Albany County Board of Elections

Election Results

Back to All Election Results

2015 PRIMARY ELECTIO  ALBANY COUNTY                    OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:09/24/15     STATISTICS
RUN TIME:02:45 PM

                                                       VOTES PERCENT

           PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 317).  .  .  .  .       317  100.00
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .    19,578
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .    18,417   94.07
           BALLOTS CAST - CONSERVATIVE  .  .  .  .       496    2.53
           BALLOTS CAST - GREEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .         5     .03
           BALLOTS CAST - WORKING FAMILIES .  .  .         0
           BALLOTS CAST - INDEPENDENCE  .  .  .  .       666    3.40
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .        23     .12

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          COUNTY EXECUTIVE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 317 OF 317 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Daniel P. McCoy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    10,633   60.03
           Daniel J. Egan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,526   36.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       555    3.13
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       135
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       568

          COUNTY LEGISLATOR DISTRICT 1
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 11 OF 11 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Lucille M. McKnight .  .  .  .  .  .  .       231   50.22
           Carmen M. Rau .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       203   44.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        26    5.65
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        24

          COUNTY LEGISLATOR DISTRICT 3
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 9 OF 9 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Kathleen M. Schmitz Morfe .  .  .  .  .       218   44.13
           Wanda F. Willingham .  .  .  .  .  .  .       251   50.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        25    5.06
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13

          COUNTY LEGISLATOR DISTRICT 6
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 11 OF 11 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Christopher G. Ellis, Jr. .  .  .  .  .       117   23.03
           Dannielle Hille  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       154   30.31
           Sam Fein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       215   42.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        22    4.33
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        30
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11

          COUNTY LEGISLATOR DISTRICT 8
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 9 OF 9 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Lynne Lekakis .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       393   44.81
           Nick Blais .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       119   13.57
           Daniel C. McGinn .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       127   14.48
           Richard "Dicky" Stevens.  .  .  .  .  .       199   22.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        39    4.45
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        25

          COUNTY LEGISLATOR DISTRICT 9
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 10 OF 10 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Leonard R. Ricchiuti, Jr. .  .  .  .  .       490   39.33
           Andrew C. Joyce  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       717   57.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        39    3.13
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        31

          COUNTY LEGISLATOR DISTRICT 32
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Mary Lou B. Connolly.  .  .  .  .  .  .       219   40.93
           Paul Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       300   56.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        16    2.99
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10

          COUNTY LEGISLATOR DISTRICT 33
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           William W. Reinhardt.  .  .  .  .  .  .       277   50.27
           Herbert W. Reilly Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .       249   45.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        25    4.54
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        19

          COUNTY LEGISLATOR DISTRICT 35
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Charles S. Dawson, Jr. .  .  .  .  .  .       315   48.91
           Sean T. Raleigh  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       307   47.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        22    3.42
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        47

          COHOES MAYOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 26 OF 26 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Dianne R. Nolin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,187   38.33
           Shawn M. Morse.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,812   58.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        98    3.16
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        16
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        24

          COHOES COUNCIL MEMBER WARD 1
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Kathleen P. Mayo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       133   39.94
           William J. Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       192   57.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8    2.40
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6

          COHOES COUNCIL MEMBER WARD 2
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Donald T. Russell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       238   76.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        75   23.96
           WRITE-IN RESULTS: Alana Sparrow Matilis        69  
		Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        61

          COHOES COUNCIL MEMBER WARD 3
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Christopher M. Briggs, Sr..  .  .  .  .       248   54.63
           Jose M. Lopez .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        18    3.96
           Bill L. Ricard.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       175   38.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13    2.86
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7

          COHOES COUNCIL MEMBER WARD 5
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Stephen A. Napier, Jr. .  .  .  .  .  .       390   49.18
           Sharon A. Gariepy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       261   32.91
           Paul W. Heroux, Sr. .  .  .  .  .  .  .       116   14.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        26    3.28
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7

          COHOES COUNCIL MEMBER WARD 6
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           John E. Frainier .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       202   39.76
           Randy S. Koniowka.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       215   42.32
           April M. Trudeau .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        70   13.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        21    4.13
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10

          BETHLEHEM COUNCILMAN
          (VOTE FOR)  2
              (WITH 30 OF 30 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           David E. VanLuven.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,270   32.46
           Joann V. Dawson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,232   31.48
           Joyce H. Becker  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,263   32.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       148    3.78
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        26
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       837

          BETHLEHEM HIGHWAY SUPERINTENDENT
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 30 OF 30 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Daniel R. Morin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       867   40.31
           Brent R. Meredith.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,204   55.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        80    3.72
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       224

                          ********** (CONSERVATIVE) **********

          COUNTY LEGISLATOR DISTRICT 19
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Todd A. Drake .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        18   75.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6   25.00
           WRITE-IN RESULTS: Tim Nichols.  .  .  .         6  
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          COUNTY LEGISLATOR DISTRICT 21
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           J. Brian Hogan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9   50.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9   50.00
           WRITE-IN RESULTS: Caron O'Brien Crummey         9
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          COUNTY LEGISLATOR DISTRICT 23
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Paul J. Burgdorf, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .        21   75.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7   25.00
           WRITE-IN RESULTS: Benjamin Syden.  .  .         7    
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1

          COUNTY LEGISLATOR DISTRICT 25
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 7 OF 7 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Vincent J. Perry, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .        10   52.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9   47.37
           WRITE-IN RESULTS: Joe O'Brien   .  .  .         7   
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          COUNTY LEGISLATOR DISTRICT 29
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 7 OF 7 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           David B. Cardona .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        23   35.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        42   64.62
           WRITE-IN RESULTS: Mark Grimm .  .  .  .        41    
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10

          COUNTY LEGISLATOR DISTRICT 37
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Peter E. Masti.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        29   40.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        43   59.72
           WRITE-IN RESULTS: Richard Touchette.  .        41
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8

          COUNTY LEGISLATOR DISTRICT 39
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 9 OF 9 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Christopher H. Smith.  .  .  .  .  .  .        21   41.18
           Deborah M. Busch .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        30   58.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          COEYMANS SUPERVISOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Philip A. Crandall  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        59   74.68
           Stephen D. Flach .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        20   25.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          BERNE COUNCILMAN
          (VOTE FOR)  2
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Rick Otto  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15   35.71
           Sean S. Lyons .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        18   42.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9   21.43
           WRITE-IN RESULTS: Karen Schimmer.  .  .         5   
                             Dawn Jordan.  .  .  .         4
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8

          COEYMANS COUNCILMAN
          (VOTE FOR)  2
              (WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           William P. Tryon .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        29   19.86
           Thomas E. Dolan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        51   34.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        66   45.21
           WRITE-IN RESULTS: James Youmans .  .  .        49
                             Stephanie Hamilton  .        17
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14

          GUILDERLAND SUPERVISOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 30 OF 30 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Peter G. Barber  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        86   45.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       105   54.97
           WRITE-IN RESULTS: Brian Forte.  .  .  .       103     
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        16

          GUILDERLAND TOWN BOARD
          (VOTE FOR)  2
              (WITH 30 OF 30 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Rosemary Centi.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        82   23.84
           Lee R. Carman .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       132   38.37
           Michele L. Coons .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       113   32.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        17    4.94
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        53

          NEW SCOTLAND TOWN BOARD
          (VOTE FOR)  2
              (WITH 8 OF 8 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Patricia J. Snyder  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        23   27.06
           William C. Hennessy, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .        29   34.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        33   38.82
           WRITE-IN RESULTS: Christopher Freueh  .        23    
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        35

          NEW SCOTLAND TOWN BOARD
          (To fill a vacancy)
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 8 OF 8 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Adam D. Greenberg.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        27   49.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        28   50.91
           WRITE-IN RESULTS: Craig Shufelt .  .  .        27            
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5

                          ********** (GREEN) **********

          COUNTY LEGISLATOR DISTRICT 14
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 7 OF 7 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           TEXT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2  100.00
           WRITE-IN RESULTS: Alison McLean Lane  .         1
                             Jeremy Brand  .  .  .         1
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          COUNTY LEGISLATOR DISTRICT 37
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           TEXT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3  100.00
           WRITE-IN RESULTS: Richard Touchette.  .         3    
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          COEYMANS SUPERVISOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           TEXT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3  100.00
           WRITE-IN RESULTS: Philip Crandall  .  .         3   
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          COEYMANS COUNCILMAN
          (VOTE FOR)  2
              (WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           TEXT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           TEXT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6  100.00
           WRITE-IN RESULTS: Thomas Dolan  .  .  .         3   
                             James Youmans .  .  .         3
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

                          ********** (WORKING FAMILIES) **********

          COUNTY LEGISLATOR DISTRICT 2
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 10 OF 10 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Merton D. Simpson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

                          ********** (INDEPENDENCE) **********

          COUNTY LEGISLATOR DISTRICT 19
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Timothy D. Nichols  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        17   34.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        32   65.31
           WRITE-IN RESULTS: Todd Drake .  .  .  .        31   
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3

          COUNTY LEGISLATOR DISTRICT 21
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Caron O'Brien Crummey  .  .  .  .  .  .        17   60.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11   39.29
           WRITE-IN RESULTS: Brian Hogan.  .  .  .         9   
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3

          COUNTY LEGISLATOR DISTRICT 23
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Benjamin H. Syden.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        25   28.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        64   71.91
           WRITE-IN RESULTS: Paul Burgdorf .  .  .        64 
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7

          COUNTY LEGISLATOR DISTRICT 31
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 8 OF 8 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Nicholas J. Viscio  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        34   47.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        38   52.11
           WRITE-IN RESULTS: Travis Stevens.  .  .        36      
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1

          COUNTY LEGISLATOR DISTRICT 32
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Mary Lou B. Connolly.  .  .  .  .  .  .        12   60.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8   40.00
           WRITE-IN RESULTS: Paul Miller.  .  .  .         8
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          COUNTY LEGISLATOR DISTRICT 36
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 8 OF 8 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Matthew J. Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10   23.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        32   76.19
           WRITE-IN RESULTS: Richard Mendick  .  .        29           
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          COUNTY LEGISLATOR DISTRICT 37
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Richard N. Touchette.  .  .  .  .  .  .        24   68.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11   31.43
           WRITE-IN RESULTS: Peter Masti.  .  .  .        10 
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5

          COHOES MAYOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 26 OF 26 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           TEXT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        85  100.00
           WRITE-IN RESULTS: Shawn Morse.  .  .  .        40   
                             Dianne Nolin  .  .  .        37
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5

          COHOES COUNCIL MEMBER WARD 2
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           TEXT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8  100.00
           WRITE-IN RESULTS: Don Russell.  .  .  .         2    
                             Alana Sparrow Matulis         3 
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2

          COHOES COUNCIL MEMBER WARD 3
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           TEXT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        16  100.00
           WRITE-IN RESULTS: Christopher Briggs  .         9     
                             Bill Ricard.  .  .  .         5  
                             Jose Lopez .  .  .  .         3
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4

          COHOES COUNCIL MEMBER WARD 5
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           TEXT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        27  100.00
           WRITE-IN RESULTS: Stephen Napier.  .  .         9     
                             Sharon Gariepy.  .  .        14   
                             Paul Heroux.  .  .  .         2
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2

          COEYMANS SUPERVISOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Stephen D. Flach .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13   33.33
           Philip A. Crandall  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        26   66.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1

          COEYMANS COUNCILMAN
          (VOTE FOR)  2
              (WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Stephanie A. Hamilton  .  .  .  .  .  .        19   27.94
           Thomas E. Dolan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        24   35.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        25   36.76
           WRITE-IN RESULTS: James Youmans .  .  .        14   
                             William Tryon .  .  .        10 
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12

          COLONIE SUPERVISOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 61 OF 61 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Christine M. Benedict  .  .  .  .  .  .       179   54.91
           Paula A. Mahan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       139   42.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8    2.45
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        30

          KNOX SUPERVISOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Michael J. Hammond  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        19   55.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15   44.12
           WRITE-IN RESULTS: Vasilios Lefkiditis .        14   
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12

          RENSSELAERVILLE COUNCILPERSON
          (VOTE FOR)  2
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Margaret L. Sedlmeir.  .  .  .  .  .  .        23   37.10
           Kevin T. McGrath .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        27   43.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12   19.35
           WRITE-IN RESULTS: Gerald Heath  .  .  .        12
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        18

          RENSSELAERVILLE TOWN JUSTICE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Brian P. O'Keefe .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        18   47.37
           Dwight T. Cooke  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        20   52.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1

          RENSSELAERVILLE ASSESSOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Jeffry R. Pine.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        21   55.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        17   44.74
           WRITE-IN RESULTS: Richard Tollner  .  .        12   
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2