Albany County Board of Elections

Election Results

Primary Election: September 12, 2017

Back to All Election Results

OFFICIAL
            STATISTICS

                                                       VOTES PERCENT

           DISTRICTS COUNTED (OF 319).  .  .  .  .       319  100.00
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .    21,147
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .    19,618   92.77
           BALLOTS CAST - CONSERVATIVE  .  .  .  .       381    1.80
           BALLOTS CAST - GREEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .        67     .32
           BALLOTS CAST - WORKING FAMILIES .  .  .        12     .06
           BALLOTS CAST - INDEPENDENCE  .  .  .  .       916    4.33
           BALLOTS CAST - WOMENS EQUALITY PART.  .         1
           BALLOTS CAST - REFORM  .  .  .  .  .  .       152     .72

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          COUNTY CORONER
          (VOTE FOR)  2
              (WITH 319 OF 319 DISTRICTS COUNTED)
           Francis M. Simmons  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,317   20.15
           Benjamin M. Sturges, III  .  .  .  .  .     5,896   22.34
           Rahmar J. Lockeridge.  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,506    9.50
           Paul L. Marra .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,600   28.80
           Charles M. Smoot .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,478    9.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,593    9.83
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    26,390

          MAYOR ALBANY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 128 OF 128 DISTRICTS COUNTED)
           Katherine M. Sheehan.  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,650   49.37
           Frank J. Commisso Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,446   33.01
           Carolyn McLaughlin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,056   15.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       317    2.35
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    13,469

          PRESIDENT OF COMMON COUNCIL ALBANY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 128 OF 128 DISTRICTS COUNTED)
           Mark A. Robinson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,834   14.91
           Christopher T. Higgins .  .  .  .  .  .     4,060   33.01
           Corey L. Ellis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,135   49.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       272    2.21
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    12,301

          CHIEF CITY AUDITOR ALBANY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 128 OF 128 DISTRICTS COUNTED)
           Glen P. Casey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,252   28.63
           Susan A. Rizzo.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,851   69.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       255    2.25
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    11,358

          CITY COURT JUDGE ALBANY
          (VOTE FOR)  3
              (WITH 128 OF 128 DISTRICTS COUNTED)
           LaVonda S. Collins  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,090    9.58
           John J. Reilly.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,830   18.07
           James E. Long .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,015   15.54
           Helena M. Heath  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,354   16.59
           Holly A. Trexler .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,490   17.02
           Sherri J. Brooks .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,205   13.03
           Michael S. Barone.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,468    7.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       813    2.52
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    32,265

          COMMON COUNCIL MEMBER WARD 1
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 10 OF 10 DISTRICTS COUNTED)
           Dorcey L. Applyrs.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       588   65.19
           John O. Williamson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       292   32.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        22    2.44
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       902

          COMMON COUNCIL MEMBER WARD 3
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 10 OF 10 DISTRICTS COUNTED)
           Joyce Love .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       307   61.65
           Ronald E. Bailey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       177   35.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14    2.81
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       498

          COMMON COUNCIL MEMBER WARD 4
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 6 OF 6 DISTRICTS COUNTED)
           Elston Mackey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       154   26.19
           Kelly R. Kimbrough  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       417   70.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        17    2.89
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       588

          COMMON COUNCIL MEMBER WARD 5
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 7 OF 7 DISTRICTS COUNTED)
           Malcolm T. Thorpe.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       189   28.94
           Cliffton J. Patterson  .  .  .  .  .  .        81   12.40
           Jahmel K. Robinson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       281   43.03
           Nigel D. Banks.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        88   13.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14    2.14
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       653

          COMMON COUNCIL MEMBER WARD 6
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 8 OF 8 DISTRICTS COUNTED)
           James M. Ader .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       233   30.94
           Richard S. Conti .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       497   66.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        23    3.05
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       753

          COMMON COUNCIL MEMBER WARD 7
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 8 OF 8 DISTRICTS COUNTED)
           Catherine M. Fahey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       389   57.04
           Sergio Adams  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       276   40.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        17    2.49
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       682

          COMMON COUNCIL MEMBER WARD 10
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 9 OF 9 DISTRICTS COUNTED)
           Owusu Anane.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       406   59.62
           Leah S. Golby .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       258   37.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        17    2.50
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       681

          COMMON COUNCIL MEMBER WARD 11
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 10 OF 10 DISTRICTS COUNTED)
           Alfredo D. Balarin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       161   33.61
           Judd Krasher  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       139   29.02
           Beroro T. Efekoro.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       103   21.50
           Clifton M. Dixon .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        62   12.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14    2.92
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       479

          COMMON COUNCIL MEMBER WARD 13
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 7 OF 7 DISTRICTS COUNTED)
           Ginnie Farrell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       444   62.27
           Joanne E. Genovese  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       256   35.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13    1.82
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       713

          COMMON COUNCIL MEMBER WARD 15
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 7 OF 7 DISTRICTS COUNTED)
           Shauna M. Collins.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       224   29.59
           Thomas C. Hoey.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       518   68.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15    1.98
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       757

          COUNCILMEN WATERVLIET
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 13 OF 13 DISTRICTS COUNTED)
           Francis G. McGrouty .  .  .  .  .  .  .       435   39.40
           Jeffrey J. Foster.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       254   23.01
           Peggy L. Germano .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       303   27.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       112   10.14
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,104

          COUNTY LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 38
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 7 OF 7 DISTRICTS COUNTED)
           Darrell R. Duncan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        90   19.61
           Victoria A. Plotsky .  .  .  .  .  .  .       326   71.02
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        43    9.37
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       459

                          ********** (CONSERVATIVE) **********

          COUNTY LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 38
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 7 OF 7 DISTRICTS COUNTED)
           Darrell R. Duncan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        20   41.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        28   58.33
           WRITE-IN WINNER: Timothy Stanton   .  .	  25	      
		   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        48

          CITY COURT JUDGE ALBANY
          (VOTE FOR)  3
              (WITH 128 OF 128 DISTRICTS COUNTED)

           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11  100.00
           WRITE-IN WINNER:  Holly Trexler .  .  .         1        
			     Helena Heath  .  .  .         1	
			     Jim Long.  .  .  .  .         1
			   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11

          COMMON COUNCIL MEMBER WARD 1
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 10 OF 10 DISTRICTS COUNTED)
             .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          COMMON COUNCIL MEMBER WARD 8
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 9 OF 9 DISTRICTS COUNTED)
             .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00
           WRITE-IN WINNER:  Gerard McNamara  .  .         1
			   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1

          COMMON COUNCIL MEMBER WARD 11
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 10 OF 10 DISTRICTS COUNTED)
             .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          COMMON COUNCIL MEMBER WARD 12
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 9 OF 9 DISTRICTS COUNTED)
             .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          COMMON COUNCIL MEMBER WARD 14
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 9 OF 9 DISTRICTS COUNTED)
            
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2  100.00
           WRITE-IN WINNER  COLLEEN SULLIVAN  .  .         2        
	           Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2

          COMMON COUNCIL MEMBER WARD 15
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 7 OF 7 DISTRICTS COUNTED)
             .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          SUPERVISOR BERNE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 DISTRICTS COUNTED)
           Kevin G. Crosier .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11   31.43
           Sean S. Lyons .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        22   62.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    5.71
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        35

          COUNCILMAN BERNE
          (VOTE FOR)  2
              (WITH 3 OF 3 DISTRICTS COUNTED)
           Dennis W. Palow  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        20   34.48
           Frank V. Brady, III .  .  .  .  .  .  .        18   31.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        20   34.48
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        58

          TOWN CLERK BERNE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 DISTRICTS COUNTED)
           William B. Keal  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        21   61.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13   38.24
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        34

          TOWN JUSTICE BERNE
          (VOTE FOR)  2
              (WITH 3 OF 3 DISTRICTS COUNTED)
           Mary Alice Molgard  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15   22.06
           Richard A. Otto  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        17   25.00
           Alan P. Zuk.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        18   26.47
           Albert E. Raymond, III .  .  .  .  .  .        16   23.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    2.94
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        68

          SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS BERNE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 DISTRICTS COUNTED)
           Randy L. Bashwinger .  .  .  .  .  .  .        24   63.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14   36.84
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        38

          TAX COLLECTOR BERNE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 DISTRICTS COUNTED)
           Gerald J. O'Malley  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        20   58.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14   41.18
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        34

          ASSESSOR BERNE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 DISTRICTS COUNTED)
           Melanie Bunzey.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        20   62.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12   37.50
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        32

          ASSESSOR BERNE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 DISTRICTS COUNTED)
           Brian M. Crawford.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        20   60.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13   39.39
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        33

          SUPERVISOR COEYMANS
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 6 OF 6 DISTRICTS COUNTED)
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        65  100.00
           WRITE-IN WINNER:   Philip Crandall .  .        54        
	           Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        65

          COUNCILMAN COEYMANS
          (VOTE FOR)  2
              (WITH 6 OF 6 DISTRICTS COUNTED)
           Daniel D. Baker  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        27   20.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       102   79.07
           WRITE-IN WINNER:  Neil Porlier  .  .  .        44 
                             Michael McGuire  .  .        45            
	           Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       129

          TOWN CLERK COEYMANS
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 6 OF 6 DISTRICTS COUNTED)
           Cindy L. Rowzee  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        57   82.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12   17.39
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        69

          TOWN JUSTICE COEYMANS
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 6 OF 6 DISTRICTS COUNTED)
           Charles W. Brooks.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        16   22.54
           Thomas M. Frese  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        55   77.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        71

          SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS COEYMANS
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 6 OF 6 DISTRICTS COUNTED)
           Peter J. DeLuke  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        51   76.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        16   23.88
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        67

          SUPERVISOR GUILDERLAND
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 30 OF 30 DISTRICTS COUNTED)
           Peter G. Barber  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       119   68.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        54   31.21
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       173

          COUNCIL MEMBER GUILDERLAND
          (VOTE FOR)  2
              (WITH 30 OF 30 DISTRICTS COUNTED)
           Katherine L. Burbank.  .  .  .  .  .  .        72   19.94
           Michele L. Coons .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        78   21.61
           Patricia J. Slavick .  .  .  .  .  .  .       101   27.98
           Paul C. Pastore  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        97   26.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13    3.60
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       361

          COUNCILMAN NEW SCOTLAND
          (VOTE FOR)  2
              (WITH 8 OF 8 DISTRICTS COUNTED)
           Adam D. Greenberg.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        35   36.08
           Daniel M. Leinung.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        30   30.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        32   32.99
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        97

                          ********** (GREEN) **********

          MAYOR ALBANY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 128 OF 128 DISTRICTS COUNTED)
           Bryan J. Jimenez .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        20   52.63
           Daniel J. Plaat  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        18   47.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        38

          SUPERVISOR COEYMANS
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 6 OF 6 DISTRICTS COUNTED)
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4  100.00
	 	WRITE-IN WINNER: Philip Crandall .         4           
        	   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4

          COUNCILMAN COEYMANS
          (VOTE FOR)  2
              (WITH 6 OF 6 DISTRICTS COUNTED)
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5  100.00
		WRITE-IN WINNER: Neil Porlier .  .         2           
                             Michael McGuire  .  .         2 
		   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5

          TOWN CLERK COEYMANS
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 6 OF 6 DISTRICTS COUNTED)
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3  100.00
           WRITE-IN WINNER:  Cindy Rowzee  .  .  .         2         
	           Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3

          SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS COEYMANS
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 6 OF 6 DISTRICTS COUNTED)
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4  100.00
           WRITE-IN WINNER:  Peter LeDuke  .  .  .         3         
	           Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4

          SUPERVISOR COLONIE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 61 OF 61 DISTRICTS COUNTED)
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        20  100.00
           WRITE-IN WINNER:  Frank Mauriello  .  .        10         
		   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        20

          COUNCILMAN COLONIE
          (VOTE FOR)  3
              (WITH 61 OF 61 DISTRICTS COUNTED)
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        54  100.00
           WRITE-IN RESULTS: David Green   .  .  .        21         
		WRITE-IN WINNER: Mark Mitchell   .        12 	   
		WRITE-IN WINNER: Christine Badger.  .     10 	   
			   
			   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        54

          TOWN CLERK COLONIE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 61 OF 61 DISTRICTS COUNTED)
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        18  100.00
           WRITE-IN WINNER:  Julie Gansle  .  .  .        15     
	           Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        18

          RECEIVER OF TAXES COLONIE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 61 OF 61 DISTRICTS COUNTED)
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        16  100.00
           WRITE-IN WINNER: Michelle Zilgma   .  .        11        
			   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        16

                          ********** (WORKING FAMILIES) **********

          COMMON COUNCIL MEMBER WARD 1
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 10 OF 10 DISTRICTS COUNTED)
           Dorcey L. Applyrs.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2

          COMMON COUNCIL MEMBER WARD 7
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 8 OF 8 DISTRICTS COUNTED)
           Catherine M. Fahey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00
           WRITE-IN WINNER:  Sergio Adams  .  .  .         1       
	           Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1

          COMMON COUNCIL MEMBER WARD 10
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 9 OF 9 DISTRICTS COUNTED)
           Leah S. Golby .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2   40.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3   60.00
           WRITE-IN WINNER:  Owusu Anane   .  .  .         3       
	           Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5

          COMMON COUNCIL MEMBER WARD 13
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 7 OF 7 DISTRICTS COUNTED)
           Ginnie Farrell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1   50.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1   50.00
           WRITE-IN RESULTS: Joanne Genovese  .  .         1       
			   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2

          COMMON COUNCIL MEMBER WARD 15
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 7 OF 7 DISTRICTS COUNTED)
           Shauna M. Collins.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2  100.00
           WRITE-IN WINNER:  Tom Hoey   .  .  .  .         2       
	           Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2

                          ********** (INDEPENDENCE) **********

          COUNTY LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 38
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 7 OF 7 DISTRICTS COUNTED)
           Darrell R. Duncan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10   32.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        21   67.74
           WRITE-IN WINNER:  Vicky Plotsky .  .  .        19        
	           Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        31

          SUPERVISOR BERNE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 DISTRICTS COUNTED)
           Kevin G. Crosier .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11   26.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        31   73.81
           WRITE-IN WINNER:  Sean Lyons .  .  .  .        31        
	           Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        42

          COUNCILMAN BERNE
          (VOTE FOR)  2
              (WITH 3 OF 3 DISTRICTS COUNTED)
           James W. Cooke.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12   15.19
           Joel P. Willsey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14   17.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        53   67.09
           WRITE-IN WINNER: Frank Brady .  .  .  .        26        
		             Dennis Palow  .  .  .        27
			   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        79

          TOWN CLERK BERNE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 DISTRICTS COUNTED)
           Anita C. Clayton .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11   28.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        28   71.79
           WRITE-IN WINNER:  Bill Keal  .  .  .  .        28        
			   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        39

          TOWN JUSTICE BERNE
          (VOTE FOR)  2
              (WITH 3 OF 3 DISTRICTS COUNTED)
           Albert E. Raymond, III .  .  .  .  .  .        11   14.67
           Alan P. Zuk.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14   18.67
           Mary Alice Molgard  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        25   33.33
           Richard A. Otto  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        25   33.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        75

          SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS BERNE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 DISTRICTS COUNTED)
           Randy L. Bashwinger .  .  .  .  .  .  .        36   83.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7   16.28
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        43

          TAX COLLECTOR BERNE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 DISTRICTS COUNTED)
           Gerald J. O'Malley  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        18   41.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        25   58.14
           WRITE-IN WINNER:  Joanne Brady  .  .  .        25        
	           Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        43

          ASSESSOR BERNE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 DISTRICTS COUNTED)
           Melanie Bunzey.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11   27.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        29   72.50
           WRITE-IN WINNER:  Jenniffer Wright  .  .        27        
	           Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        40

          ASSESSOR BERNE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 DISTRICTS COUNTED)
           Brian M. Crawford.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        17   39.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        26   60.47
           WRITE-IN WINNER:  Kimberly Collins .  .        24        
			   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        43

          TOWN JUSTICE BETHLEHEM
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 31 OF 31 DISTRICTS COUNTED)
           Andrew W. Kirby  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        99   53.23
           Colin D. Dwyer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        84   45.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    1.61
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       186

          SUPERVISOR COEYMANS
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 6 OF 6 DISTRICTS COUNTED)
           Philip A. Crandall  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        36   90.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4   10.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        40

          COUNCILMAN COEYMANS
          (VOTE FOR)  2
              (WITH 6 OF 6 DISTRICTS COUNTED)
           Michael J. McGuire  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        32   44.44
           Neil E. Porlier  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        27   37.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13   18.06
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        72

          TOWN CLERK COEYMANS
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 6 OF 6 DISTRICTS COUNTED)
           Cindy L. Rowzee  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        33   84.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6   15.38
                   
	           Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        39

          TOWN JUSTICE COEYMANS
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 6 OF 6 DISTRICTS COUNTED)
           Charles W. Brooks.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15   35.71
           Thomas M. Frese  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        26   61.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    2.38
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        42

          SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS COEYMANS
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 6 OF 6 DISTRICTS COUNTED)
           Scott D. Searles .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14   33.33
           Peter J. DeLuke  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        27   64.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    2.38
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        42

          TOWN CLERK COLONIE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 61 OF 61 DISTRICTS COUNTED)
           Alison C. McLean Lane  .  .  .  .  .  .       150   36.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       261   63.50
           WRITE-IN WINNER:  Julie Gansle  .  .  .       260        
		   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       411

          SUPERVISOR GUILDERLAND
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 30 OF 30 DISTRICTS COUNTED)
           Peter G. Barber  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        85   59.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        57   40.14
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       142

          COUNCILMAN GUILDERLAND
          (VOTE FOR)  2
              (WITH 30 OF 30 DISTRICTS COUNTED)
           Paul C. Pastore  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        80   28.37
           Patricia J. Slavick .  .  .  .  .  .  .        87   30.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       115   40.78
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       282

          SUPERVISOR KNOX
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 DISTRICTS COUNTED)
           Amy B. Lauterbach Pokorny .  .  .  .  .        15   32.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        31   67.39
           WRITE-IN WINNER:  Vas Lefkaditis   .  .        31        
		   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        46

          COUNCILMAN KNOX
          (VOTE FOR)  2
              (WITH 3 OF 3 DISTRICTS COUNTED)
           Brett M. Pulliam .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11   12.94
           Daniel A. Hanley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14   16.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        60   70.59
           WRITE-IN WINNER:  Ken Saddlemire   .  .        31        
	   WRITE-IN WINNER:  Karl Pritchard   .  .        27	   
	           Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        85

          TOWN CLERK KNOX
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 DISTRICTS COUNTED)
           Traci J. Schanz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        20   52.63
           Tara L. Murphy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        17   44.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    2.63
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        38

          TOWN JUSTICE KNOX
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 DISTRICTS COUNTED)
           Timothy P. Francis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        21   53.85
           Jean O. Gagnon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        18   46.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        39

                          ********** (WOMENS EQUALITY PART) **********

          SUPERVISOR COEYMANS
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 6 OF 6 DISTRICTS COUNTED)

           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00
           WRITE-IN WINNER : Philip Crandall  .  .         1        
			   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1

          COUNCILMAN COEYMANS
          (VOTE FOR)  2
              (WITH 6 OF 6 DISTRICTS COUNTED)
           Michael J. McGuire  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1   50.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1   50.00
           WRITE-IN WINNER:  Neil Porlier  .  .  .         1        
			   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2

          TOWN CLERK COEYMANS
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 6 OF 6 DISTRICTS COUNTED)
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00
           WRITE-IN WINNER : Cindy Rowzee  .  .  .         1        
		   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1

          SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS COEYMANS
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 6 OF 6 DISTRICTS COUNTED)
            WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00
            WRITE-IN WINNER:  Scott Searles .  .  .         1       
	            Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1

                          ********** (REFORM) **********

          SUPERVISOR COEYMANS
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 6 OF 6 DISTRICTS COUNTED)
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        37  100.00
           WRITE-IN WINNER:  Philip Crandall  .  .        22        
	           Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        37

          COUNCILMAN COEYMANS
          (VOTE FOR)  2
              (WITH 6 OF 6 DISTRICTS COUNTED)
           Daniel D. Baker  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        18   24.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        56   75.68
           WRITE-IN RESULTS: Michael McGuire  .  .        20        
	   WRITE-IN RESULTS: Neil Porlier  .  .  .        20	   
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        74

          TOWN CLERK COEYMANS
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 6 OF 6 DISTRICTS COUNTED)
           Morgan B. Fishlock  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        19   46.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        22   53.66
           WRITE-IN WINNER: Cindy Rowzee   .  .  .        22         
	           Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        41

          TOWN JUSTICE COEYMANS
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 6 OF 6 DISTRICTS COUNTED)
           Charles W. Brooks.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11   27.50
           Thomas M. Frese  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        29   72.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        40

          SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS COEYMANS
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 6 OF 6 DISTRICTS COUNTED)
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        31  100.00
           WRITE-IN WINNER:  Peter LeDuke  .  .  .        19        
	           sxTotal .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        31

          COUNCILMAN COLONIE
          (VOTE FOR)  3
              (WITH 61 OF 61 DISTRICTS COUNTED)
           Mark B. Mitchell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        46   27.22
           Christine M. Badger .  .  .  .  .  .  .        44   26.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        79   46.75
           WRITE-IN WINNER:  David Green   .  .  .        45       
	           Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       169