Albany County Board of Elections

Election Results

General Election: November 7, 2017

Back to All Election Results

OFFICIAL
RUN DATE:11/29/17
RUN TIME:10:44 AM

                                                       VOTES PERCENT

           EDs COUNTED (OF 319).  .  .  .  .  .  .       319  100.00
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .    78,662

          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT 3RD JUDICIAL DISTRICT
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 319 OF 319 EDs COUNTED)
           Julian D. Schreibman (DEM).  .  .  .  .    36,269   49.80
           Peter G. Crummey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    23,990   32.94
           Peter G. Crummey (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .     4,657    6.39
           Julian D. Schreibman (WOR).  .  .  .  .     4,042    5.55
           Peter G. Crummey (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .     3,475    4.77
           Peter G. Crummey (REF) .  .  .  .  .  .       327     .45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        68     .09
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Julian D. Schreibman.  .  .  .  .  .  .    40,311   55.35
           Peter G. Crummey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    32,449   44.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        68     .09
            *********************************

          COUNTY CLERK
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 319 OF 319 EDs COUNTED)
           Bruce A. Hidley (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    41,492   59.19
           Howard M. Koff (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    20,198   28.81
           Bruce A. Hidley (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,200    5.99
           Bruce A. Hidley (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,127    5.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        82     .12
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Bruce A. Hidley  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    49,819   71.07
           Howard M. Koff.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    20,198   28.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        82     .12
            *********************************

          COUNTY CORONER
          (VOTE FOR)  2
              (WITH 319 OF 319 EDs COUNTED)
           Paul L. Marra (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    44,162   35.17
           Benjamin M. Sturges 3rd (DEM).  .  .  .    35,777   28.49
           Scott A. Snide (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    19,870   15.82
           Paul L. Marra (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    11,678    9.30
           Scott A. Snide (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,863    4.67
           Benjamin M. Sturges 3rd (WOR).  .  .  .     4,504    3.59
           Scott A. Snide (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,135    2.50
           Scott A. Snide (REF).  .  .  .  .  .  .       351     .28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       237     .19
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Paul L. Marra .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    55,840   44.47
           Benjamin M. Sturges 3rd.  .  .  .  .  .    40,281   32.08
           Scott A. Snide.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    29,219   23.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       237     .19
            *********************************

          MAYOR ALBANY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 128 OF 128 EDs COUNTED)
           Katherine M. Sheehan (DEM).  .  .  .  .    10,247   62.63
           Joseph P. Sullivan (CON)  .  .  .  .  .       709    4.33
           Bryan J. Jimenez (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .       374    2.29
           Katherine M. Sheehan (WOR).  .  .  .  .       994    6.08
           Frank J. Commisso Jr. (IND)  .  .  .  .     3,687   22.54
           Katherine M. Sheehan (WEP).  .  .  .  .       279    1.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        70     .43
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Katherine M. Sheehan.  .  .  .  .  .  .    11,520   70.42
           Joseph P. Sullivan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       709    4.33
           Bryan J. Jimenez .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       374    2.29
           Frank J. Commisso Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,687   22.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        70     .43
            *********************************

          PRESIDENT OF THE COMMON COUNCIL ALBANY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 128 OF 128 EDs COUNTED)
           Corey L. Ellis (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    10,964   72.79
           Mark A. Robinson (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .     2,441   16.21
           Corey L. Ellis (WOR).  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,574   10.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        84     .56
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Corey L. Ellis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    12,538   83.24
           Mark A. Robinson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,441   16.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        84     .56
            *********************************

          CITY TREASURER ALBANY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 128 OF 128 EDs COUNTED)
           Darius Shahinfar (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    10,712   71.31
           Roberta Sims (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,670   11.12
           Roberta Sims (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       760    5.06
           Darius Shahinfar (WOR) .  .  .  .  .  .     1,302    8.67
           Darius Shahinfar (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .       423    2.82
           Roberta Sims (REF)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       124     .83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        30     .20
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Darius Shahinfar .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    12,437   82.80
           Roberta Sims  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,554   17.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        30     .20
            *********************************

          CHIEF CITY AUDITOR ALBANY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 128 OF 128 EDs COUNTED)
           Susan A. Rizzo (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    11,066   76.52
           Susan A. Rizzo (WOR).  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,525   10.55
           Glen P. Casey (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,851   12.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        19     .13
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Susan A. Rizzo.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    12,591   87.07
           Glen P. Casey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,851   12.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        19     .13
            *********************************

          CITY COURT JUDGE ALBANY
          (VOTE FOR)  3
              (WITH 128 OF 128 EDs COUNTED)
           Helena M. Heath (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    10,632   26.07
           John J. Reilly (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    10,463   25.66
           Holly A. Trexler (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    10,206   25.03
           James E. Long (WOR) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,874    7.05
           John J. Reilly (WOR).  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,687    4.14
           Holly A. Trexler (WOR) .  .  .  .  .  .     1,568    3.84
           Helena M. Heath (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .       997    2.44
           James E. Long (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,362    3.34
           Holly A. Trexler (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .       865    2.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       128     .31
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Helena M. Heath  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    11,629   28.52
           John J. Reilly.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    12,150   29.79
           Holly A. Trexler .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    12,639   30.99
           James E. Long .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,236   10.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       128     .31
            *********************************

          COMMON COUNCIL MEMBER WARD 1
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 10 OF 10 EDs COUNTED)
           Dorcey L. Applyrs (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .       699   69.97
           Dorcey L. Applyrs (WOR).  .  .  .  .  .        80    8.01
           John O. Williamson (IND)  .  .  .  .  .       217   21.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .30
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Dorcey L. Applyrs.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       779   77.98
           John O. Williamson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       217   21.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .30
            *********************************

          COMMON COUNCIL MEMBER WARD 2
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 10 OF 10 EDs COUNTED)
           Derek A. Johnson (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .       355   58.29
           Marc D. Johnson (WOR)  .  .  .  .  .  .       252   41.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .33

          COMMON COUNCIL MEMBER WARD 3
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 10 OF 10 EDs COUNTED)
           Joyce Love (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       456   72.50
           Ronald E. Bailey (WOR) .  .  .  .  .  .       125   19.87
           Ronald E. Bailey (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .        43    6.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5     .79
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Joyce Love .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       456   72.50
           Ronald E. Bailey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       168   26.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5     .79
            *********************************

          COMMON COUNCIL MEMBER WARD 4
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 6 OF 6 EDs COUNTED)
           Kelly R. Kimbrough (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .       550   92.28
           Kelly R. Kimbrough (WOR)  .  .  .  .  .        43    7.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .50
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Kelly R. Kimbrough  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       593   99.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .50
            *********************************

          COMMON COUNCIL MEMBER WARD 5
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 7 OF 7 EDs COUNTED)
           Jahmel K. Robinson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .       380   96.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15    3.80

          COMMON COUNCIL MEMBER WARD 6
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 8 OF 8 EDs COUNTED)
           Richard S. Conti (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .       819   69.52
           Richard S. Conti (WOR) .  .  .  .  .  .       149   12.65
           James M. Ader (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       200   16.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10     .85
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Richard S. Conti .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       968   82.17
           James M. Ader .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       200   16.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10     .85
            *********************************

          COMMON COUNCIL MEMBER WARD 7
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 8 OF 8 EDs COUNTED)
           Catherine M. Fahey (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .       605   70.68
           Sergio Adams (WOR)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       178   20.79
           Sergio Adams (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        71    8.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .23
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Catherine M. Fahey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       605   70.68
           Sergio Adams  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       249   29.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .23
            *********************************

          COMMON COUNCIL MEMBER WARD 8
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 9 OF 9 EDs COUNTED)
           John J. Flynn (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,796   83.61
           Gerard J. McNamara (CON)  .  .  .  .  .       346   16.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6     .28

          COMMON COUNCIL MEMBER WARD 9
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 9 OF 9 EDs COUNTED)
           Judy L. Doesschate (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .       969   67.15
           John J. Mahoney (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .       157   10.88
           Judy L. Doesschate (WOR)  .  .  .  .  .       156   10.81
           Judy L. Doesschate (IND)  .  .  .  .  .        43    2.98
           Alexander R. Thoma (TPP)  .  .  .  .  .       116    8.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .14
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Judy L. Doesschate  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,168   80.94
           John J. Mahoney  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       157   10.88
           Alexander R. Thoma  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       116    8.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .14
            *********************************

          COMMON COUNCIL MEMBER WARD 10
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 9 OF 9 EDs COUNTED)
           Owusu Anane (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       475   64.71
           Owusu Anane (WOR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        44    5.99
           Owusu Anane (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        36    4.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       179   24.39
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Owusu Anane.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       555   75.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       179   24.39
            *********************************

          COMMON COUNCIL MEMBER WARD 11
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 10 OF 10 EDs COUNTED)
           Alfredo D. Balarin (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .       348   55.33
           Judd Krasher (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       281   44.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          COMMON COUNCIL MEMBER WARD 12
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 9 OF 9 EDs COUNTED)
           Michael F. O'Brien (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .     1,085   99.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9     .82

          COMMON COUNCIL MEMBER WARD 13
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 7 OF 7 EDs COUNTED)
           Ginnie Farrell (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .       686   66.34
           Timothy A. Looker (REP).  .  .  .  .  .        81    7.83
           Timothy A. Looker (CON).  .  .  .  .  .        25    2.42
           Ginnie Farrell (WOR).  .  .  .  .  .  .       112   10.83
           Joanne E. Genovese (IND)  .  .  .  .  .       126   12.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4     .39
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Ginnie Farrell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       798   77.18
           Timothy A. Looker.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       106   10.25
           Joanne E. Genovese  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       126   12.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4     .39
            *********************************

          COMMON COUNCIL MEMBER WARD 14
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 9 OF 9 EDs COUNTED)
           Joseph M. Igoe (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,745   96.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        56    3.11

          COMMON COUNCIL MEMBER WARD 15
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 7 OF 7 EDs COUNTED)
           Thomas C. Hoey (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .       681   83.15
           Thomas C. Hoey (WOR).  .  .  .  .  .  .        62    7.57
           Thomas C. Hoey (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .        69    8.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7     .85
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Thomas C. Hoey.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       812   99.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7     .85
            *********************************

          COUNCILMAN WATERVLIET
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 13 OF 13 EDs COUNTED)
           Francis G. McGrouty (DEM) .  .  .  .  .     1,098   69.63
           Andrew H. Williams (REP)  .  .  .  .  .       250   15.85
           Jeffrey J. Foster (CON).  .  .  .  .  .       154    9.77
           Jeffrey J. Foster (IND).  .  .  .  .  .        70    4.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5     .32
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Francis G. McGrouty .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,098   69.63
           Andrew H. Williams  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       250   15.85
           Jeffrey J. Foster.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       224   14.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5     .32
            *********************************

          COUNTY LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 38
          COUNTY LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 38
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 7 OF 7 EDs COUNTED)
           Victoria A. Plotsky (DEM) .  .  .  .  .     1,102   44.78
           Timothy W. Stanton (REP)  .  .  .  .  .       848   34.46
           Timothy W. Stanton (CON)  .  .  .  .  .       246   10.00
           Victoria A. Plotsky (WOR) .  .  .  .  .       117    4.75
           Victoria A. Plotsky (IND) .  .  .  .  .       147    5.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .04
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Victoria A. Plotsky .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,366   55.51
           Timothy W. Stanton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,094   44.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .04
            *********************************

          SUPERVISOR BERNE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 EDs COUNTED)
           Kevin G. Crosier (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .       611   48.15
           Sean S. Lyons (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       454   35.78
           Sean S. Lyons (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       110    8.67
           Sean S. Lyons (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        92    7.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .16
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Kevin G. Crosier .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       611   48.15
           Sean S. Lyons .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       656   51.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .16
            *********************************

          COUNCILMAN BERNE
          (VOTE FOR)  2
              (WITH 3 OF 3 EDs COUNTED)
           James W. Cooke (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .       569   23.37
           Joel P. Willsey (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       618   25.38
           Frank V. Brady 3rd (REP)  .  .  .  .  .       425   17.45
           Dennis W. Palow (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       439   18.03
           Frank V. Brady 3rd (CON)  .  .  .  .  .       107    4.39
           Dennis W. Palow (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .       104    4.27
           Frank V. Brady 3rd (IND)  .  .  .  .  .        79    3.24
           Dennis W. Palow (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .        83    3.41
           Frank V. Brady 3rd (REF)  .  .  .  .  .         6     .25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5     .21
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           James W. Cooke.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       569   23.37
           Joel P. Willsey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       618   25.38
           Frank V. Brady 3rd  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       617   25.34
           Dennis W. Palow  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       626   25.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5     .21
            *********************************

          TOWN CLERK BERNE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 EDs COUNTED)
           Anita C. Clayton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .       728   57.92
           Bill Keal (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       369   29.36
           Bill Keal (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        86    6.84
           Bill Keal (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        67    5.33
           Bill Keal (REF)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5     .40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .16
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Anita C. Clayton .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       728   57.92
           Bill Keal  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       527   41.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .16
            *********************************

          TOWN JUSTICE BERNE
          (VOTE FOR)  2
              (WITH 3 OF 3 EDs COUNTED)
           Albert E. Raymond 3rd (DEM)  .  .  .  .       648   26.14
           Alan P. Zuk (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       740   29.85
           Mary Alice Molgard (REP)  .  .  .  .  .       412   16.62
           Richard A. Otto (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       327   13.19
           Richard A. Otto (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .        89    3.59
           Alan P. Zuk (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       134    5.41
           Mary Alice Molgard (IND)  .  .  .  .  .        71    2.86
           Richard A. Otto (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .        49    1.98
           Mary Alice Molgard (REF)  .  .  .  .  .         5     .20
           Richard A. Otto (REF)  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .08
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Albert E. Raymond 3rd  .  .  .  .  .  .       648   26.14
           Alan P. Zuk.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       874   35.26
           Mary Alice Molgard  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       488   19.69
           Richard A. Otto  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       467   18.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .08
            *********************************

          SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS BERNE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 EDs COUNTED)
           Ronald W. Shultes (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .       535   41.54
           Randy L. Bashwinger (REP) .  .  .  .  .       556   43.17
           Randy L. Bashwinger (CON) .  .  .  .  .       100    7.76
           Randy L. Bashwinger (IND) .  .  .  .  .        94    7.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .23
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Ronald W. Shultes.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       535   41.54
           Randy L. Bashwinger .  .  .  .  .  .  .       750   58.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .23
            *********************************

          TAX COLLECTOR BERNE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 EDs COUNTED)
           Gerald J. O'Malley (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .       729   57.49
           Joanne M. Brady (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       346   27.29
           Gerald J. O'Malley (CON)  .  .  .  .  .       131   10.33
           Joanne M. Brady (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .        61    4.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .08
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Gerald J. O'Malley  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       860   67.82
           Joanne M. Brady  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       407   32.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .08
            *********************************

          ASSESSOR BERNE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 EDs COUNTED)
           Melanie Bunzey (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .       637   50.96
           Jenniffer J. Wright (REP) .  .  .  .  .       437   34.96
           Melanie Bunzey (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .       101    8.08
           Jenniffer J. Wright (IND) .  .  .  .  .        73    5.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .16
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Melanie Bunzey.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       738   59.04
           Jenniffer J. Wright .  .  .  .  .  .  .       510   40.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .16
            *********************************

          ASSESSOR BERNE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 EDs COUNTED)
           Brian M. Crawford (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .       684   54.59
           Kimberly A. Collins (REP) .  .  .  .  .       387   30.89
           Brian M. Crawford (CON).  .  .  .  .  .       100    7.98
           Kimberly A. Collins (IND) .  .  .  .  .        78    6.23
           Kimberly A. Collins (REF) .  .  .  .  .         3     .24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .08
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Brian M. Crawford.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       784   62.57
           Kimberly A. Collins .  .  .  .  .  .  .       468   37.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .08
            *********************************

          SUPERVISOR BETHLEHEM
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 31 OF 31 EDs COUNTED)
           David E. VanLuven (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     5,941   49.34
           Gary M. Fish (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,574   29.68
           Gary M. Fish (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       775    6.44
           David E. VanLuven (WOR).  .  .  .  .  .     1,156    9.60
           David E. VanLuven (IND).  .  .  .  .  .       487    4.04
           Gary M. Fish (REF)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       104     .86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4     .03
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           David E. VanLuven.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,584   62.98
           Gary M. Fish  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,453   36.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4     .03
            *********************************

          COUNCILMAN BETHLEHEM
          (VOTE FOR)  2
              (WITH 31 OF 31 EDs COUNTED)
           Maureen O. Cunningham (DEM)  .  .  .  .     5,375   25.13
           George T. Harder (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     4,159   19.44
           James G. Foster (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,985   18.63
           James G. Foster (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .       746    3.49
           Maureen O. Cunningham (WOR)  .  .  .  .     1,416    6.62
           Daniel W. Coffey (WOR) .  .  .  .  .  .     4,123   19.27
           James G. Foster (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .       606    2.83
           George T. Harder (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .       912    4.26
           James G. Foster (REF)  .  .  .  .  .  .        54     .25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        16     .07
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Maureen O. Cunningham  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,791   31.75
           George T. Harder .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,071   23.71
           James G. Foster  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,391   25.20
           Daniel W. Coffey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,123   19.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        16     .07
            *********************************

          TOWN CLERK BETHLEHEM
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 31 OF 31 EDs COUNTED)
           Nanci Moquin (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,459   81.25
           Nanci Moquin (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,674   18.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        47     .51
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Nanci Moquin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     9,133   99.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        47     .51
            *********************************

          TOWN JUSTICE BETHLEHEM
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 31 OF 31 EDs COUNTED)
           Andrew W. Kirby (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,822   48.39
           Colin D. Dwyer (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,470   28.84
           Colin D. Dwyer (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .       746    6.20
           Colin D. Dwyer (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .       146    1.21
           Andrew W. Kirby (WOR)  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,167    9.70
           Andrew W. Kirby (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .       591    4.91
           Colin D. Dwyer (REF).  .  .  .  .  .  .        84     .70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6     .05
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Andrew W. Kirby  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,580   63.00
           Colin D. Dwyer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,446   36.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6     .05
            *********************************

          SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS BETHLEHEM
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 31 OF 31 EDs COUNTED)
           Daniel R. Morin (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,516   28.91
           John "Tiger" Anastasi (REP)  .  .  .  .     3,812   31.34
           John "Tiger" Anastasi (CON)  .  .  .  .       695    5.71
           Giles C. Wagoner (WOR) .  .  .  .  .  .     3,442   28.30
           John "Tiger" Anastasi (IND)  .  .  .  .       618    5.08
           John "Tiger" Anastasi (REF)  .  .  .  .        71     .58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8     .07
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Daniel R. Morin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,516   28.91
           John "Tiger" Anastasi  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,196   42.72
           Giles C. Wagoner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,442   28.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8     .07
            *********************************

          SUPERVISOR COEYMANS
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 6 OF 6 EDs COUNTED)
           Philip A. Crandall (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .       833   38.71
           Keith E. Mahler Jr. (REP) .  .  .  .  .     1,045   48.56
           Philip A. Crandall (CON)  .  .  .  .  .       139    6.46
           Philip A. Crandall (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .        30    1.39
           Philip A. Crandall (IND)  .  .  .  .  .        73    3.39
           Philip A. Crandall (WEP)  .  .  .  .  .        22    1.02
           Philip A. Crandall (REF)  .  .  .  .  .         5     .23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5     .23
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Philip A. Crandall  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,102   51.21
           Keith E. Mahler Jr. .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,045   48.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5     .23
            *********************************

          COUNCILMAN COEYMANS
          (VOTE FOR)  2
              (WITH 6 OF 6 EDs COUNTED)
           Michael J. McGuire (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .       753   17.93
           Neil E. Porlier (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       671   15.98
           Daniel D. Baker (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,082   25.77
           Kenneth A. Burns (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     1,171   27.89
           Michael J. McGuire (CON)  .  .  .  .  .       133    3.17
           Neil E. Porlier (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .       120    2.86
           Michael J. McGuire (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .        35     .83
           Neil E. Porlier (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .        39     .93
           Michael J. McGuire (IND)  .  .  .  .  .        73    1.74
           Neil E. Porlier (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .        71    1.69
           Michael J. McGuire (WEP)  .  .  .  .  .        21     .50
           Neil E. Porlier (WEP)  .  .  .  .  .  .        18     .43
           Michael J. McGuire (REF)  .  .  .  .  .         4     .10
           Neil E. Porlier (REF)  .  .  .  .  .  .         4     .10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4     .10
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Michael J. McGuire  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,019   24.27
           Neil E. Porlier  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       923   21.98
           Daniel D. Baker  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,082   25.77
           Kenneth A. Burns .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,171   27.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4     .10
            *********************************

          TOWN CLERK COEYMANS
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 6 OF 6 EDs COUNTED)
           Cindy L. Rowzee (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       903   42.49
           Morgan B. Fishlock (REP)  .  .  .  .  .       892   41.98
           Cindy L. Rowzee (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .       166    7.81
           Cindy L. Rowzee (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .        34    1.60
           Cindy L. Rowzee (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .        92    4.33
           Cindy L. Rowzee (WEP)  .  .  .  .  .  .        31    1.46
           Cindy L. Rowzee (REF)  .  .  .  .  .  .         5     .24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .09
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Cindy L. Rowzee  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,231   57.93
           Morgan B. Fishlock  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       892   41.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .09
            *********************************

          TOWN JUSTICE COEYMANS
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 6 OF 6 EDs COUNTED)
           Thomas M. Frese (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       946   44.18
           Charles W. Brooks (REP).  .  .  .  .  .       835   39.00
           Thomas M. Frese (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .       209    9.76
           Thomas M. Frese (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .        39    1.82
           Thomas M. Frese (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .        80    3.74
           Thomas M. Frese (WEP)  .  .  .  .  .  .        24    1.12
           Thomas M. Frese (REF)  .  .  .  .  .  .         8     .37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Thomas M. Frese  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,306   61.00
           Charles W. Brooks.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       835   39.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
            *********************************

          SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS COEYMANS
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 6 OF 6 EDs COUNTED)
           Peter J. DeLuke (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       665   30.94
           Scott D. Searles (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     1,214   56.49
           Peter J. DeLuke (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .       124    5.77
           Peter J. DeLuke (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .        29    1.35
           Peter J. DeLuke (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .        68    3.16
           Scott D. Searles (WEP) .  .  .  .  .  .        43    2.00
           Peter J. DeLuke (REF)  .  .  .  .  .  .         6     .28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Peter J. DeLuke  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       892   41.51
           Scott D. Searles .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,257   58.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
            *********************************

          SUPERVISOR COLONIE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 61 OF 61 EDs COUNTED)
           Paula A. Mahan (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    12,083   50.96
           Frank A. Mauriello (REP)  .  .  .  .  .     8,719   36.77
           Frank A. Mauriello (CON)  .  .  .  .  .     1,266    5.34
           Frank A. Mauriello (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .       226     .95
           Frank A. Mauriello (IND)  .  .  .  .  .       801    3.38
           Paula A. Mahan (WEP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       521    2.20
           Frank A. Mauriello (REF)  .  .  .  .  .        74     .31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        20     .08
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Paula A. Mahan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    12,604   53.16
           Frank A. Mauriello  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    11,086   46.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        20     .08
            *********************************

          COUNCILMAN COLONIE
          (VOTE FOR)  3
              (WITH 61 OF 61 EDs COUNTED)
           Linda J. Murphy (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    10,616   16.12
           Brian C. Austin (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    10,529   15.99
           Melissa Jeffers Von Dollen (DEM).  .  .     9,711   14.75
           David R. Green (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,911   13.53
           Mark B. Mitchell (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     8,363   12.70
           Christine M. Badger (REP) .  .  .  .  .     8,627   13.10
           David R. Green (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,448    2.20
           Mark B. Mitchell (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .     1,477    2.24
           Melissa Jeffers Von Dollen (CON).  .  .     1,238    1.88
           David R. Green (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .       330     .50
           Mark B. Mitchell (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .       313     .48
           Christine M. Badger (GRN) .  .  .  .  .       451     .68
           David R. Green (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .       916    1.39
           Christine M. Badger (IND) .  .  .  .  .     1,085    1.65
           Melissa Jeffers Von Dollen (IND).  .  .       911    1.38
           Linda J. Murphy (WEP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       562     .85
           David R. Green (REF).  .  .  .  .  .  .        90     .14
           Mark B. Mitchell (REF) .  .  .  .  .  .       122     .19
           Christine M. Badger (REF) .  .  .  .  .       141     .21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        16     .02
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Linda J. Murphy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    11,178   16.97
           Brian C. Austin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    10,529   15.99
           Melissa Jeffers Von Dollen.  .  .  .  .    11,860   18.01
           David R. Green.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    11,695   17.76
           Mark B. Mitchell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    10,275   15.60
           Christine M. Badger .  .  .  .  .  .  .    10,304   15.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        16     .02
            *********************************

          TOWN CLERK COLONIE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 61 OF 61 EDs COUNTED)
           Alison C. Mclean Lane (DEM)  .  .  .  .     9,472   41.14
           Julie L. Gansle (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     9,965   43.28
           Julie L. Gansle (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,461    6.35
           Julie L. Gansle (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .       232    1.01
           Alison C. Mclean Lane (WOR)  .  .  .  .       502    2.18
           Julie L. Gansle (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,011    4.39
           Alison C. Mclean Lane (WEP)  .  .  .  .       291    1.26
           Julie L. Gansle (REF)  .  .  .  .  .  .        89     .39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .01
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Alison C. Mclean Lane  .  .  .  .  .  .    10,265   44.58
           Julie L. Gansle  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    12,758   55.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .01
            *********************************

          TOWN JUSTICE COLONIE
          (VOTE FOR)  2
              (WITH 61 OF 61 EDs COUNTED)
           Norman C. Massry (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    12,684   34.67
           Andrew C. Sommers (REP).  .  .  .  .  .    12,204   33.35
           Norman C. Massry (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .     1,860    5.08
           Andrew C. Sommers (CON).  .  .  .  .  .     1,938    5.30
           Norman C. Massry (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .     1,246    3.41
           Andrew C. Sommers (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .     1,284    3.51
           Norman C. Massry (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .     2,392    6.54
           Andrew C. Sommers (IND).  .  .  .  .  .     2,411    6.59
           Norman C. Massry (REF) .  .  .  .  .  .       221     .60
           Andrew C. Sommers (REF).  .  .  .  .  .       194     .53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       155     .42
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Norman C. Massry .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    18,403   50.30
           Andrew C. Sommers.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    18,031   49.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       155     .42
            *********************************

          RECEIVER OF TAXES COLONIE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 61 OF 61 EDs COUNTED)
           Michele Zilgme (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    13,675   70.19
           Michele Zilgme (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,814    9.31
           Michele Zilgme (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,224    6.28
           Michele Zilgme (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,454   12.59
           Michele Zilgme (REF).  .  .  .  .  .  .       221    1.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        96     .49
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Michele Zilgme.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    19,388   99.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        96     .49
            *********************************

          SUPERVISOR GREEN ISLAND
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 4 OF 4 EDs COUNTED)
           Rachel A. Perfetti (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .       450   99.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .44

          TOWN CLERK GREEN ISLAND
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 4 OF 4 EDs COUNTED)
           Julie A. Iannone (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .       443   99.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .45

          TOWN COUNCILPERSON GREEN ISLAND
          (VOTE FOR)  2
              (WITH 4 OF 4 EDs COUNTED)
           Michele D. Bourgeois (DEM).  .  .  .  .       420   50.24
           Phillip E. Gross Jr. (DEM).  .  .  .  .       412   49.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4     .48

          TOWN JUSTICE GREEN ISLAND
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 4 OF 4 EDs COUNTED)
           Joseph A. Liotta Sr. (DEM).  .  .  .  .       427   99.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .47

          VILLAGE MAYOR GREEN ISLAND
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 4 OF 4 EDs COUNTED)
           Ellen M. McNulty-Ryan (DEM)  .  .  .  .       450   99.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .66

          VILLAGE TRUSTEE GREEN ISLAND
          (VOTE FOR)  3
              (WITH 4 OF 4 EDs COUNTED)
           Rachel Files (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       429   35.60
           Scott A. Siegel (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       390   32.37
           Sheila B. Viera (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       382   31.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4     .33

          SUPERVISOR GUILDERLAND
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 30 OF 30 EDs COUNTED)
           Peter G. Barber (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,498   56.83
           Brian K. Forte (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,081   31.85
           Peter G. Barber (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .       523    5.41
           Peter G. Barber (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .       422    4.36
           Brian K. Forte (REF).  .  .  .  .  .  .       140    1.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10     .10
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Peter G. Barber  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,443   66.60
           Brian K. Forte.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,221   33.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10     .10
            *********************************

          TOWN  BOARD GUILDERLAND
          (VOTE FOR)  2
              (WITH 30 OF 30 EDs COUNTED)
           Paul C. Pastore (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,097   26.94
           Patricia J. Slavick (DEM) .  .  .  .  .     5,167   27.31
           Michele L. Coons (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     3,348   17.70
           Katherine L. Burbank (REP).  .  .  .  .     3,048   16.11
           Paul C. Pastore (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .       524    2.77
           Patricia J. Slavick (CON) .  .  .  .  .       529    2.80
           Paul C. Pastore (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .       414    2.19
           Patricia J. Slavick (IND) .  .  .  .  .       447    2.36
           Michele L. Coons (REF) .  .  .  .  .  .       183     .97
           Katherine L. Burbank (REF).  .  .  .  .       150     .79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13     .07
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Paul C. Pastore  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,035   31.90
           Patricia J. Slavick .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,143   32.47
           Michele L. Coons .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,531   18.66
           Katherine L. Burbank.  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,198   16.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13     .07
            *********************************

          TOWN CLERK GUILDERLAND
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 30 OF 30 EDs COUNTED)
           Jean J. Cataldo (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,038   72.54
           Jean J. Cataldo (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,543   18.54
           Jean J. Cataldo (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .       702    8.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        41     .49
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Jean J. Cataldo  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,283   99.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        41     .49
            *********************************

          TOWN  JUSTICE GUILDERLAND
          (VOTE FOR)  2
              (WITH 30 OF 30 EDs COUNTED)
           Denise M. Randall (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     5,404   30.11
           Richard J. Sherwood (DEM) .  .  .  .  .     5,221   29.09
           Denise M. Randall (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     2,271   12.65
           Richard J. Sherwood (REP) .  .  .  .  .     2,327   12.97
           Denise M. Randall (CON).  .  .  .  .  .       726    4.05
           Richard J. Sherwood (CON) .  .  .  .  .       729    4.06
           Denise M. Randall (IND).  .  .  .  .  .       614    3.42
           Richard J. Sherwood (IND) .  .  .  .  .       598    3.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        58     .32
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Denise M. Randall.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     9,015   50.23
           Richard J. Sherwood .  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,875   49.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        58     .32
            *********************************

          RECEIVER OF TAXES GUILDERLAND
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 30 OF 30 EDs COUNTED)
           Lynne M. Buchanan (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     5,969   71.38
           Lynne M. Buchanan (CON).  .  .  .  .  .     1,632   19.52
           Lynne M. Buchanan (IND).  .  .  .  .  .       729    8.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        32     .38
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Lynne M. Buchanan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,330   99.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        32     .38
            *********************************

          SUPERVISOR KNOX
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 EDs COUNTED)
           Amy B. Lauterbach Pokorny (DEM) .  .  .       403   35.41
           Vasilios Lefkaditis (REP) .  .  .  .  .       500   43.94
           Vasilios Lefkaditis (CON) .  .  .  .  .       107    9.40
           Amy B. Lauterbach Pokorny (WOR) .  .  .        45    3.95
           Vasilios Lefkaditis (IND) .  .  .  .  .        81    7.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .18
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Amy B. Lauterbach Pokorny .  .  .  .  .       448   39.37
           Vasilios Lefkaditis .  .  .  .  .  .  .       688   60.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .18
            *********************************

          TOWN COUNCIL KNOX
          (VOTE FOR)  2
              (WITH 3 OF 3 EDs COUNTED)
           Daniel A. Hanley (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .       428   19.21
           Brett M. Pulliam (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .       360   16.16
           Karl L. Pritchard (REP).  .  .  .  .  .       464   20.83
           Kenneth S. Saddlemire (REP)  .  .  .  .       537   24.10
           Karl L. Pritchard (CON).  .  .  .  .  .       108    4.85
           Kenneth S. Saddlemire (CON)  .  .  .  .       114    5.12
           Karl L. Pritchard (IND).  .  .  .  .  .        75    3.37
           Kenneth S. Saddlemire (IND)  .  .  .  .        84    3.77
           Daniel A. Hanley (UNF) .  .  .  .  .  .        28    1.26
           Brett M. Pulliam (UNF) .  .  .  .  .  .        27    1.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .13
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Daniel A. Hanley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       456   20.47
           Brett M. Pulliam .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       387   17.37
           Karl L. Pritchard.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       647   29.04
           Kenneth S. Saddlemire  .  .  .  .  .  .       735   32.99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .13
            *********************************

          TOWN CLERK KNOX
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 EDs COUNTED)
           Tara L. Murphy (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .       475   43.06
           Traci J. Schanz (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       419   37.99
           Traci J. Schanz (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .        96    8.70
           Tara L. Murphy (WOR).  .  .  .  .  .  .        48    4.35
           Traci J. Schanz (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .        64    5.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .09
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Tara L. Murphy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       523   47.42
           Traci J. Schanz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       579   52.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .09
            *********************************

          TOWN JUSTICE KNOX
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 EDs COUNTED)
           Jean O. Gagnon (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .       481   43.77
           Timothy P. Francis (REP)  .  .  .  .  .       418   38.03
           Timothy P. Francis (CON)  .  .  .  .  .        95    8.64
           Timothy P. Francis (IND)  .  .  .  .  .        58    5.28
           Timothy P. Francis (REF)  .  .  .  .  .         2     .18
           Jean O. Gagnon (UNF).  .  .  .  .  .  .        43    3.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .18
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Jean O. Gagnon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       524   47.68
           Timothy P. Francis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       573   52.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .18
            *********************************

          SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS KNOX
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 EDs COUNTED)
           Gary W. Salisbury (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .       423   39.50
           Gary W. Salisbury (REP).  .  .  .  .  .       434   40.52
           Gary W. Salisbury (CON).  .  .  .  .  .       111   10.36
           Gary W. Salisbury (IND).  .  .  .  .  .        94    8.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9     .84
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Gary W. Salisbury.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,062   99.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9     .84
            *********************************

          TAX COLLECTOR KNOX
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 EDs COUNTED)
           Diane M. Champion (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .       440   42.93
           Diane M. Champion (REP).  .  .  .  .  .       474   46.24
           Diane M. Champion (IND).  .  .  .  .  .       108   10.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .29
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Diane M. Champion.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,022   99.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .29
            *********************************

          SUPERVISOR NEW SCOTLAND
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 8 OF 8 EDs COUNTED)
           Douglas E. LaGrange (DEM) .  .  .  .  .     1,631   65.90
           Douglas E. LaGrange (CON) .  .  .  .  .       573   23.15
           Douglas E. LaGrange (IND) .  .  .  .  .       250   10.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        21     .85
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Douglas E. LaGrange .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,454   99.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        21     .85
            *********************************

          COUNCILMAN NEW SCOTLAND
          (VOTE FOR)  2
              (WITH 8 OF 8 EDs COUNTED)
           Adam D. Greenberg (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     1,482   27.71
           Daniel M. Leinung (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     1,483   27.72
           Craig A. Shufelt (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     1,174   21.95
           Adam D. Greenberg (CON).  .  .  .  .  .       315    5.89
           Daniel M. Leinung (CON).  .  .  .  .  .       487    9.10
           Adam D. Greenberg (IND).  .  .  .  .  .       190    3.55
           Daniel M. Leinung (IND).  .  .  .  .  .       207    3.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11     .21
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Adam D. Greenberg.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,987   37.15
           Daniel M. Leinung.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,177   40.70
           Craig A. Shufelt .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,174   21.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11     .21
            *********************************

          TOWN CLERK NEW SCOTLAND
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 8 OF 8 EDs COUNTED)
           Diane R. Deschenes (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .     1,711   65.13
           Diane R. Deschenes (CON)  .  .  .  .  .       658   25.05
           Diane R. Deschenes (IND)  .  .  .  .  .       251    9.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7     .27
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Diane R. Deschenes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,620   99.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7     .27
            *********************************

          TOWN JUSTICE NEW SCOTLAND
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 8 OF 8 EDs COUNTED)
           Robert W. Johnson 3rd (DEM)  .  .  .  .     1,616   65.03
           Robert W. Johnson 3rd (CON)  .  .  .  .       630   25.35
           Robert W. Johnson 3rd (IND)  .  .  .  .       227    9.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12     .48
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Robert W. Johnson 3rd  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,473   99.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12     .48
            *********************************

          SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS NEW SCOTLAND
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 8 OF 8 EDs COUNTED)
           Kenneth C. Guyer (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     1,669   64.84
           Kenneth C. Guyer (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .       647   25.14
           Kenneth C. Guyer (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .       241    9.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        17     .66
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Kenneth C. Guyer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,557   99.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        17     .66
            *********************************

          SUPERVISOR RENSSELAERVILLE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 EDs COUNTED)
           Steven M. Pfleging (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .       294   47.27
           David A. Bowdish (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .       264   42.44
           Steven M. Pfleging (IND)  .  .  .  .  .        61    9.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .48
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Steven M. Pfleging  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       355   57.07
           David A. Bowdish .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       264   42.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .48
            *********************************

          COUNCILMAN RENSSELAERVILLE
          (VOTE FOR)  2
              (WITH 3 OF 3 EDs COUNTED)
           Marie C. Dermody (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .       245   18.72
           Robert J. Tanner Jr. (DEM).  .  .  .  .       261   19.94
           Marion L. Cooke (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       270   20.63
           Jason A. Rauf (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       357   27.27
           Marion L. Cooke (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .        88    6.72
           Marion L. Cooke (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .        37    2.83
           Robert J. Tanner Jr. (IND).  .  .  .  .        51    3.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Marie C. Dermody .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       245   18.72
           Robert J. Tanner Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .       312   23.83
           Marion L. Cooke  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       395   30.18
           Jason A. Rauf .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       357   27.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
            *********************************

          TOWN CLERK RENSSELAERVILLE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 EDs COUNTED)
           Victoria H. Kraker (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .       347   59.01
           Victoria H. Kraker (CON)  .  .  .  .  .       168   28.57
           Victoria H. Kraker (IND)  .  .  .  .  .        72   12.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .17
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Victoria H. Kraker  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       587   99.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .17
            *********************************

          HIGHWAY SUPERINTENDENT RENSSELAERVILLE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 EDs COUNTED)
           Randall A. Bates (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .       310   55.46
           Randall A. Bates (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .       116   20.75
           Randall A. Bates (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .       123   22.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10    1.79
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Randall A. Bates .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       549   98.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10    1.79
            *********************************

          ASSESSOR RENSSELAERVILLE
          (VOTE FOR)  2
              (WITH 3 OF 3 EDs COUNTED)
           Hebert Joseph (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       221   16.95
           Michael B. Weber (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .       211   16.18
           Donna L. Kropp (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       297   22.78
           Kathryn M. Wank (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       247   18.94
           Donna L. Kropp (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .       123    9.43
           Kathryn M. Wank (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .       105    8.05
           Hebert Joseph (WOR) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        25    1.92
           Hebert Joseph (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        19    1.46
           Kathryn M. Wank (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .        56    4.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Hebert Joseph .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       265   20.32
           Michael B. Weber .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       211   16.18
           Donna L. Kropp.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       420   32.21
           Kathryn M. Wank  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       408   31.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
            *********************************

          COUNCILMAN WESTERLO
          (VOTE FOR)  2
              (WITH 3 OF 3 EDs COUNTED)
           William F. Bichteman Jr. (DEM)  .  .  .       406   21.71
           Joseph J. Boone (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       546   29.20
           Richard B. Filkins (REP)  .  .  .  .  .       370   19.79
           Kevin M. Flensted (REP).  .  .  .  .  .       287   15.35
           Richard B. Filkins (CON)  .  .  .  .  .       140    7.49
           Kevin M. Flensted (CON).  .  .  .  .  .       115    6.15
           Richard B. Filkins (REF)  .  .  .  .  .         5     .27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .05
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           William F. Bichteman Jr.  .  .  .  .  .       406   21.71
           Joseph J. Boone  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       546   29.20
           Richard B. Filkins  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       515   27.54
           Kevin M. Flensted.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       402   21.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .05
            *********************************

          TOWN JUSTICE WESTERLO
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 EDs COUNTED)
           Kenneth R. Mackey (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .       683   98.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8    1.16

          SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS WESTERLO
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 EDs COUNTED)
           Jody Ostrander (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .       481   53.21
           Jody Ostrander (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       297   32.85
           Jody Ostrander (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .       125   13.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .11
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Jody Ostrander.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       903   99.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .11
            *********************************

          PROPOSAL NUMBER ONE, A QUESTION
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 319 OF 319 EDs COUNTED)
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    10,836   14.31
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    64,861   85.69

          PROPOSAL NUMBER TWO, AN AMENDMENT
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 319 OF 319 EDs COUNTED)
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    60,421   80.77
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    14,385   19.23

          PROPOSAL NUMBER THREE, AN AMENDMENT
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 319 OF 319 EDs COUNTED)
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    44,443   60.36
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    29,188   39.64