Albany County
BOARD of ELECTIONS
32 North Russell Road | Albany, NY 12206
Phone: (518) 487-5060 | Fax: (518) 487-5077
Email: boardofelections@albanycounty.com
Monday–Friday, 8:30am-4:30pm
Matthew J. Clyne
Democratic Commissioner

Heidi Connors
Democratic Deputy Commissioner
Rachel L. Bledi
Republican Commissioner

Melissa Kermani
Republican Deputy Commissioner

Election Results

Back to All Election Results

OFFICIAL
RUN DATE:11/19/15
RUN TIME:04:12 PM

                                                       VOTES PERCENT

           PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 317).  .  .  .  .       317  100.00
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .    64,052
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .        14     .02

          STATE SUPREME COURT JUSTICE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 317 OF 317 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Christina L. Ryba (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    28,084   46.58
           Christina L. Ryba (WOR).  .  .  .  .  .     2,386    3.96
           Christina L. Ryba (IND).  .  .  .  .  .     2,193    3.64
           Norman C. Massry (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    21,847   36.24
           Norman C. Massry (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .     4,781    7.93
           Norman C. Massry (REF) .  .  .  .  .  .       938    1.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        63     .10
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Christina L. Ryba.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    32,663   54.17
           Norman C. Massry .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    27,566   45.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        63     .10
            *********************************

          COUNTY EXECUTIVE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 317 OF 317 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Daniel P. McCoy (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    34,272   57.16
           Francis J. Vitollo (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    15,306   25.53
           Daniel P. McCoy (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,152    6.93
           Daniel J. Plaat (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,491    4.15
           Daniel P. McCoy (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,920    4.87
           Francis J. Vitollo (REF)  .  .  .  .  .       666    1.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       148     .25
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Daniel P. McCoy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    41,344   68.96
           Francis J. Vitollo  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    15,972   26.64
           Daniel J. Plaat  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,491    4.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       148     .25
            *********************************

          COUNTY COMPTROLLER
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 317 OF 317 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Michael F. Conners II (DEM)  .  .  .  .    34,930   59.95
           Cornelius W. Donovan (REP).  .  .  .  .    14,812   25.42
           Michael F. Conners II (CON)  .  .  .  .     4,582    7.86
           Michael F. Conners II (IND)  .  .  .  .     3,188    5.47
           Cornelius W. Donovan (REF).  .  .  .  .       678    1.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        73     .13
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Michael F. Conners II  .  .  .  .  .  .    42,700   73.29
           Cornelius W. Donovan.  .  .  .  .  .  .    15,490   26.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        73     .13
            *********************************

          COUNTY SHERIFF
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 317 OF 317 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Craig D. Apple, Sr. (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    39,270   73.46
           Craig D. Apple, Sr. (CON) .  .  .  .  .     9,611   17.98
           Craig D. Apple, Sr. (IND) .  .  .  .  .     4,322    8.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       255     .48
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Craig D. Apple, Sr. .  .  .  .  .  .  .    53,203   99.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       255     .48
            *********************************

          COUNTY CORONER
          (VOTE FOR)  2
              (WITH 317 OF 317 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Timothy J. Cavanaugh (DEM).  .  .  .  .    33,217   29.63
           David J. Carhart (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    15,404   13.74
           Timothy J. Cavanaugh (CON).  .  .  .  .     4,508    4.02
           Timothy J. Cavanaugh (IND).  .  .  .  .     3,187    2.84
           David J. Carhart (REF) .  .  .  .  .  .       692     .62
           John G. Keegan (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    32,180   28.71
           Michael W. Leonard (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    14,617   13.04
           John G. Keegan (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,433    3.95
           Michael W. Leonard (REF)  .  .  .  .  .       660     .59
           John G. Keegan (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,077    2.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       114     .10
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Timothy J. Cavanaugh.  .  .  .  .  .  .    40,912   36.50
           David J. Carhart .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    16,096   14.36
           John G. Keegan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    39,690   35.41
           Michael W. Leonard  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    15,277   13.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       114     .10
            *********************************

          COUNTY LEGISLATOR DISTRICT 1
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 11 OF 11 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Lucille M. McKnight (DEM) .  .  .  .  .       508   72.47
           Lester Freeman (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       113   16.12
           Lester Freeman (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .        36    5.14
           Lucille M. McKnight (IND) .  .  .  .  .        17    2.43
           Lester Freeman (REF).  .  .  .  .  .  .        13    1.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14    2.00
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Lucille M. McKnight .  .  .  .  .  .  .       525   74.89
           Lester Freeman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       162   23.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14    2.00
            *********************************

          COUNTY LEGISLATOR DISTRICT 2
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 10 OF 10 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Merton D. Simpson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .       324   88.77
           Merton D. Simpson (IND).  .  .  .  .  .        28    7.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13    3.56
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Merton D. Simpson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       352   96.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13    3.56
            *********************************

          COUNTY LEGISLATOR DISTRICT 3
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 9 OF 9 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Wanda F. Willingham (DEM) .  .  .  .  .       405   61.18
           Roberta Sims (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       114   17.22
           Roberta Sims (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        42    6.34
           Wanda F. Willingham (IND) .  .  .  .  .         9    1.36
           Roberta Sims (REF)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6     .91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        86   12.99
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Wanda F. Willingham .  .  .  .  .  .  .       414   62.54
           Roberta Sims  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       162   24.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        86   12.99
            *********************************

          COUNTY LEGISLATOR DISTRICT 4
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 7 OF 7 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Norma Chapman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       249   89.57
           Norma Chapman (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12    4.32
           Norma Chapman (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13    4.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4    1.44
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Norma Chapman .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       274   98.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4    1.44
            *********************************

          COUNTY LEGISLATOR DISTRICT 5
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 14 OF 14 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Christopher T. Higgins (DEM) .  .  .  .       603   68.76
           Robert G. Porter (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .        92   10.49
           Robert G. Porter (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .        20    2.28
           Christopher T. Higgins (WOR) .  .  .  .       142   16.19
           Robert G. Porter (REF) .  .  .  .  .  .        13    1.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7     .80
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Christopher T. Higgins .  .  .  .  .  .       745   84.95
           Robert G. Porter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       125   14.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7     .80
            *********************************

          COUNTY LEGISLATOR DISTRICT 6
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 11 OF 11 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Sam Fein (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       431   77.80
           Dannielle Hille (WOR)  .  .  .  .  .  .       118   21.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5     .90
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Sam Fein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       431   77.80
           Dannielle Hille  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       118   21.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5     .90
            *********************************

          COUNTY LEGISLATOR DISTRICT 7
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 10 OF 10 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Douglas A. Bullock (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .       216   78.26
           Douglas A. Bullock (WOR)  .  .  .  .  .        57   20.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    1.09
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Douglas A. Bullock  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       273   98.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    1.09
            *********************************

          COUNTY LEGISLATOR DISTRICT 8
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 9 OF 9 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Lynne Lekakis (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       826   64.03
           Richard "Dicky" Stevens (CON).  .  .  .       208   16.12
           Lynne Lekakis (WOR) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       144   11.16
           Daniel C. McGinn (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .       100    7.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12     .93
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Lynne Lekakis .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       970   75.19
           Richard "Dicky" Stevens.  .  .  .  .  .       208   16.12
           Daniel C. McGinn .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       100    7.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12     .93
            *********************************

          COUNTY LEGISLATOR DISTRICT 9
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 10 OF 10 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Andrew C. Joyce (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,575   88.09
           Andrew C. Joyce (WOR)  .  .  .  .  .  .       193   10.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        20    1.12
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Andrew C. Joyce  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,768   98.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        20    1.12
            *********************************

          COUNTY LEGISLATOR DISTRICT 10
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 12 OF 12 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Gary W. Domalewicz (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .     1,521   74.56
           Joseph P. Sullivan (CON)  .  .  .  .  .       456   22.35
           Joseph P. Sullivan (REF)  .  .  .  .  .        47    2.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        16     .78
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Gary W. Domalewicz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,521   74.56
           Joseph P. Sullivan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       503   24.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        16     .78
            *********************************

          COUNTY LEGISLATOR DISTRICT 11
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 11 OF 11 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Frank J. Commisso (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     1,536   87.87
           Frank J. Commisso (CON).  .  .  .  .  .       111    6.35
           Frank J. Commisso (IND).  .  .  .  .  .        87    4.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14     .80
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Frank J. Commisso.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,734   99.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14     .80
            *********************************

          COUNTY LEGISLATOR DISTRICT 12
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 7 OF 7 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           William M. Clay (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       344   84.73
           William M. Clay (WOR)  .  .  .  .  .  .        30    7.39
           William M. Clay (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .        24    5.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8    1.97
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           William M. Clay  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       398   98.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8    1.97
            *********************************

          COUNTY LEGISLATOR DISTRICT 13
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 10 OF 10 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Raymond F. Joyce (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .       806   76.40
           Timothy A. Looker (REP).  .  .  .  .  .       130   12.32
           Raymond F. Joyce (WOR) .  .  .  .  .  .       107   10.14
           Timothy A. Looker (REF).  .  .  .  .  .         8     .76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4     .38
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Raymond F. Joyce .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       913   86.54
           Timothy A. Looker.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       138   13.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4     .38
            *********************************

          COUNTY LEGISLATOR DISTRICT 14
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 7 OF 7 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Alison C. McLean Lane (DEM)  .  .  .  .       920   55.42
           Allan P. Rea (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       471   28.37
           Allan P. Rea (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       102    6.14
           Alison C. McLean Lane (GRN)  .  .  .  .        33    1.99
           Alison C. McLean Lane (WOR)  .  .  .  .        38    2.29
           Alison C. McLean Lane (IND)  .  .  .  .        71    4.28
           Allan P. Rea (REF)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        23    1.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .12
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Alison C. McLean Lane  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,062   63.98
           Allan P. Rea  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       596   35.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .12
            *********************************

          COUNTY LEGISLATOR DISTRICT 15
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 8 OF 8 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Robert J. Beston (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .       638   79.75
           Robert J. Beston (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .       103   12.88
           Robert J. Beston (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .        49    6.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10    1.25
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Robert J. Beston .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       790   98.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10    1.25
            *********************************

          COUNTY LEGISLATOR DISTRICT 16
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 12 OF 12 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Sean E. Ward (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       901   84.84
           Sean E. Ward (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        98    9.23
           Sean E. Ward (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        58    5.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5     .47
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Sean E. Ward  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,057   99.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5     .47
            *********************************

          COUNTY LEGISLATOR DISTRICT 17
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 9 OF 9 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Ralph V. Signoracci IV (DEM) .  .  .  .       764   84.98
           Ralph V. Signoracci IV (CON) .  .  .  .        75    8.34
           Ralph V. Signoracci IV (IND) .  .  .  .        49    5.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11    1.22
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Ralph V. Signoracci IV .  .  .  .  .  .       888   98.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11    1.22
            *********************************

          COUNTY LEGISLATOR DISTRICT 18
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 15 OF 15 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Gilbert F. Ethier (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     1,261   81.83
           Gilbert F. Ethier (CON).  .  .  .  .  .       148    9.60
           Gilbert F. Ethier (IND).  .  .  .  .  .       110    7.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        22    1.43
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Gilbert F. Ethier.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,519   98.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        22    1.43
            *********************************

          COUNTY LEGISLATOR DISTRICT 19
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Timothy D. Nichols (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .       915   43.72
           Todd A. Drake (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       848   40.52
           Todd A. Drake (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       165    7.88
           Timothy D. Nichols (WOR)  .  .  .  .  .        64    3.06
           Todd A. Drake (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        86    4.11
           Todd A. Drake (REF) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15     .72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Timothy D. Nichols  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       979   46.77
           Todd A. Drake .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,114   53.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
            *********************************

          COUNTY LEGISLATOR DISTRICT 20
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           David B. Mayo (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,046   81.85
           David B. Mayo (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       221   17.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11     .86
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           David B. Mayo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,267   99.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11     .86
            *********************************

          COUNTY LEGISLATOR DISTRICT 21
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Caron O'Brien Crummey (DEM)  .  .  .  .       653   39.58
           J. Brian Hogan (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       739   44.79
           J. Brian Hogan (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .       136    8.24
           Caron O'Brien Crummey (IND)  .  .  .  .       101    6.12
           J. Brian Hogan (REF).  .  .  .  .  .  .        21    1.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Caron O'Brien Crummey  .  .  .  .  .  .       754   45.70
           J. Brian Hogan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       896   54.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
            *********************************

          COUNTY LEGISLATOR DISTRICT 22
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Nicholas J. Viggiani, Jr. (DEM) .  .  .       655   40.11
           Peter B. Tunny (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       737   45.13
           Peter B. Tunny (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .       112    6.86
           Nicholas J. Viggiani, Jr. (WOR) .  .  .        60    3.67
           Peter B. Tunny (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .        56    3.43
           Peter B. Tunny (REF).  .  .  .  .  .  .        13     .80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Nicholas J. Viggiani, Jr. .  .  .  .  .       715   43.78
           Peter B. Tunny.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       918   56.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
            *********************************

          COUNTY LEGISLATOR DISTRICT 23
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Benjamin H. Syden (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     1,100   41.11
           Paul Burgdorf (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,226   45.81
           Paul Burgdorf (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       215    8.03
           Paul Burgdorf (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       112    4.19
           Paul Burgdorf (REF) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        19     .71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4     .15
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Benjamin H. Syden.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,100   41.11
           Paul Burgdorf .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,572   58.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4     .15
            *********************************

          COUNTY LEGISLATOR DISTRICT 24
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Peter R. Crouse (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       935   71.21
           Peter R. Crouse (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .       177   13.48
           Peter R. Crouse (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .       164   12.49
           Peter R. Crouse (REF)  .  .  .  .  .  .        18    1.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        19    1.45
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Peter R. Crouse  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,294   98.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        19    1.45
            *********************************

          COUNTY LEGISLATOR DISTRICT 25
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 7 OF 7 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Joseph E. O'Brien (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     1,125   53.37
           Vincent J. Perry, Jr. (REP)  .  .  .  .       694   32.92
           Vincent J. Perry, Jr. (CON)  .  .  .  .       108    5.12
           Joseph E. O'Brien (WOR).  .  .  .  .  .        71    3.37
           Joseph E. O'Brien (IND).  .  .  .  .  .        93    4.41
           Vincent J. Perry, Jr. (REF)  .  .  .  .        16     .76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .05
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Joseph E. O'Brien.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,289   61.15
           Vincent J. Perry, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .       818   38.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .05
            *********************************

          COUNTY LEGISLATOR DISTRICT 26
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Patty Schwarz Lockart (REP)  .  .  .  .       831   71.64
           Patty Schwarz Lockart (CON)  .  .  .  .       128   11.03
           Patty Schwarz Lockart (IND)  .  .  .  .       170   14.66
           Patty Schwarz Lockart (REF)  .  .  .  .        18    1.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13    1.12
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Patty Schwarz Lockart  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,147   98.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13    1.12
            *********************************

          COUNTY LEGISLATOR DISTRICT 27
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Karen A. Wilson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       592   38.27
           Frank A. Mauriello (REP)  .  .  .  .  .       761   49.19
           Frank A. Mauriello (CON)  .  .  .  .  .       126    8.14
           Frank A. Mauriello (IND)  .  .  .  .  .        58    3.75
           Frank A. Mauriello (REF)  .  .  .  .  .        10     .65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Karen A. Wilson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       592   38.27
           Frank A. Mauriello  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       955   61.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
            *********************************

          COUNTY LEGISLATOR DISTRICT 28
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Dennis A. Feeney (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .       808   68.71
           Dennis A. Feeney (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .       271   23.04
           Dennis A. Feeney (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .        95    8.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .17
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Dennis A. Feeney .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,174   99.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .17
            *********************************

          COUNTY LEGISLATOR DISTRICT 29
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 7 OF 7 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           David B. Cardona (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .       659   31.59
           Mark E. Grimm (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,055   50.58
           Mark E. Grimm (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       248   11.89
           David B. Cardona (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .        71    3.40
           Mark E. Grimm (REF) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        51    2.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .10
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           David B. Cardona .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       730   35.00
           Mark E. Grimm .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,354   64.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .10
            *********************************

          COUNTY LEGISLATOR DISTRICT 30
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Bryan M. Clenahan (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .       909   79.32
           Bryan M. Clenahan (WOR).  .  .  .  .  .        77    6.72
           Bryan M. Clenahan (IND).  .  .  .  .  .       150   13.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10     .87
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Bryan M. Clenahan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,136   99.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10     .87
            *********************************

          COUNTY LEGISLATOR DISTRICT 31
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 8 OF 8 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Nicholas J. Viscio (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .       983   44.78
           Travis D. Stevens (REP).  .  .  .  .  .       821   37.40
           Travis D. Stevens (CON).  .  .  .  .  .       263   11.98
           Travis D. Stevens (IND).  .  .  .  .  .       113    5.15
           Travis D. Stevens (REF).  .  .  .  .  .        14     .64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .05
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Nicholas J. Viscio  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       983   44.78
           Travis D. Stevens.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,211   55.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .05
            *********************************

          COUNTY LEGISLATOR DISTRICT 32
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Paul Miller (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       908   60.98
           Mary Lou B. Connolly (CON).  .  .  .  .       387   25.99
           Paul Miller (WOR).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        82    5.51
           Mary Lou B. Connolly (IND).  .  .  .  .       112    7.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Paul Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       990   66.49
           Mary Lou B. Connolly.  .  .  .  .  .  .       499   33.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
            *********************************

          COUNTY LEGISLATOR DISTRICT 33
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           William W. Reinhardt (DEM).  .  .  .  .       872   38.65
           Andrew S. Holland (REP).  .  .  .  .  .       491   21.76
           Andrew S. Holland (CON).  .  .  .  .  .       138    6.12
           William W. Reinhardt (WOR).  .  .  .  .        83    3.68
           Herbert W. Reilly, Jr. (IND) .  .  .  .       654   28.99
           Andrew S. Holland (REF).  .  .  .  .  .        18     .80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           William W. Reinhardt.  .  .  .  .  .  .       955   42.33
           Andrew S. Holland.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       647   28.68
           Herbert W. Reilly, Jr. .  .  .  .  .  .       654   28.99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
            *********************************

          COUNTY LEGISLATOR DISTRICT 34
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 8 OF 8 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Joanne E. Cunningham (DEM).  .  .  .  .     1,455   54.07
           Douglas A. Schulz (REP).  .  .  .  .  .       694   25.79
           Douglas A. Schulz (CON).  .  .  .  .  .       164    6.09
           Thomas J. Cotrofeld, Jr. (IND)  .  .  .       334   12.41
           Douglas A. Schulz (REF).  .  .  .  .  .        41    1.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .11
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Joanne E. Cunningham.  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,455   54.07
           Douglas A. Schulz.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       899   33.41
           Thomas J. Cotrofeld, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .       334   12.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .11
            *********************************

          COUNTY LEGISLATOR DISTRICT 35
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Charles S. Dawson, Jr. (DEM) .  .  .  .     1,361   51.01
           Kate C. Pope (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,019   38.19
           Charles S. Dawson, Jr. (CON) .  .  .  .       124    4.65
           Kate C. Pope (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       138    5.17
           Kate C. Pope (REF)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        22     .82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4     .15
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Charles S. Dawson, Jr. .  .  .  .  .  .     1,485   55.66
           Kate C. Pope  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,179   44.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4     .15
            *********************************

          COUNTY LEGISLATOR DISTRICT 36
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 8 OF 8 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Matthew J. Miller (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .       821   40.40
           Richard W. Mendick (REP)  .  .  .  .  .       813   40.01
           Richard W. Mendick (CON)  .  .  .  .  .       191    9.40
           Matthew J. Miller (WOR).  .  .  .  .  .        87    4.28
           Richard W. Mendick (IND)  .  .  .  .  .        99    4.87
           Richard W. Mendick (REF)  .  .  .  .  .        19     .94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .10
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Matthew J. Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       908   44.69
           Richard W. Mendick  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,122   55.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .10
            *********************************

          COUNTY LEGISLATOR DISTRICT 37
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Richard N. Touchette (DEM).  .  .  .  .       696   41.01
           Peter E. Masti (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       740   43.61
           Richard N. Touchette (CON).  .  .  .  .       114    6.72
           Richard N. Touchette (GRN).  .  .  .  .        21    1.24
           Richard N. Touchette (WOR).  .  .  .  .        20    1.18
           Richard N. Touchette (IND).  .  .  .  .        70    4.12
           Peter E. Masti (REF).  .  .  .  .  .  .        35    2.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .06
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Richard N. Touchette.  .  .  .  .  .  .       921   54.27
           Peter E. Masti.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       775   45.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .06
            *********************************

          COUNTY LEGISLATOR DISTRICT 38
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 7 OF 7 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Michael Mackey (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .       753   42.71
           Timothy W. Stanton (REP)  .  .  .  .  .       736   41.75
           Michael Mackey (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .       132    7.49
           Michael Mackey (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .        96    5.45
           Timothy W. Stanton (REF)  .  .  .  .  .        46    2.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Michael Mackey.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       981   55.64
           Timothy W. Stanton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       782   44.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
            *********************************

          COUNTY LEGISLATOR DISTRICT 39
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 9 OF 9 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Christopher H. Smith (DEM).  .  .  .  .     1,243   53.97
           Deborah M. Busch (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .       694   30.13
           Deborah M. Busch (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .       264   11.46
           Deborah M. Busch (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .        91    3.95
           Deborah M. Busch (REF) .  .  .  .  .  .         9     .39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .09
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Christopher H. Smith.  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,243   53.97
           Deborah M. Busch .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,058   45.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .09
            *********************************

          MEMBER OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION ALBANY
          (VOTE FOR)  3
              (WITH 127 OF 127 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Jennifer A. Lange.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,457   15.44
           Ellen E. Roach.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,190   14.52
           Vickie A. Smith  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,911   13.55
           Ira Bethea .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,323    8.05
           Mark J. Barth .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,061   10.61
           Carol June-Washington  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,158    7.48
           Sridar V. Chittur.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,530   12.23
           Noelene F. Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,835    9.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,395    8.30

          MAYOR COHOES
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 26 OF 26 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Shawn M. Morse (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,104   78.42
           Shawn M. Morse (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .       192    7.16
           Shawn M. Morse (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .       138    5.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       249    9.28
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Shawn M. Morse.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,434   90.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       249    9.28
            *********************************

          COUNCIL MEMBER WARD 1
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           William J. Smith (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .       240   86.33
           William J. Smith (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .        31   11.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7    2.52
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           William J. Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       271   97.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7    2.52
            *********************************

          COUNCIL MEMBER WARD 2
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Donald T. Russell (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .       234   58.21
           Alana J. Sparrow Matulis (GRN)  .  .  .        77   19.15
           Alana J. Sparrow Matulis (WOR)  .  .  .        33    8.21
           Alana J. Sparrow Matulis (IND)  .  .  .        58   14.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Donald T. Russell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       234   58.21
           Alana J. Sparrow Matulis  .  .  .  .  .       168   41.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
            *********************************

          COUNCIL MEMBER WARD 3
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Christopher M. Briggs, Sr. (DEM).  .  .       266   87.21
           Christopher M. Briggs, Sr. (IND).  .  .        26    8.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13    4.26
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Christopher M. Briggs, Sr..  .  .  .  .       292   95.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13    4.26
            *********************************

          COUNCIL MEMBER WARD 4
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           William B. McCarthy (DEM) .  .  .  .  .       484   98.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6    1.22
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           William B. McCarthy .  .  .  .  .  .  .       484   98.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6    1.22
            *********************************

          COUNCIL MEMBER WARD 5
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Stephen A. Napier, Jr. (DEM) .  .  .  .       520   56.83
           Stephen A. Napier, Jr. (WOR) .  .  .  .        30    3.28
           Sharon A. Gariepy (IND).  .  .  .  .  .       365   39.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Stephen A. Napier, Jr. .  .  .  .  .  .       550   60.11
           Sharon A. Gariepy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       365   39.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
            *********************************

          COUNCIL MEMBER WARD 6
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Randy S. Koniowka (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .       297   78.99
           Randy S. Koniowka (WOR).  .  .  .  .  .         9    2.39
           Randy S. Koniowka (IND).  .  .  .  .  .        26    6.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        44   11.70
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Randy S. Koniowka.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       332   88.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        44   11.70
            *********************************

          MAYOR WATERVLIET
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 13 OF 13 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Michael P. Manning (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .       672   79.72
           Michael P. Manning (CON)  .  .  .  .  .        71    8.42
           Michael P. Manning (IND)  .  .  .  .  .        39    4.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        61    7.24
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Michael P. Manning  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       782   92.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        61    7.24
            *********************************

          COUNCILMAN BERNE
          (VOTE FOR)  2
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Dawn G. Jordan (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .       437   25.51
           Rick A. Otto (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       259   15.12
           Rick A. Otto (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        85    4.96
           Dawn G. Jordan (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .        53    3.09
           Rick A. Otto (REF)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13     .76
           Karen E. Schimmer (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .       449   26.21
           Sean S. Lyons (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       262   15.29
           Sean S. Lyons (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        90    5.25
           Karen E. Schimmer (IND).  .  .  .  .  .        52    3.04
           Sean S. Lyons (REF) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13     .76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Dawn G. Jordan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       490   28.60
           Rick A. Otto  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       357   20.84
           Karen E. Schimmer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       501   29.25
           Sean S. Lyons .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       365   21.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
            *********************************

          ASSESSOR BERNE
          (VOTE FOR)  2
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Brian M. Crawford (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .       494   34.67
           Brian M. Crawford (CON).  .  .  .  .  .       175   12.28
           Brian M. Crawford (IND).  .  .  .  .  .        61    4.28
           Christine P. Valachovic (DEM).  .  .  .       456   32.00
           Christine P. Valachovic (CON).  .  .  .       177   12.42
           Christine P. Valachovic (IND).  .  .  .        61    4.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .07
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Brian M. Crawford.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       730   51.23
           Christine P. Valachovic.  .  .  .  .  .       694   48.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .07
            *********************************

          SUPERVISOR BETHLEHEM
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 30 OF 30 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           John M. Clarkson (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     4,733   46.00
           James G. Foster (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,829   37.21
           James G. Foster (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .       677    6.58
           John M. Clarkson (WOR) .  .  .  .  .  .       414    4.02
           James G. Foster (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .       557    5.41
           James G. Foster (REF)  .  .  .  .  .  .        74     .72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5     .05
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           John M. Clarkson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,147   50.02
           James G. Foster  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,137   49.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5     .05
            *********************************

          COUNCILMAN BETHLEHEM
          (VOTE FOR)  2
              (WITH 30 OF 30 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Joyce H. Becker (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,129   26.18
           David J. Harrington (REP) .  .  .  .  .     3,633   18.54
           David J. Harrington (CON) .  .  .  .  .       781    3.99
           Joyce H. Becker (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .       676    3.45
           David J. Harrington (REF) .  .  .  .  .       164     .84
           David E. VanLuven (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     4,363   22.27
           Bridget J. Zigrosser (REP).  .  .  .  .     3,011   15.37
           Joann V. Dawson (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .       901    4.60
           David E. VanLuven (WOR).  .  .  .  .  .       438    2.24
           Bridget J. Zigrosser (IND).  .  .  .  .       404    2.06
           Bridget J. Zigrosser (REF).  .  .  .  .        82     .42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10     .05
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Joyce H. Becker  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,805   29.63
           David J. Harrington .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,578   23.37
           David E. VanLuven.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,801   24.50
           Bridget J. Zigrosser.  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,497   17.85
           Joann V. Dawson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       901    4.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10     .05
            *********************************

          TOWN CLERK BETHLEHEM
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 30 OF 30 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Nanci Moquin (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,746   58.10
           Melanie J. Dumers (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     2,732   27.62
           Melanie J. Dumers (CON).  .  .  .  .  .       575    5.81
           Nanci Moquin (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       725    7.33
           Melanie J. Dumers (REF).  .  .  .  .  .        95     .96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        17     .17
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Nanci Moquin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,471   65.43
           Melanie J. Dumers.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,402   34.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        17     .17
            *********************************

          HIGHWAY SUPERINTENDENT BETHLEHEM
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 30 OF 30 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Brent R. Meredith (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     4,792   47.38
           John "Tiger" Anastasi (REP)  .  .  .  .     3,606   35.65
           John "Tiger" Anastasi (CON)  .  .  .  .       677    6.69
           Daniel R. Morin (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .       852    8.42
           John "Tiger" Anastasi (REF)  .  .  .  .       180    1.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8     .08
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Brent R. Meredith.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,792   47.38
           John "Tiger" Anastasi  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,463   44.12
           Daniel R. Morin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       852    8.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8     .08
            *********************************

          RECEIVER OF TAXES BETHLEHEM
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 30 OF 30 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Alicia M. Roney (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,806   86.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,041   13.27

          SUPERVISOR COEYMANS
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Philip A. Crandall (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .       677   39.02
           Stephen D. Flach (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .       815   46.97
           Philip A. Crandall (CON)  .  .  .  .  .       120    6.92
           Philip A. Crandall (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .        27    1.56
           Philip A. Crandall (IND)  .  .  .  .  .        55    3.17
           Stephen D. Flach (REF) .  .  .  .  .  .        38    2.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .17
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Philip A. Crandall  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       879   50.66
           Stephen D. Flach .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       853   49.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .17
            *********************************

          COUNCILMAN COEYMANS
          (VOTE FOR)  2
              (WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Thomas E. Dolan (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       728   21.35
           William P. Tryon (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .       700   20.53
           Thomas E. Dolan (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .       131    3.84
           Thomas E. Dolan (GRN)  .  .  .  .  .  .        31     .91
           Thomas E. Dolan (WOR)  .  .  .  .  .  .        19     .56
           Thomas E. Dolan (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .        68    1.99
           William P. Tryon (REF) .  .  .  .  .  .        31     .91
           James C. Youmans (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .       695   20.38
           Stephanie A. Hamilton (REP)  .  .  .  .       723   21.20
           James C. Youmans (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .       151    4.43
           James C. Youmans (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .        43    1.26
           Stephanie A. Hamilton (IND)  .  .  .  .        69    2.02
           Stephanie A. Hamilton (REF)  .  .  .  .        18     .53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .09
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Thomas E. Dolan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       977   28.65
           William P. Tryon .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       731   21.44
           James C. Youmans .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       889   26.07
           Stephanie A. Hamilton  .  .  .  .  .  .       810   23.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .09
            *********************************

          SUPERVISOR COLONIE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 61 OF 61 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Paula A. Mahan (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    10,047   51.27
           Christine M. Benedict (REP)  .  .  .  .     7,031   35.88
           Christine M. Benedict (CON)  .  .  .  .     1,122    5.73
           Paula A. Mahan (WOR).  .  .  .  .  .  .       648    3.31
           Christine M. Benedict (IND)  .  .  .  .       629    3.21
           Christine M. Benedict (REF)  .  .  .  .       101     .52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        18     .09
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Paula A. Mahan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    10,695   54.58
           Christine M. Benedict  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,883   45.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        18     .09
            *********************************

          TOWN BOARD COLONIE
          (VOTE FOR)  3
              (WITH 61 OF 61 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           William E. Carl (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,325   13.83
           Jennifer A. Whalen (REP)  .  .  .  .  .     7,865   14.85
           Jennifer A. Whalen (CON)  .  .  .  .  .     1,369    2.58
           William E. Carl (WOR)  .  .  .  .  .  .       502     .95
           Jennifer A. Whalen (IND)  .  .  .  .  .       762    1.44
           Jennifer A. Whalen (REF)  .  .  .  .  .        95     .18
           Paul L. Rosano, Sr. (DEM) .  .  .  .  .     8,547   16.13
           Paul L. Rosano, Sr. (CON) .  .  .  .  .     1,969    3.72
           Paul L. Rosano, Sr. (IND) .  .  .  .  .       957    1.81
           Timothy A. Lane (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,466   14.09
           Christopher J. Carey (REP).  .  .  .  .     7,186   13.57
           Christopher J. Carey (CON).  .  .  .  .     1,432    2.70
           Timothy A. Lane (WOR)  .  .  .  .  .  .       443     .84
           Timothy A. Lane (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .       706    1.33
           Christopher J. Carey (REF).  .  .  .  .       196     .37
           Brian E. Manion (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,954   11.24
           Brian E. Manion (REF)  .  .  .  .  .  .       175     .33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        23     .04
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           William E. Carl  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,827   14.78
           Jennifer A. Whalen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    10,091   19.05
           Paul L. Rosano, Sr. .  .  .  .  .  .  .    11,473   21.66
           Timothy A. Lane  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,615   16.26
           Christopher J. Carey.  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,814   16.64
           Brian E. Manion  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,129   11.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        23     .04
            *********************************

          TOWN CLERK COLONIE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 61 OF 61 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Elizabeth A. DelTorto (REP)  .  .  .  .    11,299   73.82
           Elizabeth A. DelTorto (CON)  .  .  .  .     1,838   12.01
           Elizabeth A. DelTorto (IND)  .  .  .  .     1,859   12.15
           Elizabeth A. DelTorto (REF)  .  .  .  .       240    1.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        70     .46
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Elizabeth A. DelTorto  .  .  .  .  .  .    15,236   99.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        70     .46
            *********************************

          TOWN JUSTICE COLONIE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 61 OF 61 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Peter G. Crummey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    11,074   73.27
           Peter G. Crummey (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .     1,845   12.21
           Peter G. Crummey (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .     1,848   12.23
           Peter G. Crummey (REF) .  .  .  .  .  .       256    1.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        90     .60
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Peter G. Crummey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    15,023   99.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        90     .60
            *********************************

          SUPERVISOR GREEN ISLAND
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Rachel A. Perfetti (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .       434   99.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .46

          COUNCILPERSON GREEN ISLAND
          (VOTE FOR)  2
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Erica A. Milliner-Gardner (DEM) .  .  .       397   50.06
           Theodore G. Koniowka (DEM).  .  .  .  .       394   49.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .25

          COUNCILPERSON GREEN ISLAND
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Michele D. Bourgeois (DEM).  .  .  .  .       404   99.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .25

          TOWN CLERK GREEN ISLAND
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Julie Iannone (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       433   99.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .23

          TOWN JUSTICE GREEN ISLAND
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Albert J. Sterling (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .       408   99.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .24

          MAYOR GREEN ISLAND
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Ellen M. McNulty-Ryan (DEM)  .  .  .  .       434   99.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .69

          VILLAGE TRUSTEE GREEN ISLAND
          (VOTE FOR)  3
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Scott A. Siegel (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       389   32.83
           Rachel Files (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       421   35.53
           Sheila B. Viera (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       372   31.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .25

          VILLAGE TRUSTEE GREEN ISLAND
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Garry R. McGivern (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .       416   99.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .24

          SUPERVISOR GUILDERLAND
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 30 OF 30 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Peter G. Barber (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,852   47.72
           Brian K. Forte (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,003   37.20
           Brian K. Forte (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .       679    8.41
           Peter G. Barber (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .       397    4.92
           Brian K. Forte (REF).  .  .  .  .  .  .       129    1.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12     .15
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Peter G. Barber  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,249   52.64
           Brian K. Forte.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,811   47.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12     .15
            *********************************

          TOWN BOARD GUILDERLAND
          (VOTE FOR)  2
              (WITH 30 OF 30 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Rosemary Centi (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,630   22.93
           Lee R. Carman (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,198   20.20
           Lee R. Carman (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       724    4.57
           Rosemary Centi (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .       402    2.54
           Lee R. Carman (REF) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       137     .87
           Allen F. Maikels (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     3,332   21.05
           Michele L. Coons (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     3,037   19.19
           Michele L. Coons (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .       724    4.57
           Allen F. Maikels (WOR) .  .  .  .  .  .       190    1.20
           Allen F. Maikels (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .       308    1.95
           Michele L. Coons (REF) .  .  .  .  .  .       130     .82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        18     .11
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Rosemary Centi.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,032   25.47
           Lee R. Carman .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,059   25.64
           Allen F. Maikels .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,830   24.19
           Michele L. Coons .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,891   24.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        18     .11
            *********************************

          TOWN CLERK GUILDERLAND
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 30 OF 30 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Jean J. Cataldo (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,635   68.57
           Jean J. Cataldo (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,506   22.28
           Jean J. Cataldo (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .       591    8.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        28     .41
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Jean J. Cataldo  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,732   99.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        28     .41
            *********************************

          TOWN JUSTICE GUILDERLAND
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 30 OF 30 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           John W. Bailey (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,408   67.70
           John W. Bailey (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,492   22.92
           John W. Bailey (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .       586    9.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        25     .38
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           John W. Bailey.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,486   99.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        25     .38
            *********************************

          SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS GUILDERLAND
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 30 OF 30 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Steven D. Oliver (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     3,958   62.93
           Steven D. Oliver (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .     1,067   16.96
           Steven D. Oliver (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .     1,061   16.87
           Steven D. Oliver (REF) .  .  .  .  .  .       166    2.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        38     .60
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Steven D. Oliver .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,252   99.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        38     .60
            *********************************

          SUPERVISOR KNOX
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Michael J. Hammond (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .       368   40.04
           Vasilios Lefkaditis (CON) .  .  .  .  .       505   54.95
           Michael J. Hammond (IND)  .  .  .  .  .        44    4.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .22
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Michael J. Hammond  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       412   44.83
           Vasilios Lefkaditis .  .  .  .  .  .  .       505   54.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .22
            *********************************

          COUNCILMEMBER KNOX
          (VOTE FOR)  2
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Dennis P. Barber (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .       481   30.77
           Howard I. Brown (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       393   25.14
           Dennis P. Barber (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .        61    3.90
           Earl H. Barcomb (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       515   32.95
           Earl H. Barcomb (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .       105    6.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8     .51
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Dennis P. Barber .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       542   34.68
           Howard I. Brown  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       393   25.14
           Earl H. Barcomb  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       620   39.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8     .51
            *********************************

          TOWN CLERK KNOX
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Tara L. Murphy (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .       562   79.15
           Tara L. Murphy (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .       142   20.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6     .85
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Tara L. Murphy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       704   99.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6     .85
            *********************************

          TOWN JUSTICE KNOX
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           James V. Corigliano (DEM) .  .  .  .  .       545   79.33
           James V. Corigliano (IND) .  .  .  .  .       134   19.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8    1.16
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           James V. Corigliano .  .  .  .  .  .  .       679   98.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8    1.16
            *********************************

          HIGHWAY SUPERINTENDENT KNOX
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Gary W. Salisbury (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .       424   48.13
           Gary W. Salisbury (REP).  .  .  .  .  .       247   28.04
           Gary W. Salisbury (CON).  .  .  .  .  .       125   14.19
           Gary W. Salisbury (IND).  .  .  .  .  .        79    8.97
           Gary W. Salisbury (REF).  .  .  .  .  .         2     .23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4     .45
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Gary W. Salisbury.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       877   99.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4     .45
            *********************************

          TAX COLLECTOR KNOX
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Diane M. Champion (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .       580   77.64
           Diane M. Champion (IND).  .  .  .  .  .       162   21.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5     .67
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Diane M. Champion.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       742   99.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5     .67
            *********************************

          SUPERVISOR NEW SCOTLAND
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 8 OF 8 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Douglas E. LaGrange (DEM) .  .  .  .  .     1,290   64.95
           Douglas E. LaGrange (CON) .  .  .  .  .       446   22.46
           Douglas E. LaGrange (IND) .  .  .  .  .       241   12.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9     .45
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Douglas E. LaGrange .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,977   99.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9     .45
            *********************************

          TOWN BOARD NEW SCOTLAND
          (VOTE FOR)  2
              (WITH 8 OF 8 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Patricia J. Snyder (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .     1,150   26.40
           Christopher P. Frueh (REP).  .  .  .  .       920   21.12
           Patricia J. Snyder (CON)  .  .  .  .  .       237    5.44
           Patricia J. Snyder (IND)  .  .  .  .  .       190    4.36
           Christopher P. Frueh (REF).  .  .  .  .        62    1.42
           William C. Hennessy, Jr. (DEM)  .  .  .     1,188   27.27
           William C. Hennessy, Jr. (CON)  .  .  .       376    8.63
           William C. Hennessy, Jr. (IND)  .  .  .       225    5.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8     .18
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Patricia J. Snyder  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,577   36.20
           Christopher P. Frueh.  .  .  .  .  .  .       982   22.54
           William C. Hennessy, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .     1,789   41.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8     .18
            *********************************

          TOWN BOARD NEW SCOTLAND
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 8 OF 8 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Adam D. Greenberg (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .       929   38.85
           Craig A. Shufelt (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     1,084   45.34
           Adam D. Greenberg (CON).  .  .  .  .  .       152    6.36
           Adam D. Greenberg (IND).  .  .  .  .  .       141    5.90
           Craig A. Shufelt (REF) .  .  .  .  .  .        84    3.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .04
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Adam D. Greenberg.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,222   51.11
           Craig A. Shufelt .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,168   48.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .04
            *********************************

          TOWN CLERK NEW SCOTLAND
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 8 OF 8 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Diane R. Deschenes (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .     1,356   66.05
           Diane R. Deschenes (CON)  .  .  .  .  .       454   22.11
           Diane R. Deschenes (IND)  .  .  .  .  .       239   11.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4     .19
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Diane R. Deschenes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,049   99.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4     .19
            *********************************

          TOWN JUSTICE NEW SCOTLAND
          (VOTE FOR)  2
              (WITH 8 OF 8 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Margaret M. Adkins (REP)  .  .  .  .  .     1,258   32.90
           Margaret M. Adkins (CON)  .  .  .  .  .       307    8.03
           Margaret M. Adkins (IND)  .  .  .  .  .       324    8.47
           Margaret M. Adkins (REF)  .  .  .  .  .        43    1.12
           David J. Wukitsch (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     1,159   30.31
           David J. Wukitsch (CON).  .  .  .  .  .       490   12.81
           David J. Wukitsch (IND).  .  .  .  .  .       238    6.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5     .13
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Margaret M. Adkins  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,932   50.52
           David J. Wukitsch.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,887   49.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5     .13
            *********************************

          HIGWAY SUPERINTENDENT NEW SCOTLAND
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 8 OF 8 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Kenneth C. Guyer (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     1,296   62.13
           Kenneth C. Guyer (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .       523   25.07
           Kenneth C. Guyer (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .       259   12.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8     .38
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Kenneth C. Guyer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,078   99.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8     .38
            *********************************

          COUNCILPERSON RENSSELAERVILLE
          (VOTE FOR)  2
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Gerald C. Heath (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       295   28.10
           Margaret L. Sedlmeir (REP).  .  .  .  .       215   20.48
           Margaret L. Sedlmeir (CON).  .  .  .  .        96    9.14
           Margaret L. Sedlmeir (IND).  .  .  .  .        45    4.29
           Margaret L. Sedlmeir (REF).  .  .  .  .         2     .19
           Kevin T. McGrath (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .       219   20.86
           Kevin T. McGrath (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .       111   10.57
           Kevin T. McGrath (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .        61    5.81
           Kevin T. McGrath (REF) .  .  .  .  .  .         5     .48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .10
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Gerald C. Heath  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       295   28.10
           Margaret L. Sedlmeir.  .  .  .  .  .  .       358   34.10
           Kevin T. McGrath .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       396   37.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .10
            *********************************

          TOWN JUSTICE RENSSELAERVILLE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Dwight T. Cooke (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       318   50.96
           Brian P. O'Keefe (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .       170   27.24
           Brian P. O'Keefe (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .        86   13.78
           Dwight T. Cooke (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .        45    7.21
           Brian P. O'Keefe (REF) .  .  .  .  .  .         5     .80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Dwight T. Cooke  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       363   58.17
           Brian P. O'Keefe .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       261   41.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
            *********************************

          ASSESSOR RENSSELAERVILLE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Jeffry R. Pine (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .       271   43.08
           Richard S. Tollner (REP)  .  .  .  .  .       198   31.48
           Richard S. Tollner (CON)  .  .  .  .  .        98   15.58
           Jeffry R. Pine (WOR).  .  .  .  .  .  .        11    1.75
           Jeffry R. Pine (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .        39    6.20
           Richard S. Tollner (REF)  .  .  .  .  .        12    1.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Jeffry R. Pine.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       321   51.03
           Richard S. Tollner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       308   48.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
            *********************************

          SUPERVISOR WESTERLO
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Richard H. Rapp (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       416   51.17
           George E. Langdon III (REP)  .  .  .  .       358   44.03
           Richard H. Rapp (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .        30    3.69
           George E. Langdon III (REF)  .  .  .  .         9    1.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Richard H. Rapp  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       446   54.86
           George E. Langdon III  .  .  .  .  .  .       367   45.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
            *********************************

          COUNCILMAN WESTERLO
          (VOTE FOR)  2
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Anthony W. Sherman (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .       414   26.64
           Kevin M. Flensted (REP).  .  .  .  .  .       374   24.07
           Kevin M. Flensted (REF).  .  .  .  .  .        17    1.09
           Alfred L. Field (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       305   19.63
           Amie L. Burnside (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .       406   26.13
           Alfred L. Field (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .        22    1.42
           Amie L. Burnside (REF) .  .  .  .  .  .        16    1.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Anthony W. Sherman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       414   26.64
           Kevin M. Flensted.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       391   25.16
           Alfred L. Field  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       327   21.04
           Amie L. Burnside .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       422   27.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
            *********************************

          TOWN CLERK/TAX COLLECTOR WESTERLO
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Kathleen J. Spinnato (DEM).  .  .  .  .       566   85.11
           Kathleen J. Spinnato (IND).  .  .  .  .        93   13.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6     .90
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Kathleen J. Spinnato.  .  .  .  .  .  .       659   99.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6     .90
            *********************************

          TOWN JUSTICE WESTERLO
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Robert A. Carl (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .       462   59.15
           Richard C. Bontempo (REP) .  .  .  .  .       267   34.19
           Robert A. Carl (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .        52    6.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Robert A. Carl.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       514   65.81
           Richard C. Bontempo .  .  .  .  .  .  .       267   34.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
            *********************************

          SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAY WESTERLO
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Keith W. Wright, Sr. (DEM).  .  .  .  .       557   83.76
           Keith W. Wright, Sr. (IND).  .  .  .  .       100   15.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8    1.20
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Keith W. Wright, Sr..  .  .  .  .  .  .       657   98.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8    1.20
            *********************************

          PROPOSAL NUMBER ONE, COUNTY PROPOSITION NUMBER ONE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 317 OF 317 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    19,577   40.69
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    28,540   59.31

          PROPOSAL NUMBER TWO, CITY PROPOSITION NUMBER ONE ALBANY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 127 OF 127 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,791   49.61
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,883   50.39