MEMBER OF COUNTY LEGISLATURE COUNTY LEG 14
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 7 OF 7 EDs COUNTED)
           Alison C. McLean Lane  .  .  .  .  .  .        29   82.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6   17.14
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        35

          MEMBER OF COUNTY LEGISLATURE COUNTY LEG 35
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 6 OF 6 EDs COUNTED)
           Sean T. Raleigh  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8   32.00
           Kate Pope  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        16 *WINNER*
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        17   68.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        25

          MEMBER OF COUNTY LEGISLATURE COUNTY LEG 36
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 9 OF 9 EDs COUNTED)
           David J. Harrington .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14   20.29
           Matthew J. Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        33   47.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        22   31.88
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        69

          MEMBER OF COUNTY LEGISLATURE COUNTY LEG 37
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 6 OF 6 EDs COUNTED)
           Richard N. Touchette.  .  .  .  .  .  .        15   18.07
           George E. Langdon,IV.  .  .  .  .  .  .        67 *WINNER*
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        68   81.93
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        83

          COEYMANS SUPERVISOR COEYMANS
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 6 OF 6 EDs COUNTED)
           Philip A. Crandall  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         17   20.73
           George McHugh .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         65 *WINNER*
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         65   79.27
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         82

          COEYMANS COUNCILMAN COEYMANS
          (VOTE FOR)  2
              (WITH 6 OF 6 EDs COUNTED)
           Michael J. McGuire  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        16    9.76
           Thomas E. Dolan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14    8.54
           Brandon LeFevre  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        67 *WINNER*
           Zachary Collins  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        67 *WINNER*
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       134   81.71
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       164

          MEMBER OF COUNTY LEGISLATURE COUNTY LEG 24
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 6 OF 6 EDs COUNTED)
           Nathan L. Bruschi.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        81   60.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        52   39.10
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       133

          MEMBER OF COUNTY LEGISLATURE COUNTY LEG 25
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 7 OF 7 EDs COUNTED)
           Joseph E. O'Brien.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        51   94.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    5.56
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        54

          COLONIE COUNCILMAN COLONIE
          (VOTE FOR)  3
              (WITH 61 OF 61 EDs COUNTED)
           Rick Field, Sr.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       170   20.43
           Danielle C. Futia.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       189   22.72
           Paul L. Rosano, Sr. .  .  .  .  .  .  .       152   18.27
           Jill A. Penn  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       197   23.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       124   14.90
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       832

          MEMBER OF COUNTY LEGISLATURE COUNTY LEG 30
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 6 OF 6 EDs COUNTED)
           Steven Wickham.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4 *WINNER*
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8

          WESTERLO SUPERVISOR WESTERLO
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 EDs COUNTED)
           Bill Bichteman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5 *WINNER*
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12

          WESTERLO TOWN CLERK WESTERLO
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 EDs COUNTED)
           Kathleen Spinnato.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7 *WINNER*
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11