Albany County Board of Elections

Election Results

Back to All Election Results

UNOFFICIAL            STATISTICS
RUN DATE:09/15/17
RUN TIME:10:30 AM     (ELECTION DAY)

                                                       VOTES PERCENT

           DISTRICTS COUNTED (OF 319).  .  .  .  .       319  100.00
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .    19,216
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .    18,027   93.81
           BALLOTS CAST - CONSERVATIVE  .  .  .  .       333    1.73
           BALLOTS CAST - GREEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .        41     .21
           BALLOTS CAST - WORKING FAMILIES .  .  .        11     .06
           BALLOTS CAST - INDEPENDENCE  .  .  .  .       713    3.71
           BALLOTS CAST - WOMENS EQUALITY PART.  .         1     .01
           BALLOTS CAST - REFORM  .  .  .  .  .  .        90     .47

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          COUNTY CORONER
          (VOTE FOR)  2
              (WITH 319 OF 319 DISTRICTS COUNTED)
           Francis M. Simmons  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,880   20.24
           Benjamin M. Sturges, III  .  .  .  .  .     5,329   22.10
           Rahmar J. Lockeridge.  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,180    9.04
           Paul L. Marra .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,915   28.68
           Charles M. Smoot .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,258    9.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,548   10.57

          MAYOR ALBANY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 128 OF 128 DISTRICTS COUNTED)
           Katherine M. Sheehan.  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,159   50.23
           Frank J. Commisso Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,881   31.65
           Carolyn McLaughlin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,909   15.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       312    2.54

          PRESIDENT OF COMMON COUNCIL ALBANY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 128 OF 128 DISTRICTS COUNTED)
           Mark A. Robinson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,504   13.46
           Christopher T. Higgins .  .  .  .  .  .     3,659   32.73
           Corey L. Ellis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,747   51.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       268    2.40

          CHIEF CITY AUDITOR ALBANY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 128 OF 128 DISTRICTS COUNTED)
           Glen P. Casey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,802   27.05
           Susan A. Rizzo.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,309   70.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       247    2.38

          CITY COURT JUDGE ALBANY
          (VOTE FOR)  3
              (WITH 128 OF 128 DISTRICTS COUNTED)
           LaVonda S. Collins  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,849    9.74
           John J. Reilly.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,279   18.04
           James E. Long .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,358   14.90
           Helena M. Heath  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,782   16.35
           Holly A. Trexler .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,109   17.46
           Sherri J. Brooks .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,801   12.99
           Michael S. Barone.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,277    7.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       800    2.73

          COMMON COUNCIL MEMBER WARD 1
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 10 OF 10 DISTRICTS COUNTED)
           Dorcey L. Applyrs.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       560   64.89
           John O. Williamson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       282   32.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        21    2.43

          COMMON COUNCIL MEMBER WARD 3
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 10 OF 10 DISTRICTS COUNTED)
           Joyce Love .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       225   56.11
           Ronald E. Bailey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       162   40.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14    3.49

          COMMON COUNCIL MEMBER WARD 4
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 6 OF 6 DISTRICTS COUNTED)
           Elston Mackey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       138   25.18
           Kelly R. Kimbrough  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       393   71.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        17    3.10

          COMMON COUNCIL MEMBER WARD 5
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 7 OF 7 DISTRICTS COUNTED)
           Malcolm T. Thorpe.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       183   35.60
           Cliffton J. Patterson  .  .  .  .  .  .        72   14.01
           Jahmel K. Robinson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       166   32.30
           Nigel D. Banks.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        79   15.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14    2.72

          COMMON COUNCIL MEMBER WARD 6
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 8 OF 8 DISTRICTS COUNTED)
           James M. Ader .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       225   31.47
           Richard S. Conti .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       467   65.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        23    3.22

          COMMON COUNCIL MEMBER WARD 7
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 8 OF 8 DISTRICTS COUNTED)
           Catherine M. Fahey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       352   56.68
           Sergio Adams  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       253   40.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        16    2.58

          COMMON COUNCIL MEMBER WARD 10
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 9 OF 9 DISTRICTS COUNTED)
           Owusu Anane.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       321   55.34
           Leah S. Golby .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       242   41.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        17    2.93

          COMMON COUNCIL MEMBER WARD 11
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 10 OF 10 DISTRICTS COUNTED)
           Alfredo D. Balarin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       146   35.44
           Judd Krasher  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       114   27.67
           Beroro T. Efekoro.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        77   18.69
           Clifton M. Dixon .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        62   15.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13    3.16

          COMMON COUNCIL MEMBER WARD 13
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 7 OF 7 DISTRICTS COUNTED)
           Ginnie Farrell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       418   62.02
           Joanne E. Genovese  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       243   36.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13    1.93

          COMMON COUNCIL MEMBER WARD 15
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 7 OF 7 DISTRICTS COUNTED)
           Shauna M. Collins.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       201   30.64
           Thomas C. Hoey.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       440   67.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15    2.29

          COUNCILMEN WATERVLIET
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 13 OF 13 DISTRICTS COUNTED)
           Francis G. McGrouty .  .  .  .  .  .  .       408   38.45
           Jeffrey J. Foster.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       251   23.66
           Peggy L. Germano .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       290   27.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       112   10.56

          COUNTY LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 38
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 7 OF 7 DISTRICTS COUNTED)
           Darrell R. Duncan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        86   19.59
           Victoria A. Plotsky .  .  .  .  .  .  .       310   70.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        43    9.79

                          ********** (CONSERVATIVE) **********

          COUNTY LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 38
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 7 OF 7 DISTRICTS COUNTED)
           Darrell R. Duncan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        18   41.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        25   58.14

          CITY COURT JUDGE ALBANY
          (VOTE FOR)  3
              (WITH 128 OF 128 DISTRICTS COUNTED)
             .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5  100.00

          COMMON COUNCIL MEMBER WARD 1
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 10 OF 10 DISTRICTS COUNTED)
             .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          COMMON COUNCIL MEMBER WARD 8
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 9 OF 9 DISTRICTS COUNTED)
             .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00

          COMMON COUNCIL MEMBER WARD 11
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 10 OF 10 DISTRICTS COUNTED)
             .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          COMMON COUNCIL MEMBER WARD 12
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 9 OF 9 DISTRICTS COUNTED)
             .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          COMMON COUNCIL MEMBER WARD 14
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 9 OF 9 DISTRICTS COUNTED)
             .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2  100.00

          COMMON COUNCIL MEMBER WARD 15
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 7 OF 7 DISTRICTS COUNTED)
             .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          SUPERVISOR BERNE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 DISTRICTS COUNTED)
           Kevin G. Crosier .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9   27.27
           Sean S. Lyons .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        22   66.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    6.06

          COUNCILMAN BERNE
          (VOTE FOR)  2
              (WITH 3 OF 3 DISTRICTS COUNTED)
           Dennis W. Palow  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        19   35.19
           Frank V. Brady, III .  .  .  .  .  .  .        17   31.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        18   33.33

          TOWN CLERK BERNE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 DISTRICTS COUNTED)
           William B. Keal  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        20   62.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12   37.50

          TOWN JUSTICE BERNE
          (VOTE FOR)  2
              (WITH 3 OF 3 DISTRICTS COUNTED)
           Mary Alice Molgard  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14   21.88
           Richard A. Otto  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        16   25.00
           Alan P. Zuk.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        17   26.56
           Albert E. Raymond, III .  .  .  .  .  .        15   23.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    3.13

          SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS BERNE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 DISTRICTS COUNTED)
           Randy L. Bashwinger .  .  .  .  .  .  .        23   63.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13   36.11

          TAX COLLECTOR BERNE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 DISTRICTS COUNTED)
           Gerald J. O'Malley  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        18   56.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14   43.75

          ASSESSOR BERNE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 DISTRICTS COUNTED)
           Melanie Bunzey.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        18   60.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12   40.00

          ASSESSOR BERNE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 DISTRICTS COUNTED)
           Brian M. Crawford.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        18   58.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13   41.94

          SUPERVISOR COEYMANS
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 6 OF 6 DISTRICTS COUNTED)
             .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        39  100.00

          COUNCILMAN COEYMANS
          (VOTE FOR)  2
              (WITH 6 OF 6 DISTRICTS COUNTED)
           Daniel D. Baker  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        24   30.00
             .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        56   70.00

          TOWN CLERK COEYMANS
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 6 OF 6 DISTRICTS COUNTED)
           Cindy L. Rowzee  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        35   77.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10   22.22

          TOWN JUSTICE COEYMANS
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 6 OF 6 DISTRICTS COUNTED)
           Charles W. Brooks.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14   29.79
           Thomas M. Frese  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        33   70.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS COEYMANS
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 6 OF 6 DISTRICTS COUNTED)
           Peter J. DeLuke  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        28   66.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14   33.33

          SUPERVISOR GUILDERLAND
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 30 OF 30 DISTRICTS COUNTED)
           Peter G. Barber  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       111   67.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        53   32.32

          COUNCIL MEMBER GUILDERLAND
          (VOTE FOR)  2
              (WITH 30 OF 30 DISTRICTS COUNTED)
           Katherine L. Burbank.  .  .  .  .  .  .        71   20.82
           Michele L. Coons .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        78   22.87
           Patricia J. Slavick .  .  .  .  .  .  .        93   27.27
           Paul C. Pastore  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        88   25.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11    3.23

          COUNCILMAN NEW SCOTLAND
          (VOTE FOR)  2
              (WITH 8 OF 8 DISTRICTS COUNTED)
           Adam D. Greenberg.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        32   35.96
           Daniel M. Leinung.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        28   31.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        29   32.58

                          ********** (GREEN) **********

          MAYOR ALBANY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 128 OF 128 DISTRICTS COUNTED)
           Bryan J. Jimenez .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15   46.88
           Daniel J. Plaat  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        17   53.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          SUPERVISOR COEYMANS
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 6 OF 6 DISTRICTS COUNTED)
             .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4  100.00

          COUNCILMAN COEYMANS
          (VOTE FOR)  2
              (WITH 6 OF 6 DISTRICTS COUNTED)
             .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5  100.00

          TOWN CLERK COEYMANS
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 6 OF 6 DISTRICTS COUNTED)
             .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3  100.00

          SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS COEYMANS
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 6 OF 6 DISTRICTS COUNTED)
             .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4  100.00

          SUPERVISOR COLONIE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 61 OF 61 DISTRICTS COUNTED)
             .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5  100.00

          COUNCILMAN COLONIE
          (VOTE FOR)  3
              (WITH 61 OF 61 DISTRICTS COUNTED)
             .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8  100.00

          TOWN CLERK COLONIE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 61 OF 61 DISTRICTS COUNTED)
             .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2  100.00

          RECEIVER OF TAXES COLONIE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 61 OF 61 DISTRICTS COUNTED)
             .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00

                          ********** (WORKING FAMILIES) **********

          COMMON COUNCIL MEMBER WARD 1
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 10 OF 10 DISTRICTS COUNTED)
           Dorcey L. Applyrs.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          COMMON COUNCIL MEMBER WARD 7
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 8 OF 8 DISTRICTS COUNTED)
           Catherine M. Fahey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00

          COMMON COUNCIL MEMBER WARD 10
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 9 OF 9 DISTRICTS COUNTED)
           Leah S. Golby .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2   40.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3   60.00

          COMMON COUNCIL MEMBER WARD 13
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 7 OF 7 DISTRICTS COUNTED)
           Ginnie Farrell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          COMMON COUNCIL MEMBER WARD 15
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 7 OF 7 DISTRICTS COUNTED)
           Shauna M. Collins.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2  100.00

                          ********** (INDEPENDENCE) **********

          COUNTY LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 38
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 7 OF 7 DISTRICTS COUNTED)
           Darrell R. Duncan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7   25.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        20   74.07

          SUPERVISOR BERNE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 DISTRICTS COUNTED)
           Kevin G. Crosier .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10   25.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        29   74.36

          COUNCILMAN BERNE
          (VOTE FOR)  2
              (WITH 3 OF 3 DISTRICTS COUNTED)
           James W. Cooke.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11   15.07
           Joel P. Willsey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13   17.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        49   67.12

          TOWN CLERK BERNE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 DISTRICTS COUNTED)
           Anita C. Clayton .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10   27.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        26   72.22

          TOWN JUSTICE BERNE
          (VOTE FOR)  2
              (WITH 3 OF 3 DISTRICTS COUNTED)
           Albert E. Raymond, III .  .  .  .  .  .        10   14.49
           Alan P. Zuk.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14   20.29
           Mary Alice Molgard  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        23   33.33
           Richard A. Otto  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        22   31.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS BERNE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 DISTRICTS COUNTED)
           Randy L. Bashwinger .  .  .  .  .  .  .        33   82.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7   17.50

          TAX COLLECTOR BERNE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 DISTRICTS COUNTED)
           Gerald J. O'Malley  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        17   42.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        23   57.50

          ASSESSOR BERNE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 DISTRICTS COUNTED)
           Melanie Bunzey.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10   27.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        27   72.97

          ASSESSOR BERNE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 DISTRICTS COUNTED)
           Brian M. Crawford.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        16   40.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        24   60.00

          TOWN JUSTICE BETHLEHEM
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 31 OF 31 DISTRICTS COUNTED)
           Andrew W. Kirby  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        97   53.30
           Colin D. Dwyer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        82   45.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    1.65

          SUPERVISOR COEYMANS
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 6 OF 6 DISTRICTS COUNTED)
           Philip A. Crandall  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        29   87.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4   12.12

          COUNCILMAN COEYMANS
          (VOTE FOR)  2
              (WITH 6 OF 6 DISTRICTS COUNTED)
           Michael J. McGuire  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        25   43.10
           Neil E. Porlier  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        20   34.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13   22.41

          TOWN CLERK COEYMANS
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 6 OF 6 DISTRICTS COUNTED)
           Cindy L. Rowzee  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        26   81.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6   18.75

          TOWN JUSTICE COEYMANS
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 6 OF 6 DISTRICTS COUNTED)
           Charles W. Brooks.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15   42.86
           Thomas M. Frese  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        19   54.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    2.86

          SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS COEYMANS
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 6 OF 6 DISTRICTS COUNTED)
           Scott D. Searles .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14   40.00
           Peter J. DeLuke  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        20   57.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    2.86

          TOWN CLERK COLONIE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 61 OF 61 DISTRICTS COUNTED)
           Alison C. McLean Lane  .  .  .  .  .  .       146   60.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        94   39.17

          SUPERVISOR GUILDERLAND
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 30 OF 30 DISTRICTS COUNTED)
           Peter G. Barber  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        75   57.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        55   42.31

          COUNCILMAN GUILDERLAND
          (VOTE FOR)  2
              (WITH 30 OF 30 DISTRICTS COUNTED)
           Paul C. Pastore  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        70   27.13
           Patricia J. Slavick .  .  .  .  .  .  .        77   29.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       111   43.02

          SUPERVISOR KNOX
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 DISTRICTS COUNTED)
           Amy B. Lauterbach Pokorny .  .  .  .  .        13   29.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        31   70.45

          COUNCILMAN KNOX
          (VOTE FOR)  2
              (WITH 3 OF 3 DISTRICTS COUNTED)
           Brett M. Pulliam .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9   11.11
           Daniel A. Hanley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12   14.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        60   74.07

          TOWN CLERK KNOX
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 DISTRICTS COUNTED)
           Traci J. Schanz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        20   55.56
           Tara L. Murphy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15   41.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    2.78

          TOWN JUSTICE KNOX
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 DISTRICTS COUNTED)
           Timothy P. Francis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        21   56.76
           Jean O. Gagnon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        16   43.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

                          ********** (WOMENS EQUALITY PART) **********

          SUPERVISOR COEYMANS
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 6 OF 6 DISTRICTS COUNTED)
             .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00

          COUNCILMAN COEYMANS
          (VOTE FOR)  2
              (WITH 6 OF 6 DISTRICTS COUNTED)
           Michael J. McGuire  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1   50.00
             .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1   50.00

          TOWN CLERK COEYMANS
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 6 OF 6 DISTRICTS COUNTED)
             .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00

          SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS COEYMANS
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 6 OF 6 DISTRICTS COUNTED)
             .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00

                          ********** (REFORM) **********

          SUPERVISOR COEYMANS
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 6 OF 6 DISTRICTS COUNTED)
             .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        29  100.00

          COUNCILMAN COEYMANS
          (VOTE FOR)  2
              (WITH 6 OF 6 DISTRICTS COUNTED)
           Daniel D. Baker  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        17   29.31
             .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        41   70.69

          TOWN CLERK COEYMANS
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 6 OF 6 DISTRICTS COUNTED)
           Morgan B. Fishlock  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        18   54.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15   45.45

          TOWN JUSTICE COEYMANS
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 6 OF 6 DISTRICTS COUNTED)
           Charles W. Brooks.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10   31.25
           Thomas M. Frese  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        22   68.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS COEYMANS
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 6 OF 6 DISTRICTS COUNTED)
             .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        23  100.00

          COUNCILMAN COLONIE
          (VOTE FOR)  3
              (WITH 61 OF 61 DISTRICTS COUNTED)
           Mark B. Mitchell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        27   30.68
           Christine M. Badger .  .  .  .  .  .  .        22   25.00
             .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        39   44.32