Albany County Board of Elections

Election Results

General Election: November 7, 2017

Back to All Election Results

UNOFFICIAL
RUN DATE:11/07/17
RUN TIME:11:07 PM

                                                       VOTES PERCENT

           EDs COUNTED (OF 319).  .  .  .  .  .  .       319  100.00
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .    74,479

          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT 3RD JUDICIAL DISTRICT
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 319 OF 319 EDs COUNTED)
           Julian D. Schreibman (DEM).  .  .  .  .    34,179   49.55
           Peter G. Crummey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    22,860   33.14
           Peter G. Crummey (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .     4,428    6.42
           Julian D. Schreibman (WOR).  .  .  .  .     3,894    5.64
           Peter G. Crummey (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .     3,257    4.72
           Peter G. Crummey (REF) .  .  .  .  .  .       301     .44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        64     .09
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Julian D. Schreibman.  .  .  .  .  .  .    38,073   55.19
           Peter G. Crummey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    30,846   44.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        64     .09
            *********************************

          COUNTY CLERK
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 319 OF 319 EDs COUNTED)
           Bruce A. Hidley (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    39,187   58.99
           Howard M. Koff (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    19,249   28.98
           Bruce A. Hidley (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,003    6.03
           Bruce A. Hidley (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,913    5.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        79     .12
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Bruce A. Hidley  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    47,103   70.91
           Howard M. Koff.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    19,249   28.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        79     .12
            *********************************

          COUNTY CORONER
          (VOTE FOR)  2
              (WITH 319 OF 319 EDs COUNTED)
           Paul L. Marra (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    41,652   35.08
           Benjamin M. Sturges 3rd (DEM).  .  .  .    33,653   28.34
           Scott A. Snide (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    18,905   15.92
           Paul L. Marra (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    11,095    9.34
           Scott A. Snide (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,591    4.71
           Benjamin M. Sturges 3rd (WOR).  .  .  .     4,320    3.64
           Scott A. Snide (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,967    2.50
           Scott A. Snide (REF).  .  .  .  .  .  .       333     .28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       227     .19
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Paul L. Marra .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    52,747   44.42
           Benjamin M. Sturges 3rd.  .  .  .  .  .    37,973   31.98
           Scott A. Snide.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    27,796   23.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       227     .19
            *********************************

          MAYOR ALBANY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 128 OF 128 EDs COUNTED)
           Katherine M. Sheehan (DEM).  .  .  .  .     9,566   62.94
           Joseph P. Sullivan (CON)  .  .  .  .  .       654    4.30
           Bryan J. Jimenez (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .       354    2.33
           Katherine M. Sheehan (WOR).  .  .  .  .       954    6.28
           Frank J. Commisso Jr. (IND)  .  .  .  .     3,350   22.04
           Katherine M. Sheehan (WEP).  .  .  .  .       255    1.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        65     .43
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Katherine M. Sheehan.  .  .  .  .  .  .    10,775   70.90
           Joseph P. Sullivan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       654    4.30
           Bryan J. Jimenez .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       354    2.33
           Frank J. Commisso Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,350   22.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        65     .43
            *********************************

          PRESIDENT OF THE COMMON COUNCIL ALBANY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 128 OF 128 EDs COUNTED)
           Corey L. Ellis (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    10,218   73.05
           Mark A. Robinson (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .     2,182   15.60
           Corey L. Ellis (WOR).  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,508   10.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        79     .56
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Corey L. Ellis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    11,726   83.83
           Mark A. Robinson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,182   15.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        79     .56
            *********************************

          CITY TREASURER ALBANY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 128 OF 128 EDs COUNTED)
           Darius Shahinfar (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     9,990   71.28
           Roberta Sims (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,539   10.98
           Roberta Sims (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       706    5.04
           Darius Shahinfar (WOR) .  .  .  .  .  .     1,244    8.88
           Darius Shahinfar (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .       394    2.81
           Roberta Sims (REF)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       113     .81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        29     .21
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Darius Shahinfar .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    11,628   82.97
           Roberta Sims  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,358   16.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        29     .21
            *********************************

          CHIEF CITY AUDITOR ALBANY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 128 OF 128 EDs COUNTED)
           Susan A. Rizzo (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    10,298   76.45
           Susan A. Rizzo (WOR).  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,445   10.73
           Glen P. Casey (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,709   12.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        18     .13
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Susan A. Rizzo.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    11,743   87.18
           Glen P. Casey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,709   12.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        18     .13
            *********************************

          CITY COURT JUDGE ALBANY
          (VOTE FOR)  3
              (WITH 128 OF 128 EDs COUNTED)
           Helena M. Heath (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     9,852   26.00
           John J. Reilly (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     9,729   25.67
           Holly A. Trexler (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     9,508   25.09
           James E. Long (WOR) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,619    6.91
           John J. Reilly (WOR).  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,607    4.24
           Holly A. Trexler (WOR) .  .  .  .  .  .     1,498    3.95
           Helena M. Heath (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .       924    2.44
           James E. Long (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,242    3.28
           Holly A. Trexler (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .       796    2.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       120     .32
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Helena M. Heath  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    10,776   28.44
           John J. Reilly.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    11,336   29.91
           Holly A. Trexler .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    11,802   31.14
           James E. Long .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,861   10.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       120     .32
            *********************************

          COMMON COUNCIL MEMBER WARD 1
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 10 OF 10 EDs COUNTED)
           Dorcey L. Applyrs (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .       667   69.92
           Dorcey L. Applyrs (WOR).  .  .  .  .  .        76    7.97
           John O. Williamson (IND)  .  .  .  .  .       208   21.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .31
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Dorcey L. Applyrs.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       743   77.88
           John O. Williamson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       208   21.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .31
            *********************************

          COMMON COUNCIL MEMBER WARD 2
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 10 OF 10 EDs COUNTED)
           Derek A. Johnson (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .       337   57.90
           Marc D. Johnson (WOR)  .  .  .  .  .  .       243   41.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .34

          COMMON COUNCIL MEMBER WARD 3
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 10 OF 10 EDs COUNTED)
           Joyce Love (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       360   68.18
           Ronald E. Bailey (WOR) .  .  .  .  .  .       121   22.92
           Ronald E. Bailey (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .        42    7.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5     .95
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Joyce Love .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       360   68.18
           Ronald E. Bailey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       163   30.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5     .95
            *********************************

          COMMON COUNCIL MEMBER WARD 4
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 6 OF 6 EDs COUNTED)
           Kelly R. Kimbrough (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .       515   92.29
           Kelly R. Kimbrough (WOR)  .  .  .  .  .        40    7.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .54
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Kelly R. Kimbrough  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       555   99.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .54
            *********************************

          COMMON COUNCIL MEMBER WARD 5
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 7 OF 7 EDs COUNTED)
           Jahmel K. Robinson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .       346   95.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15    4.16

          COMMON COUNCIL MEMBER WARD 6
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 8 OF 8 EDs COUNTED)
           Richard S. Conti (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .       782   69.26
           Richard S. Conti (WOR) .  .  .  .  .  .       146   12.93
           James M. Ader (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       192   17.01
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9     .80
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Richard S. Conti .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       928   82.20
           James M. Ader .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       192   17.01
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9     .80
            *********************************

          COMMON COUNCIL MEMBER WARD 7
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 8 OF 8 EDs COUNTED)
           Catherine M. Fahey (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .       561   70.30
           Sergio Adams (WOR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       169   21.18
           Sergio Adams (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        66    8.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .25
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Catherine M. Fahey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       561   70.30
           Sergio Adams  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       235   29.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .25
            *********************************

          COMMON COUNCIL MEMBER WARD 8
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 9 OF 9 EDs COUNTED)
           John J. Flynn (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,683   83.44
           Gerard J. McNamara (CON)  .  .  .  .  .       328   16.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6     .30

          COMMON COUNCIL MEMBER WARD 9
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 9 OF 9 EDs COUNTED)
           Judy L. Doesschate (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .       913   66.79
           John J. Mahoney (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .       145   10.61
           Judy L. Doesschate (WOR)  .  .  .  .  .       155   11.34
           Judy L. Doesschate (IND)  .  .  .  .  .        38    2.78
           Alexander R. Thoma (TPP)  .  .  .  .  .       114    8.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .15
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Judy L. Doesschate  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,106   80.91
           John J. Mahoney  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       145   10.61
           Alexander R. Thoma  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       114    8.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .15
            *********************************

          COMMON COUNCIL MEMBER WARD 10
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 9 OF 9 EDs COUNTED)
           Owusu Anane (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       442   64.15
           Owusu Anane (WOR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        40    5.81
           Owusu Anane (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        35    5.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       172   24.96
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Owusu Anane.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       517   75.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       172   24.96
            *********************************

          COMMON COUNCIL MEMBER WARD 11
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 10 OF 10 EDs COUNTED)
           Alfredo D. Balarin (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .       314   58.91
           Judd Krasher (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       219   41.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          COMMON COUNCIL MEMBER WARD 12
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 9 OF 9 EDs COUNTED)
           Michael F. O'Brien (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .       978   99.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8     .81

          COMMON COUNCIL MEMBER WARD 13
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 7 OF 7 EDs COUNTED)
           Ginnie Farrell (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .       646   65.65
           Timothy A. Looker (REP).  .  .  .  .  .        80    8.13
           Timothy A. Looker (CON).  .  .  .  .  .        24    2.44
           Ginnie Farrell (WOR).  .  .  .  .  .  .       110   11.18
           Joanne E. Genovese (IND)  .  .  .  .  .       120   12.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4     .41
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Ginnie Farrell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       756   76.83
           Timothy A. Looker.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       104   10.57
           Joanne E. Genovese  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       120   12.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4     .41
            *********************************

          COMMON COUNCIL MEMBER WARD 14
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 9 OF 9 EDs COUNTED)
           Joseph M. Igoe (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,609   96.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        53    3.19

          COMMON COUNCIL MEMBER WARD 15
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 7 OF 7 EDs COUNTED)
           Thomas C. Hoey (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .       610   82.88
           Thomas C. Hoey (WOR).  .  .  .  .  .  .        54    7.34
           Thomas C. Hoey (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .        65    8.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7     .95
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Thomas C. Hoey.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       729   99.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7     .95
            *********************************

          COUNCILMAN WATERVLIET
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 13 OF 13 EDs COUNTED)
           Francis G. McGrouty (DEM) .  .  .  .  .     1,053   69.60
           Andrew H. Williams (REP)  .  .  .  .  .       243   16.06
           Jeffrey J. Foster (CON).  .  .  .  .  .       147    9.72
           Jeffrey J. Foster (IND).  .  .  .  .  .        67    4.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .20
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Francis G. McGrouty .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,053   69.60
           Andrew H. Williams  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       243   16.06
           Jeffrey J. Foster.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       214   14.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .20
            *********************************

          COUNTY LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 38
          COUNTY LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 38
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 7 OF 7 EDs COUNTED)
           Victoria A. Plotsky (DEM) .  .  .  .  .     1,054   44.66
           Timothy W. Stanton (REP)  .  .  .  .  .       820   34.75
           Timothy W. Stanton (CON)  .  .  .  .  .       239   10.13
           Victoria A. Plotsky (WOR) .  .  .  .  .       112    4.75
           Victoria A. Plotsky (IND) .  .  .  .  .       135    5.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Victoria A. Plotsky .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,301   55.13
           Timothy W. Stanton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,059   44.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
            *********************************

          SUPERVISOR BERNE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 EDs COUNTED)
           Kevin G. Crosier (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .       563   48.04
           Sean S. Lyons (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       417   35.58
           Sean S. Lyons (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       104    8.87
           Sean S. Lyons (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        86    7.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .17
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Kevin G. Crosier .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       563   48.04
           Sean S. Lyons .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       607   51.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .17
            *********************************

          COUNCILMAN BERNE
          (VOTE FOR)  2
              (WITH 3 OF 3 EDs COUNTED)
           James W. Cooke (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .       522   23.27
           Joel P. Willsey (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       565   25.19
           Frank V. Brady 3rd (REP)  .  .  .  .  .       388   17.30
           Dennis W. Palow (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       409   18.23
           Frank V. Brady 3rd (CON)  .  .  .  .  .       103    4.59
           Dennis W. Palow (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .        97    4.32
           Frank V. Brady 3rd (IND)  .  .  .  .  .        72    3.21
           Dennis W. Palow (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .        76    3.39
           Frank V. Brady 3rd (REF)  .  .  .  .  .         6     .27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5     .22
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           James W. Cooke.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       522   23.27
           Joel P. Willsey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       565   25.19
           Frank V. Brady 3rd  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       569   25.37
           Dennis W. Palow  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       582   25.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5     .22
            *********************************

          TOWN CLERK BERNE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 EDs COUNTED)
           Anita C. Clayton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .       670   57.81
           Bill Keal (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       337   29.08
           Bill Keal (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        84    7.25
           Bill Keal (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        61    5.26
           Bill Keal (REF)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5     .43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .17
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Anita C. Clayton .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       670   57.81
           Bill Keal  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       487   42.02
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .17
            *********************************

          TOWN JUSTICE BERNE
          (VOTE FOR)  2
              (WITH 3 OF 3 EDs COUNTED)
           Albert E. Raymond 3rd (DEM)  .  .  .  .       604   26.35
           Alan P. Zuk (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       687   29.97
           Mary Alice Molgard (REP)  .  .  .  .  .       376   16.40
           Richard A. Otto (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       296   12.91
           Richard A. Otto (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .        87    3.80
           Alan P. Zuk (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       124    5.41
           Mary Alice Molgard (IND)  .  .  .  .  .        65    2.84
           Richard A. Otto (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .        44    1.92
           Mary Alice Molgard (REF)  .  .  .  .  .         5     .22
           Richard A. Otto (REF)  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .09
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Albert E. Raymond 3rd  .  .  .  .  .  .       604   26.35
           Alan P. Zuk.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       811   35.38
           Mary Alice Molgard  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       446   19.46
           Richard A. Otto  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       429   18.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .09
            *********************************

          SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS BERNE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 EDs COUNTED)
           Ronald W. Shultes (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .       491   41.33
           Randy L. Bashwinger (REP) .  .  .  .  .       513   43.18
           Randy L. Bashwinger (CON) .  .  .  .  .        94    7.91
           Randy L. Bashwinger (IND) .  .  .  .  .        87    7.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .25
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Ronald W. Shultes.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       491   41.33
           Randy L. Bashwinger .  .  .  .  .  .  .       694   58.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .25
            *********************************

          TAX COLLECTOR BERNE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 EDs COUNTED)
           Gerald J. O'Malley (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .       674   57.61
           Joanne M. Brady (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       317   27.09
           Gerald J. O'Malley (CON)  .  .  .  .  .       124   10.60
           Joanne M. Brady (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .        54    4.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .09
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Gerald J. O'Malley  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       798   68.21
           Joanne M. Brady  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       371   31.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .09
            *********************************

          ASSESSOR BERNE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 EDs COUNTED)
           Melanie Bunzey (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .       593   51.30
           Jenniffer J. Wright (REP) .  .  .  .  .       400   34.60
           Melanie Bunzey (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .        94    8.13
           Jenniffer J. Wright (IND) .  .  .  .  .        67    5.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .17
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Melanie Bunzey.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       687   59.43
           Jenniffer J. Wright .  .  .  .  .  .  .       467   40.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .17
            *********************************

          ASSESSOR BERNE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 EDs COUNTED)
           Brian M. Crawford (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .       636   55.06
           Kimberly A. Collins (REP) .  .  .  .  .       355   30.74
           Brian M. Crawford (CON).  .  .  .  .  .        92    7.97
           Kimberly A. Collins (IND) .  .  .  .  .        68    5.89
           Kimberly A. Collins (REF) .  .  .  .  .         3     .26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .09
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Brian M. Crawford.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       728   63.03
           Kimberly A. Collins .  .  .  .  .  .  .       426   36.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .09
            *********************************

          SUPERVISOR BETHLEHEM
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 31 OF 31 EDs COUNTED)
           David E. VanLuven (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     5,636   49.15
           Gary M. Fish (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,408   29.72
           Gary M. Fish (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       737    6.43
           David E. VanLuven (WOR).  .  .  .  .  .     1,121    9.78
           David E. VanLuven (IND).  .  .  .  .  .       465    4.06
           Gary M. Fish (REF)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        97     .85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .03
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           David E. VanLuven.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,222   62.98
           Gary M. Fish  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,242   36.99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .03
            *********************************

          COUNCILMAN BETHLEHEM
          (VOTE FOR)  2
              (WITH 31 OF 31 EDs COUNTED)
           Maureen O. Cunningham (DEM)  .  .  .  .     5,099   25.07
           George T. Harder (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     3,947   19.41
           James G. Foster (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,798   18.67
           James G. Foster (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .       714    3.51
           Maureen O. Cunningham (WOR)  .  .  .  .     1,366    6.72
           Daniel W. Coffey (WOR) .  .  .  .  .  .     3,918   19.26
           James G. Foster (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .       565    2.78
           George T. Harder (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .       868    4.27
           James G. Foster (REF)  .  .  .  .  .  .        50     .25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15     .07
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Maureen O. Cunningham  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,465   31.78
           George T. Harder .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,815   23.67
           James G. Foster  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,127   25.21
           Daniel W. Coffey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,918   19.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15     .07
            *********************************

          TOWN CLERK BETHLEHEM
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 31 OF 31 EDs COUNTED)
           Nanci Moquin (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,072   81.20
           Nanci Moquin (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,591   18.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        46     .53
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Nanci Moquin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,663   99.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        46     .53
            *********************************

          TOWN JUSTICE BETHLEHEM
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 31 OF 31 EDs COUNTED)
           Andrew W. Kirby (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,522   48.24
           Colin D. Dwyer (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,306   28.88
           Colin D. Dwyer (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .       707    6.18
           Colin D. Dwyer (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .       143    1.25
           Andrew W. Kirby (WOR)  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,124    9.82
           Andrew W. Kirby (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .       561    4.90
           Colin D. Dwyer (REF).  .  .  .  .  .  .        78     .68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5     .04
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Andrew W. Kirby  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,207   62.97
           Colin D. Dwyer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,234   36.99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5     .04
            *********************************

          SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS BETHLEHEM
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 31 OF 31 EDs COUNTED)
           Daniel R. Morin (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,337   28.83
           John "Tiger" Anastasi (REP)  .  .  .  .     3,646   31.50
           John "Tiger" Anastasi (CON)  .  .  .  .       667    5.76
           Giles C. Wagoner (WOR) .  .  .  .  .  .     3,269   28.24
           John "Tiger" Anastasi (IND)  .  .  .  .       581    5.02
           John "Tiger" Anastasi (REF)  .  .  .  .        67     .58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8     .07
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Daniel R. Morin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,337   28.83
           John "Tiger" Anastasi  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,961   42.86
           Giles C. Wagoner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,269   28.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8     .07
            *********************************

          SUPERVISOR COEYMANS
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 6 OF 6 EDs COUNTED)
           Philip A. Crandall (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .       782   38.77
           Keith E. Mahler Jr. (REP) .  .  .  .  .       992   49.18
           Philip A. Crandall (CON)  .  .  .  .  .       113    5.60
           Philip A. Crandall (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .        30    1.49
           Philip A. Crandall (IND)  .  .  .  .  .        69    3.42
           Philip A. Crandall (WEP)  .  .  .  .  .        21    1.04
           Philip A. Crandall (REF)  .  .  .  .  .         5     .25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5     .25
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Philip A. Crandall  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,020   50.57
           Keith E. Mahler Jr. .  .  .  .  .  .  .       992   49.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5     .25
            *********************************

          COUNCILMAN COEYMANS
          (VOTE FOR)  2
              (WITH 6 OF 6 EDs COUNTED)
           Michael J. McGuire (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .       707   17.98
           Neil E. Porlier (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       631   16.05
           Daniel D. Baker (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,025   26.07
           Kenneth A. Burns (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     1,104   28.08
           Michael J. McGuire (CON)  .  .  .  .  .       109    2.77
           Neil E. Porlier (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .        97    2.47
           Michael J. McGuire (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .        35     .89
           Neil E. Porlier (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .        39     .99
           Michael J. McGuire (IND)  .  .  .  .  .        69    1.75
           Neil E. Porlier (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .        65    1.65
           Michael J. McGuire (WEP)  .  .  .  .  .        21     .53
           Neil E. Porlier (WEP)  .  .  .  .  .  .        18     .46
           Michael J. McGuire (REF)  .  .  .  .  .         4     .10
           Neil E. Porlier (REF)  .  .  .  .  .  .         4     .10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4     .10
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Michael J. McGuire  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       945   24.03
           Neil E. Porlier  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       854   21.72
           Daniel D. Baker  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,025   26.07
           Kenneth A. Burns .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,104   28.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4     .10
            *********************************

          TOWN CLERK COEYMANS
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 6 OF 6 EDs COUNTED)
           Cindy L. Rowzee (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       849   42.68
           Morgan B. Fishlock (REP)  .  .  .  .  .       843   42.38
           Cindy L. Rowzee (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .       140    7.04
           Cindy L. Rowzee (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .        34    1.71
           Cindy L. Rowzee (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .        86    4.32
           Cindy L. Rowzee (WEP)  .  .  .  .  .  .        30    1.51
           Cindy L. Rowzee (REF)  .  .  .  .  .  .         5     .25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .10
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Cindy L. Rowzee  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,144   57.52
           Morgan B. Fishlock  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       843   42.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .10
            *********************************

          TOWN JUSTICE COEYMANS
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 6 OF 6 EDs COUNTED)
           Thomas M. Frese (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       889   44.36
           Charles W. Brooks (REP).  .  .  .  .  .       790   39.42
           Thomas M. Frese (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .       182    9.08
           Thomas M. Frese (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .        39    1.95
           Thomas M. Frese (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .        73    3.64
           Thomas M. Frese (WEP)  .  .  .  .  .  .        23    1.15
           Thomas M. Frese (REF)  .  .  .  .  .  .         8     .40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Thomas M. Frese  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,214   60.58
           Charles W. Brooks.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       790   39.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
            *********************************

          SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS COEYMANS
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 6 OF 6 EDs COUNTED)
           Peter J. DeLuke (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       622   30.91
           Scott D. Searles (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     1,147   57.01
           Peter J. DeLuke (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .       103    5.12
           Peter J. DeLuke (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .        29    1.44
           Peter J. DeLuke (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .        65    3.23
           Scott D. Searles (WEP) .  .  .  .  .  .        40    1.99
           Peter J. DeLuke (REF)  .  .  .  .  .  .         6     .30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Peter J. DeLuke  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       825   41.00
           Scott D. Searles .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,187   59.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
            *********************************

          SUPERVISOR COLONIE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 61 OF 61 EDs COUNTED)
           Paula A. Mahan (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    11,445   50.66
           Frank A. Mauriello (REP)  .  .  .  .  .     8,361   37.01
           Frank A. Mauriello (CON)  .  .  .  .  .     1,212    5.36
           Frank A. Mauriello (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .       217     .96
           Frank A. Mauriello (IND)  .  .  .  .  .       771    3.41
           Paula A. Mahan (WEP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       496    2.20
           Frank A. Mauriello (REF)  .  .  .  .  .        70     .31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        20     .09
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Paula A. Mahan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    11,941   52.85
           Frank A. Mauriello  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    10,631   47.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        20     .09
            *********************************

          COUNCILMAN COLONIE
          (VOTE FOR)  3
              (WITH 61 OF 61 EDs COUNTED)
           Linda J. Murphy (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    10,065   16.04
           Brian C. Austin (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    10,028   15.98
           Melissa Jeffers Von Dollen (DEM).  .  .     9,214   14.68
           David R. Green (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,515   13.57
           Mark B. Mitchell (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     7,963   12.69
           Christine M. Badger (REP) .  .  .  .  .     8,234   13.12
           David R. Green (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,389    2.21
           Mark B. Mitchell (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .     1,410    2.25
           Melissa Jeffers Von Dollen (CON).  .  .     1,183    1.89
           David R. Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .       323     .51
           Mark B. Mitchell (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .       298     .47
           Christine M. Badger (GRN) .  .  .  .  .       439     .70
           David R. Green (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .       877    1.40
           Christine M. Badger (IND) .  .  .  .  .     1,042    1.66
           Melissa Jeffers Von Dollen (IND).  .  .       876    1.40
           Linda J. Murphy (WEP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       537     .86
           David R. Green (REF).  .  .  .  .  .  .        84     .13
           Mark B. Mitchell (REF) .  .  .  .  .  .       117     .19
           Christine M. Badger (REF) .  .  .  .  .       136     .22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        16     .03
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Linda J. Murphy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    10,602   16.90
           Brian C. Austin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    10,028   15.98
           Melissa Jeffers Von Dollen.  .  .  .  .    11,273   17.97
           David R. Green.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    11,188   17.83
           Mark B. Mitchell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     9,788   15.60
           Christine M. Badger .  .  .  .  .  .  .     9,851   15.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        16     .03
            *********************************

          TOWN CLERK COLONIE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 61 OF 61 EDs COUNTED)
           Alison C. Mclean Lane (DEM)  .  .  .  .     8,977   40.91
           Julie L. Gansle (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     9,532   43.44
           Julie L. Gansle (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,405    6.40
           Julie L. Gansle (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .       228    1.04
           Alison C. Mclean Lane (WOR)  .  .  .  .       478    2.18
           Julie L. Gansle (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .       959    4.37
           Alison C. Mclean Lane (WEP)  .  .  .  .       281    1.28
           Julie L. Gansle (REF)  .  .  .  .  .  .        82     .37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .01
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Alison C. Mclean Lane  .  .  .  .  .  .     9,736   44.37
           Julie L. Gansle  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    12,206   55.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .01
            *********************************

          TOWN JUSTICE COLONIE
          (VOTE FOR)  2
              (WITH 61 OF 61 EDs COUNTED)
           Norman C. Massry (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    12,093   34.69
           Andrew C. Sommers (REP).  .  .  .  .  .    11,637   33.38
           Norman C. Massry (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .     1,780    5.11
           Andrew C. Sommers (CON).  .  .  .  .  .     1,846    5.30
           Norman C. Massry (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .     1,200    3.44
           Andrew C. Sommers (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .     1,236    3.55
           Norman C. Massry (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .     2,259    6.48
           Andrew C. Sommers (IND).  .  .  .  .  .     2,281    6.54
           Norman C. Massry (REF) .  .  .  .  .  .       205     .59
           Andrew C. Sommers (REF).  .  .  .  .  .       182     .52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       144     .41
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Norman C. Massry .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    17,537   50.30
           Andrew C. Sommers.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    17,182   49.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       144     .41
            *********************************

          RECEIVER OF TAXES COLONIE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 61 OF 61 EDs COUNTED)
           Michele Zilgme (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    13,040   70.20
           Michele Zilgme (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,735    9.34
           Michele Zilgme (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,177    6.34
           Michele Zilgme (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,325   12.52
           Michele Zilgme (REF).  .  .  .  .  .  .       207    1.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        91     .49
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Michele Zilgme.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    18,484   99.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        91     .49
            *********************************

          SUPERVISOR GREEN ISLAND
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 4 OF 4 EDs COUNTED)
           Rachel A. Perfetti (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .       420   99.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .47

          TOWN CLERK GREEN ISLAND
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 4 OF 4 EDs COUNTED)
           Julie A. Iannone (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .       414   99.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .48

          TOWN COUNCILPERSON GREEN ISLAND
          (VOTE FOR)  2
              (WITH 4 OF 4 EDs COUNTED)
           Michele D. Bourgeois (DEM).  .  .  .  .       394   50.45
           Phillip E. Gross Jr. (DEM).  .  .  .  .       383   49.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4     .51

          TOWN JUSTICE GREEN ISLAND
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 4 OF 4 EDs COUNTED)
           Joseph A. Liotta Sr. (DEM).  .  .  .  .       399   99.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .50

          VILLAGE MAYOR GREEN ISLAND
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 4 OF 4 EDs COUNTED)
           Ellen M. McNulty-Ryan (DEM)  .  .  .  .       421   99.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .71

          VILLAGE TRUSTEE GREEN ISLAND
          (VOTE FOR)  3
              (WITH 4 OF 4 EDs COUNTED)
           Rachel Files (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       400   35.56
           Scott A. Siegel (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       364   32.36
           Sheila B. Viera (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       357   31.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4     .36

          SUPERVISOR GUILDERLAND
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 30 OF 30 EDs COUNTED)
           Peter G. Barber (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,247   56.52
           Brian K. Forte (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,981   32.11
           Peter G. Barber (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .       504    5.43
           Peter G. Barber (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .       411    4.43
           Brian K. Forte (REF).  .  .  .  .  .  .       131    1.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9     .10
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Peter G. Barber  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,162   66.38
           Brian K. Forte.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,112   33.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9     .10
            *********************************

          TOWN  BOARD GUILDERLAND
          (VOTE FOR)  2
              (WITH 30 OF 30 EDs COUNTED)
           Paul C. Pastore (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,862   26.78
           Patricia J. Slavick (DEM) .  .  .  .  .     4,938   27.20
           Michele L. Coons (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     3,230   17.79
           Katherine L. Burbank (REP).  .  .  .  .     2,944   16.22
           Paul C. Pastore (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .       503    2.77
           Patricia J. Slavick (CON) .  .  .  .  .       510    2.81
           Paul C. Pastore (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .       397    2.19
           Patricia J. Slavick (IND) .  .  .  .  .       436    2.40
           Michele L. Coons (REF) .  .  .  .  .  .       176     .97
           Katherine L. Burbank (REF).  .  .  .  .       143     .79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13     .07
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Paul C. Pastore  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,762   31.74
           Patricia J. Slavick .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,884   32.42
           Michele L. Coons .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,406   18.76
           Katherine L. Burbank.  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,087   17.01
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13     .07
            *********************************

          TOWN CLERK GUILDERLAND
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 30 OF 30 EDs COUNTED)
           Jean J. Cataldo (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,779   72.46
           Jean J. Cataldo (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,482   18.58
           Jean J. Cataldo (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .       674    8.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        40     .50
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Jean J. Cataldo  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,935   99.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        40     .50
            *********************************

          TOWN  JUSTICE GUILDERLAND
          (VOTE FOR)  2
              (WITH 30 OF 30 EDs COUNTED)
           Denise M. Randall (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     5,163   30.02
           Richard J. Sherwood (DEM) .  .  .  .  .     4,983   28.97
           Denise M. Randall (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     2,199   12.78
           Richard J. Sherwood (REP) .  .  .  .  .     2,252   13.09
           Denise M. Randall (CON).  .  .  .  .  .       696    4.05
           Richard J. Sherwood (CON) .  .  .  .  .       697    4.05
           Denise M. Randall (IND).  .  .  .  .  .       584    3.40
           Richard J. Sherwood (IND) .  .  .  .  .       568    3.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        58     .34
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Denise M. Randall.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,642   50.24
           Richard J. Sherwood .  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,500   49.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        58     .34
            *********************************

          RECEIVER OF TAXES GUILDERLAND
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 30 OF 30 EDs COUNTED)
           Lynne M. Buchanan (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     5,709   71.35
           Lynne M. Buchanan (CON).  .  .  .  .  .     1,566   19.57
           Lynne M. Buchanan (IND).  .  .  .  .  .       694    8.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        32     .40
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Lynne M. Buchanan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,969   99.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        32     .40
            *********************************

          SUPERVISOR KNOX
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 EDs COUNTED)
           Amy B. Lauterbach Pokorny (DEM) .  .  .       384   35.46
           Vasilios Lefkaditis (REP) .  .  .  .  .       474   43.77
           Vasilios Lefkaditis (CON) .  .  .  .  .       102    9.42
           Amy B. Lauterbach Pokorny (WOR) .  .  .        43    3.97
           Vasilios Lefkaditis (IND) .  .  .  .  .        79    7.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .09
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Amy B. Lauterbach Pokorny .  .  .  .  .       427   39.43
           Vasilios Lefkaditis .  .  .  .  .  .  .       655   60.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .09
            *********************************

          TOWN COUNCIL KNOX
          (VOTE FOR)  2
              (WITH 3 OF 3 EDs COUNTED)
           Daniel A. Hanley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .       411   19.36
           Brett M. Pulliam (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .       347   16.34
           Karl L. Pritchard (REP).  .  .  .  .  .       437   20.58
           Kenneth S. Saddlemire (REP)  .  .  .  .       508   23.93
           Karl L. Pritchard (CON).  .  .  .  .  .       103    4.85
           Kenneth S. Saddlemire (CON)  .  .  .  .       108    5.09
           Karl L. Pritchard (IND).  .  .  .  .  .        73    3.44
           Kenneth S. Saddlemire (IND)  .  .  .  .        82    3.86
           Daniel A. Hanley (UNF) .  .  .  .  .  .        27    1.27
           Brett M. Pulliam (UNF) .  .  .  .  .  .        26    1.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .05
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Daniel A. Hanley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       438   20.63
           Brett M. Pulliam .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       373   17.57
           Karl L. Pritchard.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       613   28.87
           Kenneth S. Saddlemire  .  .  .  .  .  .       698   32.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .05
            *********************************

          TOWN CLERK KNOX
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 EDs COUNTED)
           Tara L. Murphy (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .       451   42.83
           Traci J. Schanz (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       401   38.08
           Traci J. Schanz (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .        91    8.64
           Tara L. Murphy (WOR).  .  .  .  .  .  .        46    4.37
           Traci J. Schanz (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .        64    6.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Tara L. Murphy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       497   47.20
           Traci J. Schanz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       556   52.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
            *********************************

          TOWN JUSTICE KNOX
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 EDs COUNTED)
           Jean O. Gagnon (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .       459   43.84
           Timothy P. Francis (REP)  .  .  .  .  .       397   37.92
           Timothy P. Francis (CON)  .  .  .  .  .        90    8.60
           Timothy P. Francis (IND)  .  .  .  .  .        56    5.35
           Timothy P. Francis (REF)  .  .  .  .  .         2     .19
           Jean O. Gagnon (UNF).  .  .  .  .  .  .        42    4.01
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .10
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Jean O. Gagnon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       501   47.85
           Timothy P. Francis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       545   52.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .10
            *********************************

          SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS KNOX
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 EDs COUNTED)
           Gary W. Salisbury (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .       402   39.45
           Gary W. Salisbury (REP).  .  .  .  .  .       412   40.43
           Gary W. Salisbury (CON).  .  .  .  .  .       106   10.40
           Gary W. Salisbury (IND).  .  .  .  .  .        92    9.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7     .69
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Gary W. Salisbury.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,012   99.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7     .69
            *********************************

          TAX COLLECTOR KNOX
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 EDs COUNTED)
           Diane M. Champion (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .       422   43.06
           Diane M. Champion (REP).  .  .  .  .  .       452   46.12
           Diane M. Champion (IND).  .  .  .  .  .       104   10.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .20
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Diane M. Champion.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       978   99.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .20
            *********************************

          SUPERVISOR NEW SCOTLAND
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 8 OF 8 EDs COUNTED)
           Douglas E. LaGrange (DEM) .  .  .  .  .     1,577   65.98
           Douglas E. LaGrange (CON) .  .  .  .  .       559   23.39
           Douglas E. LaGrange (IND) .  .  .  .  .       235    9.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        19     .79
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Douglas E. LaGrange .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,371   99.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        19     .79
            *********************************

          COUNCILMAN NEW SCOTLAND
          (VOTE FOR)  2
              (WITH 8 OF 8 EDs COUNTED)
           Adam D. Greenberg (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     1,431   27.74
           Daniel M. Leinung (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     1,431   27.74
           Craig A. Shufelt (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     1,135   22.00
           Adam D. Greenberg (CON).  .  .  .  .  .       306    5.93
           Daniel M. Leinung (CON).  .  .  .  .  .       476    9.23
           Adam D. Greenberg (IND).  .  .  .  .  .       175    3.39
           Daniel M. Leinung (IND).  .  .  .  .  .       194    3.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10     .19
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Adam D. Greenberg.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,912   37.07
           Daniel M. Leinung.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,101   40.73
           Craig A. Shufelt .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,135   22.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10     .19
            *********************************

          TOWN CLERK NEW SCOTLAND
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 8 OF 8 EDs COUNTED)
           Diane R. Deschenes (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .     1,652   65.14
           Diane R. Deschenes (CON)  .  .  .  .  .       638   25.16
           Diane R. Deschenes (IND)  .  .  .  .  .       240    9.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6     .24
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Diane R. Deschenes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,530   99.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6     .24
            *********************************

          TOWN JUSTICE NEW SCOTLAND
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 8 OF 8 EDs COUNTED)
           Robert W. Johnson 3rd (DEM)  .  .  .  .     1,562   65.19
           Robert W. Johnson 3rd (CON)  .  .  .  .       609   25.42
           Robert W. Johnson 3rd (IND)  .  .  .  .       214    8.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11     .46
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Robert W. Johnson 3rd  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,385   99.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11     .46
            *********************************

          SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS NEW SCOTLAND
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 8 OF 8 EDs COUNTED)
           Kenneth C. Guyer (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     1,615   64.96
           Kenneth C. Guyer (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .       630   25.34
           Kenneth C. Guyer (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .       226    9.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15     .60
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Kenneth C. Guyer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,471   99.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15     .60
            *********************************

          SUPERVISOR RENSSELAERVILLE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 EDs COUNTED)
           Steven M. Pfleging (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .       275   47.66
           David A. Bowdish (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .       238   41.25
           Steven M. Pfleging (IND)  .  .  .  .  .        61   10.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .52
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Steven M. Pfleging  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       336   58.23
           David A. Bowdish .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       238   41.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .52
            *********************************

          COUNCILMAN RENSSELAERVILLE
          (VOTE FOR)  2
              (WITH 3 OF 3 EDs COUNTED)
           Marie C. Dermody (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .       227   18.64
           Robert J. Tanner Jr. (DEM).  .  .  .  .       239   19.62
           Marion L. Cooke (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       253   20.77
           Jason A. Rauf (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       338   27.75
           Marion L. Cooke (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .        82    6.73
           Marion L. Cooke (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .        32    2.63
           Robert J. Tanner Jr. (IND).  .  .  .  .        47    3.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Marie C. Dermody .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       227   18.64
           Robert J. Tanner Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .       286   23.48
           Marion L. Cooke  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       367   30.13
           Jason A. Rauf .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       338   27.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
            *********************************

          TOWN CLERK RENSSELAERVILLE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 EDs COUNTED)
           Victoria H. Kraker (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .       323   58.94
           Victoria H. Kraker (CON)  .  .  .  .  .       155   28.28
           Victoria H. Kraker (IND)  .  .  .  .  .        69   12.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .18
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Victoria H. Kraker  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       547   99.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .18
            *********************************

          HIGHWAY SUPERINTENDENT RENSSELAERVILLE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 EDs COUNTED)
           Randall A. Bates (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .       291   55.53
           Randall A. Bates (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .       108   20.61
           Randall A. Bates (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .       115   21.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10    1.91
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Randall A. Bates .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       514   98.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10    1.91
            *********************************

          ASSESSOR RENSSELAERVILLE
          (VOTE FOR)  2
              (WITH 3 OF 3 EDs COUNTED)
           Hebert Joseph (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       204   16.83
           Michael B. Weber (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .       199   16.42
           Donna L. Kropp (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       277   22.85
           Kathryn M. Wank (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       235   19.39
           Donna L. Kropp (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .       114    9.41
           Kathryn M. Wank (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .        94    7.76
           Hebert Joseph (WOR) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        22    1.82
           Hebert Joseph (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        19    1.57
           Kathryn M. Wank (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .        48    3.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Hebert Joseph .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       245   20.21
           Michael B. Weber .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       199   16.42
           Donna L. Kropp.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       391   32.26
           Kathryn M. Wank  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       377   31.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
            *********************************

          COUNCILMAN WESTERLO
          (VOTE FOR)  2
              (WITH 3 OF 3 EDs COUNTED)
           William F. Bichteman Jr. (DEM)  .  .  .       388   21.68
           Joseph J. Boone (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       524   29.27
           Richard B. Filkins (REP)  .  .  .  .  .       352   19.66
           Kevin M. Flensted (REP).  .  .  .  .  .       275   15.36
           Richard B. Filkins (CON)  .  .  .  .  .       136    7.60
           Kevin M. Flensted (CON).  .  .  .  .  .       110    6.15
           Richard B. Filkins (REF)  .  .  .  .  .         4     .22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .06
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           William F. Bichteman Jr.  .  .  .  .  .       388   21.68
           Joseph J. Boone  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       524   29.27
           Richard B. Filkins  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       492   27.49
           Kevin M. Flensted.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       385   21.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .06
            *********************************

          TOWN JUSTICE WESTERLO
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 EDs COUNTED)
           Kenneth R. Mackey (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .       649   98.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8    1.22

          SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS WESTERLO
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 EDs COUNTED)
           Jody Ostrander (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .       459   53.13
           Jody Ostrander (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       283   32.75
           Jody Ostrander (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .       121   14.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .12
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Jody Ostrander.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       863   99.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .12
            *********************************

          PROPOSAL NUMBER ONE, A QUESTION
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 319 OF 319 EDs COUNTED)
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    10,154   14.14
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    61,678   85.86

          PROPOSAL NUMBER TWO, AN AMENDMENT
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 319 OF 319 EDs COUNTED)
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    57,263   80.70
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    13,696   19.30

          PROPOSAL NUMBER THREE, AN AMENDMENT
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 319 OF 319 EDs COUNTED)
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    42,051   60.19
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    27,807   39.81