Albany County
BOARD of ELECTIONS
32 North Russell Road | Albany, NY 12206
Phone: (518) 487-5060 | Fax: (518) 487-5077
Email: boardofelections@albanycounty.com
Monday–Friday, 8:30am-4:30pm
Matthew J. Clyne
Democratic Commissioner

Heidi Connors
Democratic Deputy Commissioner
Rachel L. Bledi
Republican Commissioner

Melissa Kermani
Republican Deputy Commissioner

Election Results

Back to All Election Results

GENERAL ELECTIONS     ALBANY COUNTY                    RECANVASS
RUN DATE:11/27/13     GENERAL ELECTION 2013
RUN TIME:12:26 PM

                                                       VOTES PERCENT

           PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 319).  .  .  .  .       319  100.00
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .    70,735
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .        10     .01

          STATE SUPREME COURT JUSTICE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 319 OF 319 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Richard J. McNally (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    35,932   54.70
           Carol Donnelly Stevens (REP) .  .  .  .    17,037   25.94
           Carol Donnelly Stevens (CON) .  .  .  .     4,633    7.05
           W. Dennis Duggan (WOR) .  .  .  .  .  .     4,461    6.79
           Richard J. McNally (IND)  .  .  .  .  .     3,566    5.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        60     .09
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Richard J. McNally  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    39,498   60.13
           Carol Donnelly Stevens .  .  .  .  .  .    21,670   32.99
           W. Dennis Duggan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,461    6.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        60     .09
            *********************************
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        82
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,964

          FAMILY COURT JUDGE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 319 OF 319 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Susan M. Kushner (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    38,767   65.84
           Rika Murray (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    11,888   20.19
           Susan M. Kushner (WOR) .  .  .  .  .  .     4,329    7.35
           Rika Murray (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,820    6.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        75     .13
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Susan M. Kushner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    43,096   73.19
           Rika Murray.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    15,708   26.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        75     .13
            *********************************
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        37
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    11,819

          COUNTY CLERK
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 319 OF 319 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Bruce A. Hidley (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    33,159   50.79
           Jennifer A. Whalen (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    22,523   34.50
           Jennifer A. Whalen (CON)  .  .  .  .  .     6,148    9.42
           Bruce A. Hidley (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,413    5.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        48     .07
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Bruce A. Hidley  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    36,572   56.01
           Jennifer A. Whalen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    28,671   43.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        48     .07
            *********************************
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        36
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,408

          COUNTY CORONER
          (VOTE FOR)  2
              (WITH 319 OF 319 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Paul L. Marra (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    37,363   30.39
           David J. Carhart (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    18,565   15.10
           Paul L. Marra (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,884    3.97
           Paul L. Marra (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,727    3.03
           Charles M. Smoot (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    31,812   25.88
           Joel S. Coye (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    17,422   14.17
           Joel S. Coye (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,403    4.39
           Charles M. Smoot (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .     3,665    2.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       101     .08
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Paul L. Marra .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    45,974   37.39
           David J. Carhart .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    18,565   15.10
           Charles M. Smoot .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    35,477   28.86
           Joel S. Coye  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    22,825   18.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       101     .08
            *********************************
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       188
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    18,340

          MAYOR ALBANY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 128 OF 128 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Katherine M. Sheehan (DEM).  .  .  .  .    11,884   75.55
           Jesse D. Calhoun (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     1,025    6.52
           Joseph P. Sullivan (CON)  .  .  .  .  .       681    4.33
           Katherine M. Sheehan (WOR).  .  .  .  .       826    5.25
           Katherine M. Sheehan (IND).  .  .  .  .       424    2.70
           Theresa M. Portelli (GRN) .  .  .  .  .       715    4.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       176    1.12
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Katherine M. Sheehan.  .  .  .  .  .  .    13,134   83.49
           Jesse D. Calhoun .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,025    6.52
           Joseph P. Sullivan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       681    4.33
           Theresa M. Portelli .  .  .  .  .  .  .       715    4.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       176    1.12
            *********************************
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        23
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       565

          CITY TREASURER ALBANY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 128 OF 128 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Darius Shahinfar (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    11,602   84.82
           Darius Shahinfar (WOR) .  .  .  .  .  .     1,162    8.50
           Darius Shahinfar (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .       811    5.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       103     .75
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Darius Shahinfar .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    13,575   99.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       103     .75
            *********************************
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,639

          CHIEF CITY AUDITOR ALBANY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 128 OF 128 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Leif C. Engstrom (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    11,172   84.16
           Leif C. Engstrom (WOR) .  .  .  .  .  .     1,177    8.87
           Leif C. Engstrom (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .       845    6.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        81     .61
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Leif C. Engstrom .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    13,194   99.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        81     .61
            *********************************
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,042

          PRESIDENT OF THE COMMON COUNCIL ALBANY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 128 OF 128 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Carolyn McLaughlin (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    10,636   73.44
           John C. Marsolais (CON).  .  .  .  .  .     2,143   14.80
           Carolyn McLaughlin (WOR)  .  .  .  .  .     1,079    7.45
           Carolyn McLaughlin (IND)  .  .  .  .  .       567    3.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        58     .40
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Carolyn McLaughlin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    12,282   84.80
           John C. Marsolais.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,143   14.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        58     .40
            *********************************
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,826

          COMMON COUNCIL MEMBER WARD 1
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 9 OF 9 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Dorcey L. Applyrs (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .       638   71.28
           Scott A. Mannarino (CON)  .  .  .  .  .       188   21.01
           Dorcey L. Applyrs (WOR).  .  .  .  .  .        66    7.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .34
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Dorcey L. Applyrs.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       704   78.66
           Scott A. Mannarino  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       188   21.01
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .34
            *********************************
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        91

          COMMON COUNCIL MEMBER WARD 2
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 11 OF 11 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Vivian D. Kornegay (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .       436   74.15
           Vivian D. Kornegay (WOR)  .  .  .  .  .        70   11.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        82   13.95
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Vivian D. Kornegay  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       506   86.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        82   13.95
            *********************************
	   WRITE-IN RESULTS:
	   Lester Freeman   .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .	  82
	    *********************************
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       122

          COMMON COUNCIL MEMBER WARD 3
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 9 OF 9 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Ronald E. Bailey (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .       328   53.86
           Ronald E. Bailey (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .        34    5.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       247   40.56
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Ronald E. Bailey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       362   59.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       247   40.56
            *********************************
	   WRITE-IN RESULTS:
	     Joyce Love  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .	 201
	     Lisa Feaster.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  . 	  43
	    ********************************* 
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        77

          COMMON COUNCIL MEMBER WARD 4
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 8 OF 8 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Kelly R. Kimbrough (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .       539   82.04
           Kelly R. Kimbrough (WOR)  .  .  .  .  .        32    4.87
           Clifton M. Dixon (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .        84   12.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .30
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Kelly R. Kimbrough  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       571   86.91
           Clifton M. Dixon .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        84   12.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .30
            *********************************
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        80

          COMMON COUNCIL MEMBER WARD 5
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 7 OF 7 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Mark Robinson (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       477   76.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       145   23.31
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Mark Robinson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       477   76.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       145   23.31
            *********************************
	   WRITE-IN RUSULTS:	
	      Sam Coleman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .	 140
	    *********************************
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        76

          COMMON COUNCIL MEMBER WARD 6
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 8 OF 8 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Richard S. Conti (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .       646   68.87
           Theresa M. Grafflin (CON) .  .  .  .  .       101   10.77
           Richard S. Conti (WOR) .  .  .  .  .  .       122   13.01
           Agapito P. Lebron, Jr. (IND) .  .  .  .        61    6.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8     .85
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Richard S. Conti .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       768   81.88
           Theresa M. Grafflin .  .  .  .  .  .  .       101   10.77
           Agapito P. Lebron, Jr. .  .  .  .  .  .        61    6.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8     .85
            *********************************
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        82

          COMMON COUNCIL MEMBER WARD 7
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 9 OF 9 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Catherine M. Fahey (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .       534   67.94
           Luke T. Slayton (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .        57    7.25
           Timothy L. Carney (CON).  .  .  .  .  .        76    9.67
           Catherine M. Fahey (WOR)  .  .  .  .  .       116   14.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .38
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Catherine M. Fahey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       650   82.70
           Luke T. Slayton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        57    7.25
           Timothy L. Carney.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        76    9.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .38
            *********************************
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        39

          COMMON COUNCIL MEMBER WARD 8
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 9 OF 9 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Jack Flynn (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,853   87.94
           Jack Flynn (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       228   10.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        26    1.23
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Jack Flynn .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,081   98.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        26    1.23
            *********************************
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       318

          COMMON COUNCIL MEMBER WARD 9
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 9 OF 9 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Judy L. Doesschate (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .       996   70.49
           Robert G. Porter (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .       146   10.33
           Robert G. Porter (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .        89    6.30
           Judy L. Doesschate (WOR)  .  .  .  .  .       175   12.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7     .50
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Judy L. Doesschate  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,171   82.87
           Robert G. Porter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       235   16.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7     .50
            *********************************
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        85

          COMMON COUNCIL MEMBER WARD 10
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 8 OF 8 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Leah S. Golby (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       461   76.07
           Howard J. Yaeger (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .        64   10.56
           Leah S. Golby (WOR) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        78   12.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .50
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Leah S. Golby .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       539   88.94
           Howard J. Yaeger .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        64   10.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .50
            *********************************
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        55

          COMMON COUNCIL MEMBER WARD 11
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 10 OF 10 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Judd W. Krasher (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       311   68.05
           Edward H. Benton (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .        25    5.47
           Judd W. Krasher (WOR)  .  .  .  .  .  .        24    5.25
           Anton A. Konev (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .        41    8.97
           Peter A. LaVenia, Jr. (GRN)  .  .  .  .        56   12.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Judd W. Krasher  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       335   73.30
           Edward H. Benton .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        25    5.47
           Anton A. Konev.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        41    8.97
           Peter A. LaVenia, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .        56   12.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
            *********************************
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        19

          COMMON COUNCIL MEMBER WARD 12
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 8 OF 8 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Michael F. O'Brien (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .     1,088   99.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7     .64
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       243

          COMMON COUNCIL MEMBER WARD 13
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 7 OF 7 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Daniel F. Herring (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .       749   81.24
           Timothy A. Looker (REP).  .  .  .  .  .       170   18.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .33
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        88

          COMMON COUNCIL MEMBER WARD 14
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 8 OF 8 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Joseph M. Igoe (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,646   81.53
           B. Robert Joel III (REP)  .  .  .  .  .       366   18.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7     .35
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       200

          COMMON COUNCIL MEMBER WARD 15
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 8 OF 8 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Frank J. Commisso, Jr. (DEM) .  .  .  .       885   98.99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9    1.01
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       122

          MEMBER OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION ALBANY
          (VOTE FOR)  2
              (WITH 128 OF 128 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Sue H. Adler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,884   41.29
           C. Anthony Owens .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,409   29.79
           Edith H Leet  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,117   23.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,104    5.13
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       318
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    10,802

          MAYOR COHOES
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 26 OF 26 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           George E. Primeau, Sr. (DEM) .  .  .  .     1,866   79.74
           George E. Primeau, Sr. (CON) .  .  .  .       268   11.45
           George E. Primeau, Sr. (IND) .  .  .  .       142    6.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        64    2.74
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           George E. Primeau, Sr. .  .  .  .  .  .     2,276   97.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        64    2.74
            *********************************
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       314

          COUNTY LEGISLATOR COUNTY LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 14
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 7 OF 7 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Alison C. McLean Lane (DEM)  .  .  .  .     1,002   47.02
           Mark D. Lansing (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       778   36.51
           Mark D. Lansing (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .       188    8.82
           Alison C. McLean Lane (IND)  .  .  .  .        93    4.36
           Alison C. McLean Lane (WOR)  .  .  .  .        68    3.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .09
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Alison C. McLean Lane  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,163   54.58
           Mark D. Lansing  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       966   45.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .09
            *********************************
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       112

          SUPERVISOR BERNE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Kevin G. Crosier (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .       552   50.83
           William B. Keal (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       419   38.58
           Kevin G. Crosier (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .        75    6.91
           Kevin G. Crosier (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .        40    3.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Kevin G. Crosier .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       667   61.42
           William B. Keal  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       419   38.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
            *********************************
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        25

          COUNCILMAN BERNE
          (VOTE FOR)  2
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Wayne M. Emory (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .       461   22.00
           Richard A. Otto (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       424   20.24
           Wayne M. Emory (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .        77    3.68
           Wayne M. Emory (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .        38    1.81
           Joseph A. Golden, Jr. (DEM)  .  .  .  .       490   23.39
           Phil Stevens (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       490   23.39
           Joseph A. Golden, Jr. (CON)  .  .  .  .        77    3.68
           Joseph A. Golden, Jr. (IND)  .  .  .  .        37    1.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .05
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Wayne M. Emory.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       576   27.49
           Richard A. Otto  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       424   20.24
           Joseph A. Golden, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .       604   28.83
           Phil Stevens  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       490   23.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .05
            *********************************
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       125

          TOWN CLERK BERNE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Anita C. Clayton (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .       482   45.30
           Diane S. Dibble (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       477   44.83
           Anita C. Clayton (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .        70    6.58
           Anita C. Clayton (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .        34    3.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .09
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Anita C. Clayton .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       586   55.08
           Diane S. Dibble  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       477   44.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .09
            *********************************
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        47

          TOWN JUSTICE BERNE
          (VOTE FOR)  2
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Albert E. Raymond III (DEM)  .  .  .  .       565   32.89
           Albert E. Raymond III (CON)  .  .  .  .       200   11.64
           Albert E. Raymond III (IND)  .  .  .  .        61    3.55
           Alan P. Zuk (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       633   36.85
           Alan P. Zuk (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       194   11.29
           Alan P. Zuk (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        64    3.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .06
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Albert E. Raymond III  .  .  .  .  .  .       826   48.08
           Alan P. Zuk.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       891   51.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .06
            *********************************
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       506

          HIGHWAY SUPERINTENDENT BERNE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Scott D. Duncan (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       439   40.61
           Kenneth P. Weaver (REP).  .  .  .  .  .       592   54.76
           Scott D. Duncan (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .        49    4.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .09
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Scott D. Duncan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       488   45.14
           Kenneth P. Weaver.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       592   54.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .09
            *********************************
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        29

          TAX COLLECTOR BERNE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Gerald J. O'Malley (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .       607   56.52
           Ian J. Conners (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       320   29.80
           Gerald J. O'Malley (CON)  .  .  .  .  .       101    9.40
           Gerald J. O'Malley (IND)  .  .  .  .  .        46    4.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Gerald J. O'Malley  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       754   70.20
           Ian J. Conners.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       320   29.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
            *********************************
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        36

          ASSESSOR BERNE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Melanie Bunzey (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .       604   57.09
           Walter E. Scram III (REP) .  .  .  .  .       454   42.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        54

          SUPERVISOR BETHLEHEM
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 31 OF 31 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           John M. Clarkson (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     5,449   53.13
           Fernando J. DiMaggio (REP).  .  .  .  .     3,061   29.85
           Fernando J. DiMaggio (CON).  .  .  .  .       687    6.70
           John M. Clarkson (WOR) .  .  .  .  .  .       464    4.52
           Fernando J. DiMaggio (IND).  .  .  .  .       584    5.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11     .11
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           John M. Clarkson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,913   57.65
           Fernando J. DiMaggio.  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,332   42.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11     .11
            *********************************
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       342

          COUNCILMAN BETHLEHEM
          (VOTE FOR)  2
              (WITH 31 OF 31 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           William W. Reinhardt (DEM).  .  .  .  .     5,014   25.18
           Julie A. Sasso (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,534   27.79
           Daniel P. Cunningham (REP).  .  .  .  .     3,121   15.67
           Linda J. Jasinski (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     3,038   15.26
           Daniel P. Cunningham (CON).  .  .  .  .       791    3.97
           William W. Reinhardt (WOR).  .  .  .  .       530    2.66
           Daniel P. Cunningham (IND).  .  .  .  .       590    2.96
           Linda J. Jasinski (IND).  .  .  .  .  .       474    2.38
           Linda J. Jasinski (CON).  .  .  .  .  .       777    3.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        43     .22
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           William W. Reinhardt.  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,544   27.84
           Julie A. Sasso.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,534   27.79
           Daniel P. Cunningham.  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,502   22.61
           Linda J. Jasinski.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,289   21.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        43     .22
            *********************************
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        34
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,255

          TOWN CLERK BETHLEHEM
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 31 OF 31 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Nanci Moquin (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,469   54.52
           Melanie J. Calzone (REP)  .  .  .  .  .     3,060   30.50
           Melanie J. Calzone (CON)  .  .  .  .  .       769    7.67
           Nanci Moquin (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       723    7.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11     .11
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Nanci Moquin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,192   61.72
           Melanie J. Calzone  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,829   38.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11     .11
            *********************************
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       565

          TOWN JUSTICE BETHLEHEM
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 31 OF 31 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Andrew W. Kirby (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,073   50.22
           Dale A. Desnoyers (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     2,494   24.69
           Matthew J. Kelly (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .     1,321   13.08
           Andrew W. Kirby (WOR)  .  .  .  .  .  .       469    4.64
           Matthew J. Kelly (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .       739    7.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5     .05
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Andrew W. Kirby  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,542   54.87
           Dale A. Desnoyers.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,494   24.69
           Matthew J. Kelly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,060   20.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5     .05
            *********************************
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        16
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       483

          HIGHWAY SUPERINTENDENT BETHLEHEM
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 31 OF 31 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Brent R. Meredith (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     4,857   47.71
           Howard E. Hyer (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,667   36.02
           Terrence W. Ritz (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .     1,059   10.40
           Terrence W. Ritz (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .       590    5.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7     .07
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Brent R. Meredith.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,857   47.71
           Howard E. Hyer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,667   36.02
           Terrence W. Ritz .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,649   16.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7     .07
            *********************************
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       414

          SUPERVISOR COEYMANS
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Martin R. Case (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .       777   39.24
           Stephen D. Flach (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .       788   39.80
           Stephen D. Flach (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .       231   11.67
           Martin R. Case (WOR).  .  .  .  .  .  .        70    3.54
           Stephen D. Flach (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .       114    5.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Martin R. Case.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       847   42.78
           Stephen D. Flach .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,133   57.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
            *********************************
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        63

          COUNCILMAN COEYMANS
          (VOTE FOR)  2
              (WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Thomas A. Boehm (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       713   18.51
           Kenneth A. Burns, Sr. (REP)  .  .  .  .       909   23.60
           Kenneth A. Burns, Sr. (CON)  .  .  .  .       267    6.93
           Kenneth A. Burns, Sr. (IND)  .  .  .  .       140    3.64
           Dawn L. Rogers (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .       824   21.40
           George E. Langdon IV (REP).  .  .  .  .       658   17.09
           George E. Langdon IV (CON).  .  .  .  .       226    5.87
           George E. Langdon IV (IND).  .  .  .  .       112    2.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .05
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Thomas A. Boehm  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       713   18.51
           Kenneth A. Burns, Sr.  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,316   34.17
           Dawn L. Rogers.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       824   21.40
           George E. Langdon IV.  .  .  .  .  .  .       996   25.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .05
            *********************************
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       233

          TOWN CLERK COEYMANS
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Michelle L. Maddage (DEM) .  .  .  .  .       429   21.51
           Diane L. Millious (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     1,112   55.77
           Diane L. Millious (CON).  .  .  .  .  .       255   12.79
           Michelle L. Maddage (WOR) .  .  .  .  .        39    1.96
           Diane L. Millious (IND).  .  .  .  .  .       158    7.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .05
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Michelle L. Maddage .  .  .  .  .  .  .       468   23.47
           Diane L. Millious.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,525   76.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .05
            *********************************
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        50

          TOWN JUSTICE COEYMANS
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           George J. Dardani, Jr. (DEM) .  .  .  .     1,037   64.53
           George J. Dardani, Jr. (CON) .  .  .  .       393   24.46
           George J. Dardani, Jr. (IND) .  .  .  .       167   10.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10     .62
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           George J. Dardani, Jr. .  .  .  .  .  .     1,597   99.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10     .62
            *********************************
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       438

          HIGHWAY SUPERINTENDENT COEYMANS
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           George J. LaMountain, Jr. (DEM) .  .  .       784   39.86
           Scott D. Searles (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .       815   41.43
           Scott D. Searles (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .       234   11.90
           Scott D. Searles (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .       134    6.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           George J. LaMountain, Jr. .  .  .  .  .       784   39.86
           Scott D. Searles .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,183   60.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
            *********************************
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        78

          SUPERVISOR COLONIE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 61 OF 61 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Paula A. Mahan (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    10,977   52.56
           Todd A. Drake (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,105   34.02
           Todd A. Drake (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,426    6.83
           Paula A. Mahan (WOR).  .  .  .  .  .  .       449    2.15
           Paula A. Mahan (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .       912    4.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        17     .08
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Paula A. Mahan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    12,338   59.07
           Todd A. Drake .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,531   40.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        17     .08
            *********************************
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        27
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       482

          TOWN BOARD COLONIE
          (VOTE FOR)  3
              (WITH 61 OF 61 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Susan B. Milstein (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     8,862   15.06
           Paula M. Fusco-Ragaini (REP) .  .  .  .     7,531   12.80
           Paula M. Fusco-Ragaini (CON) .  .  .  .     1,505    2.56
           Susan B. Milstein (WOR).  .  .  .  .  .       712    1.21
           Paula M. Fusco-Ragaini (IND) .  .  .  .       763    1.30
           Linda J. Murphy (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,945   15.20
           David R. Green (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,457   14.38
           David R. Green (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,861    3.16
           Linda J. Murphy (WOR)  .  .  .  .  .  .       670    1.14
           Linda J. Murphy (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .       830    1.41
           David C. Rowley (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     9,048   15.38
           Allan P. Rea (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,101   12.07
           David C. Rowley (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,498    2.55
           David C. Rowley (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,010    1.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        38     .06
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Susan B. Milstein.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     9,574   16.27
           Paula M. Fusco-Ragaini .  .  .  .  .  .     9,799   16.66
           Linda J. Murphy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    10,445   17.75
           David R. Green.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    10,318   17.54
           David C. Rowley  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    11,556   19.64
           Allan P. Rea  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,101   12.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        38     .06
            *********************************
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       129
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,225

          TOWN CLERK COLONIE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 61 OF 61 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Elizabeth A. DelTorto (REP)  .  .  .  .    11,590   71.24
           Elizabeth A. DelTorto (CON)  .  .  .  .     1,954   12.01
           Elizabeth A. DelTorto (IND)  .  .  .  .     2,652   16.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        73     .45
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Elizabeth A. DelTorto  .  .  .  .  .  .    16,196   99.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        73     .45
            *********************************
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,126

          TOWN JUSTICE COLONIE
          (VOTE FOR)  2
              (WITH 61 OF 61 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Brendan F. Baynes (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     8,954   25.13
           Norman C. Massry (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     9,126   25.61
           Norman C. Massry (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .     1,638    4.60
           Brendan F. Baynes (WOR).  .  .  .  .  .       743    2.09
           Norman C. Massry (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .     1,335    3.75
           Andrew C. Sommers (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     9,904   27.80
           Andrew C. Sommers (CON).  .  .  .  .  .     1,929    5.41
           Andrew C. Sommers (IND).  .  .  .  .  .     1,952    5.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        48     .13
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Brendan F. Baynes.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     9,697   27.22
           Norman C. Massry .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    12,099   33.96
           Andrew C. Sommers.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    13,785   38.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        48     .13
            *********************************
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        30
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,131

          RECEIVER OF TAXES COLONIE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 61 OF 61 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Kyle M. Simmons (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,634   32.51
           C. Michele Zilgme (REP).  .  .  .  .  .    10,396   50.95
           C. Michele Zilgme (CON).  .  .  .  .  .     1,586    7.77
           Kyle M. Simmons (WOR)  .  .  .  .  .  .       537    2.63
           C. Michele Zilgme (IND).  .  .  .  .  .     1,236    6.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15     .07
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Kyle M. Simmons  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,171   35.15
           C. Michele Zilgme.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    13,218   64.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15     .07
            *********************************
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        17
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       974

          SUPERVISOR GREEN ISLAND
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Rachel A. Perfetti (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .       506   99.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4     .78
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        71

          COUNCILPERSON GREEN ISLAND
          (VOTE FOR)  2
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Melvin G. Bouchey (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .       473   49.95
           Phillip E. Gross, Jr. (DEM)  .  .  .  .       469   49.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5     .53
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       215

          TOWN CLERK GREEN ISLAND
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Julie A. Iannone (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .       497   99.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .60
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        81

          TOWN JUSTICE GREEN ISLAND
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Joseph A. Liotta, Sr. (DEM)  .  .  .  .       482   99.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .62
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        96

          MAYOR GREEN ISLAND
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Ellen M. McNulty-Ryan (DEM)  .  .  .  .       490   98.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8    1.61
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        83

          VILLAGE TRUSTEE GREEN ISLAND
          (VOTE FOR)  3
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Rachel Files (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       490   34.51
           Scott A. Siegel (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       455   32.04
           Albert J. Sterling (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .       459   32.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        16    1.13
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       323

          SUPERVISOR GUILDERLAND
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 30 OF 30 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Kenneth D. Runion, Jr. (DEM) .  .  .  .     4,382   46.07
           Mark E. Grimm (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,040   42.47
           Kenneth D. Runion, Jr. (CON) .  .  .  .       349    3.67
           Kenneth D. Runion, Jr. (IND) .  .  .  .       353    3.71
           Mark E. Grimm (STP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       374    3.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14     .15
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Kenneth D. Runion, Jr. .  .  .  .  .  .     5,084   53.45
           Mark E. Grimm .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,414   46.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14     .15
            *********************************
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       271

          TOWN BOARD GUILDERLAND
          (VOTE FOR)  2
              (WITH 30 OF 30 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Paul C. Pastore (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,103   21.94
           Lee R. Carman (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,168   22.29
           Paul C. Pastore (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .       400    2.14
           Paul C. Pastore (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .       362    1.94
           Lee R. Carman (STP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       393    2.10
           Patricia J. Slavick (DEM) .  .  .  .  .     4,258   22.77
           Mark D. Livingston (REP)  .  .  .  .  .     3,821   20.43
           Patricia J. Slavick (CON) .  .  .  .  .       417    2.23
           Patricia J. Slavick (IND) .  .  .  .  .       389    2.08
           Mark D. Livingston (STP)  .  .  .  .  .       382    2.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8     .04
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Paul C. Pastore  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,865   26.01
           Lee R. Carman .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,561   24.39
           Patricia J. Slavick .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,064   27.08
           Mark D. Livingston  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,203   22.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8     .04
            *********************************
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        34
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       841

          TOWN CLERK GUILDERLAND
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 30 OF 30 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Jean J. Cataldo (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,027   53.47
           Jason D. Wright (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,035   32.28
           Jean J. Cataldo (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .       588    6.25
           Jean J. Cataldo (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .       443    4.71
           Jason D. Wright (STP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       303    3.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5     .05
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Jean J. Cataldo  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,058   64.44
           Jason D. Wright  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,338   35.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5     .05
            *********************************
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       377

          TOWN JUSTICE GUILDERLAND
          (VOTE FOR)  2
              (WITH 30 OF 30 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Denise M. Randall (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     4,799   25.92
           Christopher R. Aldrich (REP) .  .  .  .     3,341   18.04
           Denise M. Randall (CON).  .  .  .  .  .       549    2.97
           Denise M. Randall (IND).  .  .  .  .  .       441    2.38
           Christopher R. Aldrich (STP) .  .  .  .       321    1.73
           Richard J. Sherwood (DEM) .  .  .  .  .     4,511   24.36
           Stephen G. DeNigris (REP) .  .  .  .  .     3,187   17.21
           Richard J. Sherwood (CON) .  .  .  .  .       589    3.18
           Richard J. Sherwood (IND) .  .  .  .  .       434    2.34
           Stephen G. DeNigris (STP) .  .  .  .  .       335    1.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8     .04
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Denise M. Randall.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,789   31.27
           Christopher R. Aldrich .  .  .  .  .  .     3,662   19.78
           Richard J. Sherwood .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,534   29.89
           Stephen G. DeNigris .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,522   19.02
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8     .04
            *********************************
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        24
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,041

          RECEIVER OF TAXES GUILDERLAND
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 30 OF 30 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Lynne M. Buchanan (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     4,574   48.86
           Bryan W. Best (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,504   37.43
           Lynne M. Buchanan (CON).  .  .  .  .  .       494    5.28
           Lynne M. Buchanan (IND).  .  .  .  .  .       421    4.50
           Bryan W. Best (STP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       364    3.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4     .04
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Lynne M. Buchanan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,489   58.64
           Bryan W. Best .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,868   41.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4     .04
            *********************************
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       424

          SUPERVISOR KNOX
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Michael J. Hammond (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .       500   53.30
           Pamela G. Fenoff (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .       283   30.17
           Pamela G. Fenoff (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .       108   11.51
           Pamela G. Fenoff (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .        46    4.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .11
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Michael J. Hammond  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       500   53.30
           Pamela G. Fenoff .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       437   46.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .11
            *********************************
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15

          COUNCILMEMBER KNOX
          (VOTE FOR)  2
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Amy B. Lauterback Pokorny (DEM) .  .  .       504   31.25
           Robert M. Altieri (REP).  .  .  .  .  .       309   19.16
           Robert M. Altieri (CON).  .  .  .  .  .       135    8.37
           Amy B. Lauterback Pokorny (IND) .  .  .        58    3.60
           Nicholas J. Viscio (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .       513   31.80
           Nicholas J. Viscio (IND)  .  .  .  .  .        87    5.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7     .43
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Amy B. Lauterback Pokorny .  .  .  .  .       562   34.84
           Robert M. Altieri.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       444   27.53
           Nicholas J. Viscio  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       600   37.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7     .43
            *********************************
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       291

          TOWN CLERK KNOX
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Tara L. Murphy (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .       455   51.24
           Amanda L. Gullestad (REP) .  .  .  .  .       374   42.12
           Tara L. Murphy (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .        55    6.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4     .45
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Tara L. Murphy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       510   57.43
           Amanda L. Gullestad .  .  .  .  .  .  .       374   42.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4     .45
            *********************************
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        62

          TOWN JUSTICE KNOX
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Jean O. Gagnon (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .       480   64.86
           Jean O. Gagnon (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .       186   25.14
           Jean O. Gagnon (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .        68    9.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6     .81
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Jean O. Gagnon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       734   99.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6     .81
            *********************************
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       213

          HIGHWAY SUPERINTENDENT KNOX
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Gary W. Salisbury (REP).  .  .  .  .  .       493   63.86
           Gary W. Salisbury (CON).  .  .  .  .  .       145   18.78
           Gary W. Salisbury (IND).  .  .  .  .  .       128   16.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6     .78
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Gary W. Salisbury.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       766   99.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6     .78
            *********************************
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       181

          TAX COLLECTOR KNOX
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Diane M. Champion (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .       573   77.43
           Diane M. Champion (IND).  .  .  .  .  .       162   21.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5     .68
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Diane M. Champion.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       735   99.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5     .68
            *********************************
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       213

          SUPERVISOR NEW SCOTLAND
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 8 OF 8 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Thomas E. Dolin (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,168   65.84
           Thomas E. Dolin (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .       419   23.62
           Thomas E. Dolin (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .       165    9.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        22    1.24
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Thomas E. Dolin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,752   98.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        22    1.24
            *********************************
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       514

          TOWN BOARD NEW SCOTLAND
          (VOTE FOR)  2
              (WITH 8 OF 8 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Douglas E. LaGrange (DEM) .  .  .  .  .     1,135   34.00
           Douglas E. LaGrange (CON) .  .  .  .  .       437   13.09
           Douglas E. LaGrange (IND) .  .  .  .  .       177    5.30
           R. Daniel Mackay (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     1,190   35.65
           R. Daniel Mackay (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .       357   10.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        42    1.26
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Douglas E. LaGrange .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,749   52.40
           R. Daniel Mackay .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,547   46.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        42    1.26
            *********************************
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,238

          TOWN CLERK NEW SCOTLAND
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 8 OF 8 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Diane R. Deschenes (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .     1,240   65.68
           Diane R. Deschenes (CON)  .  .  .  .  .       459   24.31
           Diane R. Deschenes (IND)  .  .  .  .  .       183    9.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6     .32
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Diane R. Deschenes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,882   99.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6     .32
            *********************************
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       400

          HIGHWAY SUPERINTENDENT NEW SCOTLAND
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 8 OF 8 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Kenneth C. Guyer (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     1,201   63.78
           Kenneth C. Guyer (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .       477   25.33
           Kenneth C. Guyer (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .       197   10.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8     .42
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Kenneth C. Guyer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,875   99.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8     .42
            *********************************
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       405

          SUPERVISOR RENSSELAERVILLE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Valerie F. Lounsbury (REP).  .  .  .  .       306   51.86
           Valerie F. Lounsbury (CON).  .  .  .  .       135   22.88
           Valerie F. Lounsbury (IND).  .  .  .  .       138   23.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11    1.86
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Valerie F. Lounsbury.  .  .  .  .  .  .       579   98.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11    1.86
            *********************************
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       151

          COUNCILPERSON RENSSELAERVILLE
          (VOTE FOR)  2
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Jeannette P. Rice (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .       315   23.54
           Gerald D. Wood (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .       230   17.19
           Marion L. Cooke (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       239   17.86
           Gerald D. Wood (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       176   13.15
           Marion L. Cooke (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .       121    9.04
           Gerald D. Wood (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .       113    8.45
           Marion L. Cooke (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .        74    5.53
           Gerald D. Wood (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .        70    5.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Jeannette P. Rice.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       315   23.54
           Gerald D. Wood.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       589   44.02
           Marion L. Cooke  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       434   32.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
            *********************************
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       144

          TOWN CLERK/ TAX COLLECTOR RENSSELAERVILLE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Victoria H. Kraker (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .       237   35.85
           Victoria H. Kraker (REP)  .  .  .  .  .       157   23.75
           Victoria H. Kraker (CON)  .  .  .  .  .       107   16.19
           Victoria H. Kraker (IND)  .  .  .  .  .        59    8.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       101   15.28
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Victoria H. Kraker  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       560   84.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       101   15.28
            *********************************
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        80

          HIGHWAY SUPERINTENDENT RENSSELAERVILLE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Randall A. Bates (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .       297   50.51
           Randall A. Bates (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .       140   23.81
           Randall A. Bates (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .       145   24.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6    1.02
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Randall A. Bates .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       582   98.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6    1.02
            *********************************
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       153

          ASSESSOR RENSSELAERVILLE
          (VOTE FOR)  2
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Jeffry R. Pine (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .       315   22.52
           Michael B. Weber (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .       284   20.30
           Donna L. Kropp (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       215   15.37
           Kathryn M. Wank (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       187   13.37
           Donna L. Kropp (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .       119    8.51
           Kathryn M. Wank (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .       111    7.93
           Jeffry R. Pine (WOR).  .  .  .  .  .  .        39    2.79
           Donna L. Kropp (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .        64    4.57
           Kathryn M. Wank (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .        64    4.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .07
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Jeffry R. Pine.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       354   25.30
           Michael B. Weber .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       284   20.30
           Donna L. Kropp.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       398   28.45
           Kathryn M. Wank  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       362   25.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .07
            *********************************
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        77

          COUNCILMAN WESTERLO
          (VOTE FOR)  2
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           William F. Bichteman, Jr. (DEM) .  .  .       521   49.24
           Theodore S. Lounsbury III (DEM) .  .  .       522   49.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15    1.42
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       490

          TOWN JUSTICE WESTERLO
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Kenneth R. Mackey, Sr (DEM)  .  .  .  .       548   98.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7    1.26
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       219

          SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS WESTERLO
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Keith W. Wright, Sr. (DEM).  .  .  .  .       504   86.01
           Keith W. Wright, Sr. (IND).  .  .  .  .        77   13.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5     .85
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Keith W. Wright, Sr..  .  .  .  .  .  .       581   99.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5     .85
            *********************************
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       188

          PROPOSAL NUMBER ONE, AN AMENDMENT
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 319 OF 319 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    31,481   47.39
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    34,946   52.61
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        58
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,250

          PROPOSAL NUMBER TWO, AN AMENDMENT
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 319 OF 319 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    52,633   81.80
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    11,713   18.20
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        40
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,349

          PROPOSAL NUMBER THREE, AN AMENDMENT
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 319 OF 319 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    39,814   65.55
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    20,927   34.45
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        22
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     9,972

          PROPOSAL NUMBER FOUR, AN AMENDMENT
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 319 OF 319 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    45,168   73.98
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    15,883   26.02
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        38
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     9,646

          PROPOSAL NUMBER FIVE, AN AMENDMENT
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 319 OF 319 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    35,333   57.64
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    25,963   42.36
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        41
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     9,398

          PROPOSAL NUMBER SIX, AN AMENDMENT
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 319 OF 319 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    25,751   40.30
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    38,150   59.70
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        29
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,805

          PROPOSAL NUMBER SEVEN, A PROPOSITION ALBANY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 128 OF 128 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     9,309   69.32
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,120   30.68
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,888