Albany County
BOARD of ELECTIONS
32 North Russell Road | Albany, NY 12206
Phone: (518) 487-5060 | Fax: (518) 487-5077
Email: boardofelections@albanycounty.com
Monday–Friday, 8:30am-4:30pm
Matthew J. Clyne
Democratic Commissioner

Heidi Connors
Democratic Deputy Commissioner
Rachel L. Bledi
Republican Commissioner

Melissa Kermani
Republican Deputy Commissioner

Election Results

General Election: November 5, 2019

Back to All Election Results

SUMMARY REPORT
RUN DATE:11/05/19
RUN TIME:11:15 PM

                                                       VOTES PERCENT

           EDs COUNTED (OF 319).  .  .  .  .  .  .       319  100.00
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .         0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .    64,157

          SUPREME COURT JUSTICE
          (VOTE FOR)  3
              (WITH 319 OF 319 EDs COUNTED)
           John C. Egan Jr. (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    34,114   20.26
           Michael C. Lynch (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    32,295   19.18
           Justin Corcoran (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    32,639   19.38
           John C. Egan Jr. (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    15,004    8.91
           Michael C. Lynch (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    16,505    9.80
           Linda Blom Johnson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    17,737   10.53
           John C. Egan Jr. (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .     3,266    1.94
           Linda Blom Johnson (CON)  .  .  .  .  .     4,338    2.58
           Michael C. Lynch (WOR) .  .  .  .  .  .     3,023    1.80
           John C. Egan Jr. (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .     3,055    1.81
           Michael C. Lynch (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .     2,956    1.76
           Justin Corcoran (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,149    1.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       325     .19
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           John C. Egan Jr. .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    55,439   32.92
           Michael C. Lynch .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    54,779   32.53
           Justin Corcoran  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    35,788   21.25
           Linda Blom Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    22,075   13.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       325     .19
            *********************************

          COUNTY EXECUTIVE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 319 OF 319 EDs COUNTED)
           Daniel P. McCoy (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    35,393   66.12
           Daniel P. McCoy (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,590   12.31
           Daniel P. McCoy (WOR)  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,723    5.09
           Daniel P. McCoy (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,070    5.74
           Robert G. Porter (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .     5,542   10.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       211     .39
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Daniel P. McCoy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    47,776   89.25
           Robert G. Porter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,542   10.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       211     .39
            *********************************

          COUNTY COMPTROLLER
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 319 OF 319 EDs COUNTED)
           Susan A. Rizzo (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    33,258   56.38
           David R. Yule (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    17,694   30.00
           Darius Shahinfar (WOR) .  .  .  .  .  .     5,497    9.32
           Darius Shahinfar (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .     2,510    4.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        30     .05
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Susan A. Rizzo.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    33,258   56.38
           David R. Yule .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    17,694   30.00
           Darius Shahinfar .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,007   13.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        30     .05
            *********************************

          COUNTY SHERIFF
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 319 OF 319 EDs COUNTED)
           Craig D. Apple Sr. (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    38,031   69.87
           Craig D. Apple Sr. (CON)  .  .  .  .  .     9,163   16.83
           Craig D. Apple Sr. (WOR)  .  .  .  .  .     3,207    5.89
           Craig D. Apple Sr. (IND)  .  .  .  .  .     3,726    6.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       304     .56
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Craig D. Apple Sr.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    54,127   99.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       304     .56
            *********************************

          COUNTY COURT JUDGE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 319 OF 319 EDs COUNTED)
           Andra L. Ackerman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    34,627   68.10
           Holly A. Trexler (WOR) .  .  .  .  .  .    10,916   21.47
           Andra L. Ackerman (IND).  .  .  .  .  .     5,180   10.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       127     .25
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Andra L. Ackerman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    39,807   78.28
           Holly A. Trexler .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    10,916   21.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       127     .25
            *********************************

          FAMILY COURT JUDGE
          (VOTE FOR)  2
              (WITH 319 OF 319 EDs COUNTED)
           Sherri J. Brooks (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    35,178   34.57
           Amy E. Joyce (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    36,429   35.80
           William P. Andrews (CON)  .  .  .  .  .    12,911   12.69
           Sherri J. Brooks (WOR) .  .  .  .  .  .     5,776    5.68
           Margaret C. Tabak (WOR).  .  .  .  .  .    11,268   11.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       188     .18
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Sherri J. Brooks .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    40,954   40.25
           Amy E. Joyce  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    36,429   35.80
           William P. Andrews  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    12,911   12.69
           Margaret C. Tabak.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    11,268   11.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       188     .18
            *********************************

          COUNTY CORONER
          (VOTE FOR)  2
              (WITH 319 OF 319 EDs COUNTED)
           Timothy J. Cavanaugh (DEM).  .  .  .  .    35,345   30.82
           John G. Keegan (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    34,105   29.74
           Scott R. Malo (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    14,935   13.02
           Deborah M. Busch (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    16,547   14.43
           Timothy J. Cavanaugh (CON).  .  .  .  .     4,207    3.67
           John G. Keegan (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,851    3.36
           Timothy J. Cavanaugh (IND).  .  .  .  .     2,835    2.47
           John G. Keegan (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,726    2.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       120     .10
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Timothy J. Cavanaugh.  .  .  .  .  .  .    42,387   36.96
           John G. Keegan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    40,682   35.48
           Scott R. Malo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    14,935   13.02
           Deborah M. Busch .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    16,547   14.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       120     .10
            *********************************

          COUNTY CORONER
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 319 OF 319 EDs COUNTED)
           Antonio Sturges (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    34,862   63.30
           William B. Keal (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    20,161   36.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        47     .09

          COUNTY LEGISLATOR COUNTY LEG 1
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 11 OF 11 EDs COUNTED)
           Carolyn McLaughlin (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .       540   73.77
           Marc E. Johnson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .        37    5.05
           Marc E. Johnson (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .        13    1.78
           Lucille M. McKnight (WOR) .  .  .  .  .       113   15.44
           Lucille M. McKnight (IND) .  .  .  .  .        25    3.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4     .55
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Carolyn McLaughlin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       540   73.77
           Marc E. Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        50    6.83
           Lucille M. McKnight .  .  .  .  .  .  .       138   18.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4     .55
            *********************************

          COUNTY LEGISLATOR COUNTY LEG 2
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 10 OF 10 EDs COUNTED)
           Merton D. Simpson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .       385   81.57
           Merton D. Simpson (WOR).  .  .  .  .  .        67   14.19
           Merton D. Simpson (IND).  .  .  .  .  .        13    2.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7    1.48
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Merton D. Simpson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       465   98.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7    1.48
            *********************************

          COUNTY LEGISLATOR COUNTY LEG 3
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 9 OF 9 EDs COUNTED)
           Wanda F. Willingham (DEM) .  .  .  .  .       488   86.83
           Wanda F. Willingham (WOR) .  .  .  .  .        45    8.01
           Wanda F. Willingham (IND) .  .  .  .  .        16    2.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13    2.31
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Wanda F. Willingham .  .  .  .  .  .  .       549   97.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13    2.31
            *********************************

          COUNTY LEGISLATOR COUNTY LEG 4
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 7 OF 7 EDs COUNTED)
           Norma J. Chapman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .       304   86.61
           Norma J. Chapman (WOR) .  .  .  .  .  .        36   10.26
           Norma J. Chapman (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .         9    2.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .57
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Norma J. Chapman .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       349   99.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .57
            *********************************

          COUNTY LEGISLATOR COUNTY LEG 5
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 14 OF 14 EDs COUNTED)
           Matthew T. Peter (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .       695   77.57
           Matthew T. Peter (WOR) .  .  .  .  .  .       174   19.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        27    3.01
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Matthew T. Peter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       869   96.99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        27    3.01
            *********************************

          COUNTY LEGISLATOR COUNTY LEG 6
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 11 OF 11 EDs COUNTED)
           Sam Fein (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       497   97.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11    2.17

          COUNTY LEGISLATOR COUNTY LEG 7
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 10 OF 10 EDs COUNTED)
           Beroro T. Efekoro (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .       270   67.33
           Douglas A. Bullock (WOR)  .  .  .  .  .       109   27.18
           Beroro T. Efekoro (IND).  .  .  .  .  .        21    5.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .25
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Beroro T. Efekoro.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       291   72.57
           Douglas A. Bullock  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       109   27.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .25
            *********************************

          COUNTY LEGISLATOR COUNTY LEG 8
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 9 OF 9 EDs COUNTED)
           Lynne Lekakis (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       890   79.89
           Lynne Lekakis (WOR) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       215   19.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9     .81
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Lynne Lekakis .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,105   99.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9     .81
            *********************************

          COUNTY LEGISLATOR COUNTY LEG 9
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 10 OF 10 EDs COUNTED)
           Andrew C. Joyce (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,373   85.55
           Andrew C. Joyce (WOR)  .  .  .  .  .  .       216   13.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        16    1.00
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Andrew C. Joyce  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,589   99.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        16    1.00
            *********************************

          COUNTY LEGISLATOR COUNTY LEG 10
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 12 OF 12 EDs COUNTED)
           Gary W. Domalewicz (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .     1,517   96.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        50    3.19

          COUNTY LEGISLATOR COUNTY LEG 11
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 11 OF 11 EDs COUNTED)
           Frank J. Commisso (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     1,388   86.59
           Frank J. Commisso (CON).  .  .  .  .  .       114    7.11
           Frank J. Commisso (IND).  .  .  .  .  .        82    5.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        19    1.19
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Frank J. Commisso.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,584   98.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        19    1.19
            *********************************

          COUNTY LEGISLATOR COUNTY LEG 12
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 8 OF 8 EDs COUNTED)
           William M. Clay (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       372   92.08
           William M. Clay (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .        30    7.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .50
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           William M. Clay  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       402   99.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .50
            *********************************

          COUNTY LEGISLATOR COUNTY LEG 13
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 10 OF 10 EDs COUNTED)
           Raymond F. Joyce (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .       714   72.63
           Timothy A. Looker (REP).  .  .  .  .  .        96    9.77
           Timothy A. Looker (CON).  .  .  .  .  .        29    2.95
           Raymond F. Joyce (WOR) .  .  .  .  .  .       116   11.80
           Raymond F. Joyce (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .        26    2.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .20
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Raymond F. Joyce .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       856   87.08
           Timothy A. Looker.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       125   12.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .20
            *********************************

          COUNTY LEGISLATOR COUNTY LEG 14
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 7 OF 7 EDs COUNTED)
           Alison C. McLean Lane (DEM)  .  .  .  .     1,052   78.16
           Alison C. McLean Lane (WOR)  .  .  .  .       116    8.62
           Alison C. McLean Lane (IND)  .  .  .  .       155   11.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        23    1.71
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Alison C. McLean Lane  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,323   98.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        23    1.71
            *********************************

          COUNTY LEGISLATOR COUNTY LEG 15
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 8 OF 8 EDs COUNTED)
           Robert J. Beston (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .       839   80.13
           Robert J. Beston (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .       137   13.09
           Robert J. Beston (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .        63    6.02
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8     .76
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Robert J. Beston .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,039   99.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8     .76
            *********************************

          COUNTY LEGISLATOR COUNTY LEG 16
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 12 OF 12 EDs COUNTED)
           Sean E. Ward (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,028   91.13
           Sean E. Ward (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        89    7.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11     .98
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Sean E. Ward  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,117   99.02
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11     .98
            *********************************

          COUNTY LEGISLATOR COUNTY LEG 17
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 9 OF 9 EDs COUNTED)
           Bill L. Ricard (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .       691   69.45
           Cassandra A. Horn (REP).  .  .  .  .  .       219   22.01
           Cassandra A. Horn (CON).  .  .  .  .  .        52    5.23
           Cassandra A. Horn (IND).  .  .  .  .  .        32    3.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .10
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Bill L. Ricard.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       691   69.45
           Cassandra A. Horn.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       303   30.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .10
            *********************************

          COUNTY LEGISLATOR COUNTY LEG 18
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 15 OF 15 EDs COUNTED)
           Gil Ethier (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,105   65.42
           Petros Papanicolaou (REP) .  .  .  .  .       463   27.41
           Gil Ethier (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        74    4.38
           Gil Ethier (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        43    2.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4     .24
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Gil Ethier .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,222   72.35
           Petros Papanicolaou .  .  .  .  .  .  .       463   27.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4     .24
            *********************************

          COUNTY LEGISLATOR COUNTY LEG 19
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 6 OF 6 EDs COUNTED)
           Todd A. Drake (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,079   57.33
           Todd A. Drake (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       163    8.66
           Timothy D. Nichols (WOR)  .  .  .  .  .       487   25.88
           Todd A. Drake (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       151    8.02
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .11
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Todd A. Drake .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,393   74.02
           Timothy D. Nichols  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       487   25.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .11
            *********************************

          COUNTY LEGISLATOR COUNTY LEG 20
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 6 OF 6 EDs COUNTED)
           David B. Mayo (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,086   81.65
           David B. Mayo (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       241   18.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .23
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           David B. Mayo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,327   99.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .23
            *********************************

          COUNTY LEGISLATOR COUNTY LEG 21
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 5 OF 5 EDs COUNTED)
           Jennifer A. Whalen (REP)  .  .  .  .  .       843   69.90
           Jennifer A. Whalen (CON)  .  .  .  .  .       150   12.44
           Jennifer A. Whalen (IND)  .  .  .  .  .       205   17.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8     .66
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Jennifer A. Whalen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,198   99.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8     .66
            *********************************

          COUNTY LEGISLATOR COUNTY LEG 22
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 6 OF 6 EDs COUNTED)
           Peter B. Tunny (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       901   71.23
           Peter B. Tunny (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .       155   12.25
           Peter B. Tunny (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .       202   15.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7     .55
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Peter B. Tunny.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,258   99.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7     .55
            *********************************

          COUNTY LEGISLATOR COUNTY LEG 23
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 6 OF 6 EDs COUNTED)
           Paul J. Burgdorf Jr. (REP).  .  .  .  .     1,267   73.24
           Paul J. Burgdorf Jr. (CON).  .  .  .  .       206   11.91
           Paul J. Burgdorf Jr. (IND).  .  .  .  .       241   13.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        16     .92
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Paul J. Burgdorf Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,714   99.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        16     .92
            *********************************

          COUNTY LEGISLATOR COUNTY LEG 24
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 6 OF 6 EDs COUNTED)
           Nathan L. Bruschi (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     1,076   45.25
           Jeff LaMountain (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       984   41.38
           Jeff LaMountain (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .       126    5.30
           Nathan L. Bruschi (WOR).  .  .  .  .  .        59    2.48
           Jeff LaMountain (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .        40    1.68
           Nathan L. Bruschi (IND).  .  .  .  .  .        89    3.74
           Nathan L. Bruschi (SAM).  .  .  .  .  .         3     .13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .04
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Nathan L. Bruschi.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,227   51.60
           Jeff LaMountain  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,150   48.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .04
            *********************************

          COUNTY LEGISLATOR COUNTY LEG 25
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 7 OF 7 EDs COUNTED)
           Joseph E. OBrien (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     1,132   52.90
           Mara L. Kilburn (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       760   35.51
           Joseph E. OBrien (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .       117    5.47
           Joseph E. OBrien (WOR) .  .  .  .  .  .        57    2.66
           Joseph E. OBrien (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .        72    3.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .09
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Joseph E. OBrien .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,378   64.39
           Mara L. Kilburn  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       760   35.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .09
            *********************************

          COUNTY LEGISLATOR COUNTY LEG 26
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 6 OF 6 EDs COUNTED)
           Patrice S. Lockart (REP)  .  .  .  .  .       927   71.09
           Patrice S. Lockart (CON)  .  .  .  .  .       149   11.43
           Patrice S. Lockart (IND)  .  .  .  .  .       218   16.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10     .77
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Patrice S. Lockart  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,294   99.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10     .77
            *********************************

          COUNTY LEGISLATOR COUNTY LEG 27
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 5 OF 5 EDs COUNTED)
           Frank A. Mauriello (REP)  .  .  .  .  .       926   73.90
           Frank A. Mauriello (CON)  .  .  .  .  .       151   12.05
           Frank A. Mauriello (IND)  .  .  .  .  .       166   13.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10     .80
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Frank A. Mauriello  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,243   99.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10     .80
            *********************************

          COUNTY LEGISLATOR COUNTY LEG 28
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 5 OF 5 EDs COUNTED)
           Dennis A. Feeney (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .       941   83.27
           Dennis A. Feeney (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .       183   16.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6     .53
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Dennis A. Feeney .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,124   99.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6     .53
            *********************************

          COUNTY LEGISLATOR COUNTY LEG 29
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 7 OF 7 EDs COUNTED)
           James A. Cohen (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .       771   40.49
           Mark E. Grimm (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       789   41.44
           Mark E. Grimm (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       166    8.72
           James A. Cohen (WOR).  .  .  .  .  .  .        68    3.57
           Mark E. Grimm (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       109    5.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .05
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           James A. Cohen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       839   44.07
           Mark E. Grimm .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,064   55.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .05
            *********************************

          COUNTY LEGISLATOR COUNTY LEG 30
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 6 OF 6 EDs COUNTED)
           Dustin M. Reidy (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       850   58.30
           Peter A. Golden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       432   29.63
           Peter A. Golden (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .        99    6.79
           Dustin M. Reidy (WOR)  .  .  .  .  .  .        72    4.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5     .34
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Dustin M. Reidy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       922   63.24
           Peter A. Golden  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       531   36.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5     .34
            *********************************

          COUNTY LEGISLATOR COUNTY LEG 31
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 8 OF 8 EDs COUNTED)
           Fran Porter (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       839   36.61
           Jeff S. Perlee (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       945   41.23
           Jeff S. Perlee (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .       227    9.90
           Fran Porter (WOR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       126    5.50
           Jeff S. Perlee (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .       155    6.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Fran Porter.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       965   42.10
           Jeff S. Perlee.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,327   57.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
            *********************************

          COUNTY LEGISLATOR COUNTY LEG 32
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 6 OF 6 EDs COUNTED)
           Mickey Cleary (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       924   67.99
           Paul Miller (WOR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       308   22.66
           Mickey Cleary (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       125    9.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .15
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Mickey Cleary .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,049   77.19
           Paul Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       308   22.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .15
            *********************************

          COUNTY LEGISLATOR COUNTY LEG 33
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 6 OF 6 EDs COUNTED)
           William W. Reinhardt (DEM).  .  .  .  .     1,334   82.19
           William W. Reinhardt (WOR).  .  .  .  .       279   17.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10     .62
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           William W. Reinhardt.  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,613   99.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10     .62
            *********************************

          COUNTY LEGISLATOR COUNTY LEG 34
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 8 OF 8 EDs COUNTED)
           Joanne E. Cunningham (DEM).  .  .  .  .     1,527   57.69
           Douglas A. Schulz (REP).  .  .  .  .  .       521   19.68
           Douglas A. Schulz (CON).  .  .  .  .  .       111    4.19
           Joanne E. Cunningham (WOR).  .  .  .  .       193    7.29
           George T. Harder (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .       293   11.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .08
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Joanne E. Cunningham.  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,720   64.98
           Douglas A. Schulz.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       632   23.88
           George T. Harder .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       293   11.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .08
            *********************************

          COUNTY LEGISLATOR COUNTY LEG 35
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 6 OF 6 EDs COUNTED)
           Jeffrey D. Kuhn (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,440   54.22
           Kate C. Pope (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       845   31.81
           Kate C. Pope (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       128    4.82
           Jeffrey D. Kuhn (WOR)  .  .  .  .  .  .       128    4.82
           Kate C. Pope (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       113    4.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .08
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Jeffrey D. Kuhn  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,568   59.04
           Kate C. Pope  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,086   40.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .08
            *********************************

          COUNTY LEGISLATOR COUNTY LEG 36
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 9 OF 9 EDs COUNTED)
           Matthew J. Miller (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .       945   45.17
           David J. Harrington (REP) .  .  .  .  .       829   39.63
           Colin D. Dwyer (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .       158    7.55
           Matthew J. Miller (WOR).  .  .  .  .  .        76    3.63
           Matthew J. Miller (IND).  .  .  .  .  .        84    4.02
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Matthew J. Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,105   52.82
           David J. Harrington .  .  .  .  .  .  .       829   39.63
           Colin D. Dwyer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       158    7.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
            *********************************

          COUNTY LEGISLATOR COUNTY LEG 37
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 6 OF 6 EDs COUNTED)
           Richard N. Touchette (DEM).  .  .  .  .       750   38.82
           George E. Langdon IV (REP).  .  .  .  .       773   40.01
           George E. Langdon IV (CON).  .  .  .  .       215   11.13
           Richard N. Touchette (WOR).  .  .  .  .        68    3.52
           George E. Langdon IV (IND).  .  .  .  .       125    6.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .05
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Richard N. Touchette.  .  .  .  .  .  .       818   42.34
           George E. Langdon IV.  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,113   57.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .05
            *********************************

          COUNTY LEGISLATOR COUNTY LEG 38
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 7 OF 7 EDs COUNTED)
           Victoria A. Plotsky (DEM) .  .  .  .  .     1,141   80.58
           Victoria A. Plotsky (IND) .  .  .  .  .       267   18.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8     .56
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Victoria A. Plotsky .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,408   99.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8     .56
            *********************************

          COUNTY LEGISLATOR COUNTY LEG 39
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 9 OF 9 EDs COUNTED)
           Christopher H. Smith (DEM).  .  .  .  .     1,036   56.99
           Christopher H. Smith (CON).  .  .  .  .       616   33.88
           Christopher H. Smith (IND).  .  .  .  .       161    8.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5     .28
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Christopher H. Smith.  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,813   99.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5     .28
            *********************************

          CITY COURT JUDGE ALBANY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 128 OF 128 EDs COUNTED)
           William G. Kelly (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     7,448   66.69
           LaVonda S. Collins (WOR)  .  .  .  .  .     3,140   28.12
           William G. Kelly (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .       551    4.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        29     .26
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           William G. Kelly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,999   71.62
           LaVonda S. Collins  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,140   28.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        29     .26
            *********************************

          MAYOR COHOES
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 26 OF 26 EDs COUNTED)
           William T. Keeler (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     1,996   72.14
           William T. Keeler (CON).  .  .  .  .  .       294   10.63
           Stephen A. Napier Jr. (WOR)  .  .  .  .       299   10.81
           Stephen A. Napier Jr. (IND)  .  .  .  .       127    4.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        51    1.84
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           William T. Keeler.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,290   82.76
           Stephen A. Napier Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .       426   15.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        51    1.84
            *********************************

          COUNCIL MEMBER WARD 1
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 EDs COUNTED)
           William J. Smith (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .       197   83.47
           William J. Smith (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .        32   13.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7    2.97
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           William J. Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       229   97.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7    2.97
            *********************************

          COUNCIL MEMBER WARD 2
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 6 OF 6 EDs COUNTED)
           Donald T. Russell (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .       162   63.04
           Anthony J. Kusaywa (REP)  .  .  .  .  .        66   25.68
           Anthony J. Kusaywa (CON)  .  .  .  .  .        16    6.23
           Anthony J. Kusaywa (IND)  .  .  .  .  .        12    4.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .39
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Donald T. Russell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       162   63.04
           Anthony J. Kusaywa  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        94   36.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .39
            *********************************

          COUNCIL MEMBER WARD 3
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 4 OF 4 EDs COUNTED)
           Christopher M. Briggs Sr. (DEM) .  .  .       257   74.71
           Dustin W. Greco (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .        63   18.31
           Dustin W. Greco (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .        14    4.07
           Dustin W. Greco (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .         9    2.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .29
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Christopher M. Briggs Sr. .  .  .  .  .       257   74.71
           Dustin W. Greco  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        86   25.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .29
            *********************************

          COUNCIL MEMBER WARD 4
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 4 OF 4 EDs COUNTED)
           William B. McCarthy (DEM) .  .  .  .  .       519   78.16
           Christopher H. Deming Jr. (REP) .  .  .       104   15.66
           Christopher H. Deming Jr. (CON) .  .  .        27    4.07
           Christopher H. Deming Jr. (IND) .  .  .        14    2.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           William B. McCarthy .  .  .  .  .  .  .       519   78.16
           Christopher H. Deming Jr. .  .  .  .  .       145   21.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
            *********************************

          COUNCIL MEMBER WARD 5
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 5 OF 5 EDs COUNTED)
           Adam C. Biggs (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       493   64.78
           Christopher F. Davis (REP).  .  .  .  .       171   22.47
           Christopher F. Davis (CON).  .  .  .  .        30    3.94
           Adam C. Biggs (WOR) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        34    4.47
           Christopher F. Davis (IND).  .  .  .  .        22    2.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11    1.45
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Adam C. Biggs .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       527   69.25
           Christopher F. Davis.  .  .  .  .  .  .       223   29.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11    1.45
            *********************************

          COUNCIL MEMBER WARD 6
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 4 OF 4 EDs COUNTED)
           Justin M. Alesio (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .       347   65.60
           Peter S. Kusaywa Sr. (REP).  .  .  .  .       133   25.14
           Peter S. Kusaywa Sr. (CON).  .  .  .  .        28    5.29
           Peter S. Kusaywa Sr. (IND).  .  .  .  .        21    3.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Justin M. Alesio .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       347   65.60
           Peter S. Kusaywa Sr..  .  .  .  .  .  .       182   34.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
            *********************************

          MAYOR WATERVLIET
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 13 OF 13 EDs COUNTED)
           Charles V. Patricelli (DEM)  .  .  .  .     1,028   80.06
           Charles V. Patricelli (CON)  .  .  .  .       131   10.20
           Charles V. Patricelli (IND)  .  .  .  .        65    5.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        60    4.67
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Charles V. Patricelli  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,224   95.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        60    4.67
            *********************************

          CITY COUNCILMAN WATERVLIET
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 13 OF 13 EDs COUNTED)
           Peter M. Torncello (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .     1,033   83.78
           Peter M. Torncello (CON)  .  .  .  .  .       165   13.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        35    2.84
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Peter M. Torncello  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,198   97.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        35    2.84
            *********************************

          TOWN COUNCILMAN BERNE
          (VOTE FOR)  2
              (WITH 3 OF 3 EDs COUNTED)
           Brian C. Bunzey (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       401   20.37
           Frank V. Brady III (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .       363   18.44
           Bonnie L. Conklin (REP).  .  .  .  .  .       473   24.02
           Mathew W. Harris (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .       424   21.53
           Bonnie L. Conklin (CON).  .  .  .  .  .        93    4.72
           Mathew W. Harris (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .        92    4.67
           Bonnie L. Conklin (WOR).  .  .  .  .  .        19     .96
           Mathew W. Harris (WOR) .  .  .  .  .  .        20    1.02
           Bonnie L. Conklin (IND).  .  .  .  .  .        43    2.18
           Mathew W. Harris (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .        38    1.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .15
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Brian C. Bunzey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       401   20.37
           Frank V. Brady III  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       363   18.44
           Bonnie L. Conklin.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       628   31.89
           Mathew W. Harris .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       574   29.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .15
            *********************************

          TOWN ASSESSOR BERNE
          (VOTE FOR)  2
              (WITH 3 OF 3 EDs COUNTED)
           Brian M. Crawford (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .       488   28.52
           Christine P. Valachovic (DEM).  .  .  .       416   24.31
           Christine P. Valachovic (REP).  .  .  .       307   17.94
           Brian M. Crawford (CON).  .  .  .  .  .       300   17.53
           Christine P. Valachovic (CON).  .  .  .       160    9.35
           Christine P. Valachovic (WOR).  .  .  .        33    1.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7     .41
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Brian M. Crawford.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       788   46.05
           Christine P. Valachovic.  .  .  .  .  .       916   53.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7     .41
            *********************************

          TOWN SUPERVISOR BETHLEHEM
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 31 OF 31 EDs COUNTED)
           David E. VanLuven (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     6,144   77.03
           David E. VanLuven (WOR).  .  .  .  .  .       889   11.15
           David E. VanLuven (IND).  .  .  .  .  .       834   10.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       109    1.37
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           David E. VanLuven.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,867   98.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       109    1.37
            *********************************

          TOWN COUNCILMAN BETHLEHEM
          (VOTE FOR)  2
              (WITH 31 OF 31 EDs COUNTED)
           Daniel W. Coffey (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     5,426   30.39
           Joyce H. Becker (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,795   32.45
           James F. Carriero (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     3,239   18.14
           James F. Carriero (CON).  .  .  .  .  .       561    3.14
           Daniel W. Coffey (WOR) .  .  .  .  .  .       677    3.79
           Joyce H. Becker (WOR)  .  .  .  .  .  .       970    5.43
           James F. Carriero (IND).  .  .  .  .  .       426    2.39
           Joyce H. Becker (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .       723    4.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        39     .22
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Daniel W. Coffey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,103   34.18
           Joyce H. Becker  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,488   41.94
           James F. Carriero.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,226   23.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        39     .22
            *********************************

          TOWN CLERK BETHLEHEM
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 31 OF 31 EDs COUNTED)
           Nanci Moquin (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,764   85.25
           Nanci Moquin (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,126   14.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        44     .55
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Nanci Moquin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,890   99.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        44     .55
            *********************************

          SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS BETHLEHEM
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 31 OF 31 EDs COUNTED)
           Marc E. Dorsey (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,535   44.70
           John "Tiger" Anastasi (REP)  .  .  .  .     3,787   37.33
           John "Tiger" Anastasi (CON)  .  .  .  .       581    5.73
           Marc E. Dorsey (WOR).  .  .  .  .  .  .       576    5.68
           John "Tiger" Anastasi (IND)  .  .  .  .       655    6.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12     .12
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Marc E. Dorsey.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,111   50.37
           John "Tiger" Anastasi  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,023   49.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12     .12
            *********************************

          RECEIVER OF TAXES BETHLEHEM
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 31 OF 31 EDs COUNTED)
           Alicia M. Roney (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,735   83.44
           Alicia M. Roney (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,298   16.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        39     .48
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Alicia M. Roney  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,033   99.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        39     .48
            *********************************

          TOWN SUPERVISOR COEYMANS
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 6 OF 6 EDs COUNTED)
           Philip A. Crandall (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .       729   37.02
           George D. McHugh (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .       823   41.80
           George D. McHugh (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .       220   11.17
           Philip A. Crandall (WOR)  .  .  .  .  .        56    2.84
           Philip A. Crandall (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .        21    1.07
           George D. McHugh (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .       117    5.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .15
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Philip A. Crandall  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       806   40.93
           George D. McHugh .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,160   58.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .15
            *********************************

          TOWN COUNCILMAN COEYMANS
          (VOTE FOR)  2
              (WITH 6 OF 6 EDs COUNTED)
           Thomas E. Dolan (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       656   16.79
           Michael J. McGuire (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .       651   16.66
           Zachary S. Collins (REP)  .  .  .  .  .       904   23.13
           Brandon L. LeFevre (REP)  .  .  .  .  .       839   21.47
           Zachary S. Collins (CON)  .  .  .  .  .       238    6.09
           Brandon L. LeFevre (CON)  .  .  .  .  .       228    5.83
           Thomas E. Dolan (WOR)  .  .  .  .  .  .        55    1.41
           Michael J. McGuire (WOR)  .  .  .  .  .        66    1.69
           Zachary S. Collins (IND)  .  .  .  .  .       139    3.56
           Brandon L. LeFevre (IND)  .  .  .  .  .       128    3.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4     .10
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Thomas E. Dolan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       711   18.19
           Michael J. McGuire  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       717   18.35
           Zachary S. Collins  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,281   32.78
           Brandon L. LeFevre  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,195   30.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4     .10
            *********************************

          TOWN SUPERVISOR COLONIE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 61 OF 61 EDs COUNTED)
           Paula A. Mahan (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     9,526   46.46
           George P. Scaringe (REP)  .  .  .  .  .     8,878   43.30
           George P. Scaringe (CON)  .  .  .  .  .     1,329    6.48
           Paula A. Mahan (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .       743    3.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        26     .13
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Paula A. Mahan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    10,269   50.09
           George P. Scaringe  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    10,207   49.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        26     .13
            *********************************

          TOWN COUNCILMAN COLONIE
          (VOTE FOR)  3
              (WITH 61 OF 61 EDs COUNTED)
           Paul L. Rosano Sr. (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .     8,827   15.12
           Jill A. Penn (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,483   14.53
           Brian C. Austin (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     9,086   15.56
           Rick Field Sr. (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,565   14.67
           Christopher J. Carey (REP).  .  .  .  .     9,468   16.22
           Danielle C. Futia (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     8,182   14.01
           Rick Field Sr. (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,139    1.95
           Jill A. Penn (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       888    1.52
           Danielle C. Futia (CON).  .  .  .  .  .     1,135    1.94
           Glen H. Culbertson (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .       491     .84
           Rick Field Sr. (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .       684    1.17
           Jill A. Penn (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       724    1.24
           Danielle C. Futia (IND).  .  .  .  .  .       690    1.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        25     .04
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Paul L. Rosano Sr.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,827   15.12
           Jill A. Penn  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    10,095   17.29
           Brian C. Austin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     9,086   15.56
           Rick Field Sr..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    10,388   17.79
           Christopher J. Carey.  .  .  .  .  .  .     9,468   16.22
           Danielle C. Futia.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    10,007   17.14
           Glen H. Culbertson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       491     .84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        25     .04
            *********************************

          TOWN CLERK COLONIE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 61 OF 61 EDs COUNTED)
           Julie L. Gansle (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    11,822   72.22
           Julie L. Gansle (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,823   11.14
           Julie L. Gansle (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,615   15.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       110     .67
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Julie L. Gansle  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    16,260   99.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       110     .67
            *********************************

          TOWN JUSTICE COLONIE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 61 OF 61 EDs COUNTED)
           Peter G. Crummey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    11,606   71.58
           Peter G. Crummey (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .     1,806   11.14
           Peter G. Crummey (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .     2,656   16.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       147     .91
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Peter G. Crummey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    16,068   99.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       147     .91
            *********************************

          TOWN SUPERVISOR GREEN ISLAND
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 4 OF 4 EDs COUNTED)
           Rachel A. Perfetti (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .       351   99.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .57

          TOWN COUNCILMAN GREEN ISLAND
          (VOTE FOR)  2
              (WITH 4 OF 4 EDs COUNTED)
           Theodore G. Koniowka (DEM).  .  .  .  .       328   51.25
           Erica A. Milliner-Gardner (DEM) .  .  .       309   48.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .47

          TOWN CLERK GREEN ISLAND
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 4 OF 4 EDs COUNTED)
           Julie A. Iannone (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .       352   99.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .28

          TOWN JUSTICE GREEN ISLAND
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 4 OF 4 EDs COUNTED)
           Albert J. Sterling (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .       341   99.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .29

          VILLAGE MAYOR GREEN ISLAND
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 4 OF 4 EDs COUNTED)
           Ellen M. McNulty-Ryan (DEM)  .  .  .  .       342   97.99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7    2.01

          VILLAGE TRUSTEE GREEN ISLAND
          (VOTE FOR)  3
              (WITH 4 OF 4 EDs COUNTED)
           Robert J. Johnson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .       320   32.42
           Rachel Files (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       348   35.26
           Sheila B. Viera (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       313   31.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6     .61

          SUPERVISOR GUILDERLAND
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 30 OF 30 EDs COUNTED)
           Peter G. Barber (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,613   71.16
           Peter G. Barber (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,280   19.74
           Peter G. Barber (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .       518    7.99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        72    1.11
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Peter G. Barber  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,411   98.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        72    1.11
            *********************************

          TOWN COUNCILMAN GUILDERLAND
          (VOTE FOR)  2
              (WITH 30 OF 30 EDs COUNTED)
           Rosemary Centi (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,452   31.83
           Laurel L. Bohl (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,169   29.80
           Lee R. Carman (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,509   17.94
           Rosemary Centi (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,242    8.88
           Lee R. Carman (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       719    5.14
           Rosemary Centi (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .       469    3.35
           Lee R. Carman (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       385    2.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        44     .31
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Rosemary Centi.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,163   44.06
           Laurel L. Bohl.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,169   29.80
           Lee R. Carman .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,613   25.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        44     .31
            *********************************

          TOWN CLERK GUILDERLAND
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 30 OF 30 EDs COUNTED)
           Lynne M. Buchanan (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     4,749   71.39
           Lynne M. Buchanan (CON).  .  .  .  .  .     1,343   20.19
           Lynne M. Buchanan (IND).  .  .  .  .  .       535    8.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        25     .38
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Lynne M. Buchanan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,627   99.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        25     .38
            *********************************

          TOWN JUSTICE GUILDERLAND
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 30 OF 30 EDs COUNTED)
           John W. Bailey (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,246   56.43
           Stephen R. Chesley (REP)  .  .  .  .  .     2,134   28.36
           John W. Bailey (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .       541    7.19
           Stephen R. Chesley (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .       206    2.74
           John W. Bailey (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .       395    5.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .04
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           John W. Bailey.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,182   68.86
           Stephen R. Chesley  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,340   31.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .04
            *********************************

          SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS GUILDERLAND
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 30 OF 30 EDs COUNTED)
           Gregory J. Wier (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,649   70.34
           Gregory J. Wier (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,357   20.53
           Gregory J. Wier (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .       568    8.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        35     .53
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Gregory J. Wier  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,574   99.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        35     .53
            *********************************

          TOWN SUPERVISOR KNOX
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 EDs COUNTED)
           Russell W. Pokorny (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .       442   41.62
           Vasilios Lefkaditis (REP) .  .  .  .  .       379   35.69
           Vasilios Lefkaditis (CON) .  .  .  .  .       101    9.51
           Russell W. Pokorny (WOR)  .  .  .  .  .        59    5.56
           Vasilios Lefkaditis (IND) .  .  .  .  .        81    7.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Russell W. Pokorny  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       501   47.18
           Vasilios Lefkaditis .  .  .  .  .  .  .       561   52.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
            *********************************

          TOWN COUNCILMAN KNOX
          (VOTE FOR)  2
              (WITH 3 OF 3 EDs COUNTED)
           Earl H. Barcomb (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       440   21.25
           Dennis P. Barber (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .       470   22.69
           Dennis P. Cyr (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       399   19.27
           June M. Springer (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .       363   17.53
           Dennis P. Cyr (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       100    4.83
           June M. Springer (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .        98    4.73
           Dennis P. Cyr (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        74    3.57
           June M. Springer (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .        74    3.57
           Earl H. Barcomb (UNK)  .  .  .  .  .  .        24    1.16
           Dennis P. Barber (UNK) .  .  .  .  .  .        29    1.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Earl H. Barcomb  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       464   22.40
           Dennis P. Barber .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       499   24.09
           Dennis P. Cyr .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       573   27.67
           June M. Springer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       535   25.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
            *********************************

          TOWN CLERK KNOX
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 EDs COUNTED)
           Joan Adriance (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       405   38.83
           Traci J. Schanz (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       410   39.31
           Traci J. Schanz (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .       116   11.12
           Joan Adriance (WOR) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        32    3.07
           Traci J. Schanz (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .        80    7.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Joan Adriance .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       437   41.90
           Traci J. Schanz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       606   58.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
            *********************************

          TOWN JUSTICE KNOX
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 EDs COUNTED)
           Bonnie J. Donati (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .       444   48.21
           Bonnie J. Donati (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .       126   13.68
           Bonnie J. Donati (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .        94   10.21
           Dana A. Sherman (UNK)  .  .  .  .  .  .       256   27.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .11
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Bonnie J. Donati .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       664   72.10
           Dana A. Sherman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       256   27.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .11
            *********************************

          SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS KNOX
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 EDs COUNTED)
           Gary W. Salisbury (REP).  .  .  .  .  .       491   61.22
           Gary W. Salisbury (CON).  .  .  .  .  .       140   17.46
           Gary W. Salisbury (IND).  .  .  .  .  .       162   20.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9    1.12
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Gary W. Salisbury.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       793   98.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9    1.12
            *********************************

          TAX COLLECTOR KNOX
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 EDs COUNTED)
           Elizabeth Walk (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       498   60.00
           Elizabeth Walk (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .       146   17.59
           Elizabeth Walk (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .       184   22.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .24
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Elizabeth Walk.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       828   99.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .24
            *********************************

          TOWN SUPERVISOR NEW SCOTLAND
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 8 OF 8 EDs COUNTED)
           Douglas E. LaGrange (DEM) .  .  .  .  .     1,371   69.42
           Douglas E. LaGrange (CON) .  .  .  .  .       417   21.11
           Douglas E. LaGrange (IND) .  .  .  .  .       175    8.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12     .61
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Douglas E. LaGrange .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,963   99.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12     .61
            *********************************

          TOWN COUNCILMAN NEW SCOTLAND
          (VOTE FOR)  2
              (WITH 8 OF 8 EDs COUNTED)
           William C. Hennessy Jr. (DEM).  .  .  .     1,219   25.40
           Bridgit M. Burke (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     1,149   23.94
           Glenn T Schultz (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       935   19.48
           Timothy W. Stanton (REP)  .  .  .  .  .       935   19.48
           William C. Hennessy Jr. (CON).  .  .  .       136    2.83
           Timothy W. Stanton (CON)  .  .  .  .  .       188    3.92
           William C. Hennessy Jr. (IND).  .  .  .       119    2.48
           Bridgit M. Burke (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .       119    2.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           William C. Hennessy Jr..  .  .  .  .  .     1,474   30.71
           Bridgit M. Burke .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,268   26.42
           Glenn T Schultz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       935   19.48
           Timothy W. Stanton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,123   23.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
            *********************************

          TOWN CLERK NEW SCOTLAND
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 8 OF 8 EDs COUNTED)
           Diane R. Deschenes (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .     1,450   69.34
           Diane R. Deschenes (CON)  .  .  .  .  .       454   21.71
           Diane R. Deschenes (IND)  .  .  .  .  .       182    8.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5     .24
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Diane R. Deschenes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,086   99.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5     .24
            *********************************

          TOWN JUSTICE NEW SCOTLAND
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 8 OF 8 EDs COUNTED)
           David J. Wukitsch (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     1,368   68.81
           David J. Wukitsch (CON).  .  .  .  .  .       428   21.53
           David J. Wukitsch (IND).  .  .  .  .  .       184    9.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8     .40
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           David J. Wukitsch.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,980   99.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8     .40
            *********************************

          SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS NEW SCOTLAND
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 8 OF 8 EDs COUNTED)
           Kenneth C. Guyer (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     1,393   67.62
           Kenneth C. Guyer (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .       460   22.33
           Kenneth C. Guyer (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .       193    9.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14     .68
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Kenneth C. Guyer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,046   99.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14     .68
            *********************************

          TOWN SUPERVISOR RENSSELAERVILLE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 EDs COUNTED)
           John S. Dolce (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       180   47.12
           John S. Dolce (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       119   31.15
           John S. Dolce (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        53   13.87
           John S. Dolce (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        27    7.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .79
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           John S. Dolce .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       379   99.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .79
            *********************************

          TOWN COUNCILMAN RENSSELAERVILLE
          (VOTE FOR)  2
              (WITH 3 OF 3 EDs COUNTED)
           Brian S. Wood (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       189   28.00
           Anthony N. Guadagno (DEM) .  .  .  .  .       185   27.41
           Brian S. Wood (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       113   16.74
           Anthony N. Guadagno (CON) .  .  .  .  .       113   16.74
           Brian S. Wood (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        35    5.19
           Anthony N. Guadagno (IND) .  .  .  .  .        35    5.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5     .74
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Brian S. Wood .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       337   49.93
           Anthony N. Guadagno .  .  .  .  .  .  .       333   49.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5     .74
            *********************************

          TOWN JUSTICE RENSSELAERVILLE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 EDs COUNTED)
           Gregory E. Bischoff (DEM) .  .  .  .  .       199   54.67
           Gregory E. Bischoff (REP) .  .  .  .  .       165   45.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Gregory E. Bischoff .  .  .  .  .  .  .       364  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
            *********************************

          TOWN SUPERVISOR WESTERLO
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 EDs COUNTED)
           William F. Bichteman Jr. (DEM)  .  .  .       427   47.08
           Dorothy M. Verch (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .       340   37.49
           William F. Bichteman Jr. (CON)  .  .  .       101   11.14
           William F. Bichteman Jr. (IND)  .  .  .        38    4.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .11
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           William F. Bichteman Jr.  .  .  .  .  .       566   62.40
           Dorothy M. Verch .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       340   37.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .11
            *********************************

          TOWN COUNCILMAN WESTERLO
          (VOTE FOR)  2
              (WITH 3 OF 3 EDs COUNTED)
           Anthony W. Sherman (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .       415   23.55
           Jennifer A. Bungay (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .       393   22.30
           Amie L. Burnside (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .       366   20.77
           Matthew A. Kryzak (REP).  .  .  .  .  .       389   22.08
           Amie L. Burnside (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .        79    4.48
           Matthew A. Kryzak (CON).  .  .  .  .  .        93    5.28
           Amie L. Burnside (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .        26    1.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .06
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Anthony W. Sherman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       415   23.55
           Jennifer A. Bungay  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       393   22.30
           Amie L. Burnside .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       471   26.73
           Matthew A. Kryzak.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       482   27.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .06
            *********************************

          TOWN CLERK WESTERLO
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 EDs COUNTED)
           Kathleen J. Spinnato (DEM).  .  .  .  .       464   50.77
           Wendy F. Shelburne (REP)  .  .  .  .  .       327   35.78
           Kathleen J. Spinnato (CON).  .  .  .  .        84    9.19
           Kathleen J. Spinnato (IND).  .  .  .  .        39    4.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Kathleen J. Spinnato.  .  .  .  .  .  .       587   64.22
           Wendy F. Shelburne  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       327   35.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
            *********************************

          TOWN JUSTICE WESTERLO
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 EDs COUNTED)
           Robert A. Carl (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .       638   99.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .31

          SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS WESTERLO
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 EDs COUNTED)
           Jody Ostrander (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .       458   53.13
           Jody Ostrander (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       401   46.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .35
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Jody Ostrander.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       859   99.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .35
            *********************************

          PROPOSITION NUMBER ONE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 319 OF 319 EDs COUNTED)
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    24,321   52.70
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    21,832   47.30

          PROPOSITION NUMBER TWO GUILDERLAND
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 30 OF 30 EDs COUNTED)
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,085   73.47
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,836   26.53