Albany County
BOARD of ELECTIONS
32 North Russell Road | Albany, NY 12206
Phone: (518) 487-5060 | Fax: (518) 487-5077
Email: boardofelections@albanycounty.com
Monday–Friday, 8:30am-4:30pm
Matthew J. Clyne
Democratic Commissioner

Heidi Connors
Democratic Deputy Commissioner
Rachel L. Bledi
Republican Commissioner

Melissa Kermani
Republican Deputy Commissioner

Election Results

Back to All Election Results

SUMMARY REPORT                                         OFFICIAL
RUN DATE:12/05/11
RUN TIME:02:14 PM

                                                       VOTES PERCENT

           PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 317).  .  .  .  .       317  100.00
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .    65,680
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .        32     .05

          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT 3RD DIST
          (VOTE FOR)  2
              (WITH 317 OF 317 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Thomas A. Breslin (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    37,077   32.17
           Raymond J. Elliott, III (DEM).  .  .  .    25,680   22.28
           Catherine Cholakis (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    18,368   15.94
           Guy Roemer (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    15,323   13.30
           Catherine Cholakis (CON)  .  .  .  .  .     4,190    3.64
           Guy Roemer (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,293    3.73
           Catherine Cholakis (WOR)  .  .  .  .  .     2,484    2.16
           Raymond J. Elliott, III (WOR).  .  .  .     1,809    1.57
           Thomas A. Breslin (IND).  .  .  .  .  .     3,399    2.95
           Raymond J. Elliott, III (IND).  .  .  .     2,470    2.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       145     .13
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Thomas A. Breslin.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    40,476   35.12
           Raymond J. Elliott, III.  .  .  .  .  .    29,959   26.00
           Catherine Cholakis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    25,042   21.74
           Guy Roemer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    19,616   17.02
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       145     .13
            *********************************

          COUNTY EXECUTIVE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 317 OF 317 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Daniel P. McCoy (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    36,301   72.91
           Daniel P. McCoy (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,507   17.09
           Daniel P. McCoy (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,406    8.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       574    1.15
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Daniel P. McCoy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    49,214   98.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       574    1.15
            *********************************

          COUNTY COMPTROLLER
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 317 OF 317 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Michael F. Conners, II (DEM) .  .  .  .    36,179   72.16
           Michael F. Conners, II (CON) .  .  .  .     8,956   17.86
           Michael F. Conners, II (IND) .  .  .  .     4,581    9.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       421     .84
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Michael F. Conners, II .  .  .  .  .  .    49,716   99.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       421     .84
            *********************************

          COUNTY COURT JUDGE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 317 OF 317 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Stephen W. Herrick (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    36,402   72.66
           Stephen W. Herrick (CON)  .  .  .  .  .     8,821   17.61
           Stephen W. Herrick (IND)  .  .  .  .  .     4,685    9.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       193     .39
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Stephen W. Herrick  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    49,908   99.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       193     .39
            *********************************

          COUNTY FAMILY COURT JUDGE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 317 OF 317 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Gerard E. Maney (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    35,714   72.53
           Gerard E. Maney (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,728   17.72
           Gerard E. Maney (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,575    9.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       226     .46
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Gerard E. Maney  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    49,017   99.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       226     .46
            *********************************

          COUNTY SHERIFF
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 317 OF 317 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Craig D. Apple, Sr. (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    37,108   72.42
           Craig D. Apple, Sr. (CON) .  .  .  .  .     9,081   17.72
           Craig D. Apple, Sr. (IND) .  .  .  .  .     4,748    9.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       303     .59
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Craig D. Apple, Sr. .  .  .  .  .  .  .    50,937   99.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       303     .59
            *********************************

          COUNTY CORONER
          (VOTE FOR)  3
              (WITH 317 OF 317 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Timothy J. Cavanaugh (DEM).  .  .  .  .    33,812   24.45
           John G. Keegan (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    33,363   24.13
           Herman Thomas (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    31,152   22.53
           Timothy J. Cavanaugh (CON).  .  .  .  .     8,694    6.29
           John G. Keegan (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,969    6.49
           Herman Thomas (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,329    6.02
           Timothy J. Cavanaugh (IND).  .  .  .  .     4,503    3.26
           John G. Keegan (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,497    3.25
           Herman Thomas (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,508    3.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       436     .32
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Timothy J. Cavanaugh.  .  .  .  .  .  .    47,009   34.00
           John G. Keegan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    46,829   33.87
           Herman Thomas .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    43,989   31.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       436     .32
            *********************************

          COUNTY LEGISLATOR - 1st District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 13 OF 13 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Lucille M. McKnight (DEM) .  .  .  .  .       372   87.94
           Lucille M. McKnight (WOR) .  .  .  .  .        46   10.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5    1.18
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Lucille M. McKnight .  .  .  .  .  .  .       418   98.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5    1.18
            *********************************

          COUNTY LEGISLATOR - 2nd District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 14 OF 14 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Merton D. Simpson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .       605   71.51
           Merton D. Simpson (WOR).  .  .  .  .  .        44    5.20
           Wanda F. Willingham (IND) .  .  .  .  .       197   23.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Merton D. Simpson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       649   76.71
           Wanda F. Willingham .  .  .  .  .  .  .       197   23.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
            *********************************

          COUNTY LEGISLATOR - 3rd District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 9 OF 9 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Virginia Maffia-Tobler (DEM) .  .  .  .       344   72.42
           Clifton M. Dixon (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .        74   15.58
           Clifton M. Dixon (WOR) .  .  .  .  .  .        47    9.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10    2.11
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Virginia Maffia-Tobler .  .  .  .  .  .       344   72.42
           Clifton M. Dixon .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       121   25.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10    2.11
            *********************************

          COUNTY LEGISLATOR - 4th District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 7 OF 7 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Norma Chapman (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       298   92.55
           Norma Chapman (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11    3.42
           Norma Chapman (WOR) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12    3.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .31
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Norma Chapman .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       321   99.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .31
            *********************************

          COUNTY LEGISLATOR - 5th District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 12 OF 12 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Christopher T. Higgins (DEM) .  .  .  .       484   76.95
           Christopher T. Higgins (WOR) .  .  .  .       126   20.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        19    3.02
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Christopher T. Higgins .  .  .  .  .  .       610   96.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        19    3.02
            *********************************

          COUNTY LEGISLATOR - 6th District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 12 OF 12 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Noelle M. Kinsch (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .       615   64.00
           Brian Scavo (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       160   16.65
           Noelle M. Kinsch (WOR) .  .  .  .  .  .        74    7.70
           Noelle M. Kinsch (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .        29    3.02
           Brian Scavo (HLP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        78    8.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5     .52
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Noelle M. Kinsch .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       718   74.71
           Brian Scavo.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       238   24.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5     .52
            *********************************

          COUNTY LEGISLATOR - 7th District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Douglas A. Bullock (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .       234   81.53
           Douglas A. Bullock (WOR)  .  .  .  .  .        49   17.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4    1.39
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Douglas A. Bullock  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       283   98.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4    1.39
            *********************************

          COUNTY LEGISLATOR - 8th District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 9 OF 9 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Donald W. Rahm (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .       809   88.13
           Donald W. Rahm (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .        95   10.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14    1.53
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Donald W. Rahm.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       904   98.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14    1.53
            *********************************

          COUNTY LEGISLATOR - 9th District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 11 OF 11 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Justin O. Corcoran (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .     1,305   89.69
           Justin O. Corcoran (IND)  .  .  .  .  .       130    8.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        20    1.37
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Justin O. Corcoran  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,435   98.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        20    1.37
            *********************************

          COUNTY LEGISLATOR - 10th District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 10 OF 10 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Gary W. Domalewicz (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .     1,156   60.24
           Joseph P. Sullivan (CON)  .  .  .  .  .       445   23.19
           Gary W. Domalewicz (WOR)  .  .  .  .  .       144    7.50
           Joseph P. Sullivan (IND)  .  .  .  .  .       168    8.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6     .31
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Gary W. Domalewicz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,300   67.74
           Joseph P. Sullivan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       613   31.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6     .31
            *********************************

          COUNTY LEGISLATOR - 11th District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 10 OF 10 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Frank J. Commisso (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     1,362   87.25
           Frank J. Commisso (CON).  .  .  .  .  .       102    6.53
           Frank J. Commisso (IND).  .  .  .  .  .        86    5.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11     .70
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Frank J. Commisso.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,550   99.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11     .70
            *********************************

          COUNTY LEGISLATOR - 12th District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 8 OF 8 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           William M. Clay (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       368   86.79
           William M. Clay (WOR)  .  .  .  .  .  .        18    4.25
           William M. Clay (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .        35    8.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .71
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           William M. Clay  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       421   99.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .71
            *********************************

          COUNTY LEGISLATOR - 13th District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 9 OF 9 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Raymond F. Joyce (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .       778   82.50
           Timothy A. Looker (REP).  .  .  .  .  .       165   17.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          COUNTY LEGISLATOR - 14th District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 7 OF 7 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Phillip G. Steck (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     1,013   60.19
           Stefan Kalogridis (CON).  .  .  .  .  .       466   27.69
           Phillip G. Steck (WOR) .  .  .  .  .  .        57    3.39
           Phillip G. Steck (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .       146    8.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .06
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Phillip G. Steck .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,216   72.25
           Stefan Kalogridis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       466   27.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .06
            *********************************

          COUNTY LEGISLATOR - 15th District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 8 OF 8 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Robert J. Beston (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .       720   84.81
           Robert J. Beston (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .       122   14.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7     .82
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Robert J. Beston .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       842   99.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7     .82
            *********************************

          COUNTY LEGISLATOR - 16th District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 12 OF 12 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Sean E. Ward (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,145   86.03
           Sean E. Ward (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       101    7.59
           Sean E. Ward (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        78    5.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7     .53
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Sean E. Ward  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,324   99.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7     .53
            *********************************

          COUNTY LEGISLATOR - 17th District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 9 OF 9 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Shawn M. Morse (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .       674   83.83
           Shawn M. Morse (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .        71    8.83
           Shawn M. Morse (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .        54    6.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5     .62
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Shawn M. Morse.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       799   99.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5     .62
            *********************************

          COUNTY LEGISLATOR - 18th District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 15 OF 15 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Gilbert F. Ethier (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     1,024   82.91
           Gilbert F. Ethier (CON).  .  .  .  .  .       143   11.58
           Gilbert F. Ethier (IND).  .  .  .  .  .        60    4.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8     .65
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Gilbert F. Ethier.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,227   99.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8     .65
            *********************************

          COUNTY LEGISLATOR - 19th District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Timothy D. Nichols (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .     1,091   48.25
           Thomas P. Murphy (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .       976   43.17
           Timothy D. Nichols (WOR)  .  .  .  .  .        53    2.34
           Timothy D. Nichols (IND)  .  .  .  .  .       139    6.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .09
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Timothy D. Nichols  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,283   56.74
           Thomas P. Murphy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       976   43.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .09
            *********************************

          COUNTY LEGISLATOR - 20th District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           David B. Mayo (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,107   68.50
           David B. Mayo (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       327   20.24
           David B. Mayo (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       172   10.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10     .62
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           David B. Mayo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,606   99.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10     .62
            *********************************

          COUNTY LEGISLATOR - 21st District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Patrick F. Timmins (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .       896   46.69
           Brian J. Hogan (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       746   38.87
           Brian J. Hogan (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .       173    9.02
           Brian J. Hogan (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .       104    5.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Patrick F. Timmins  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       896   46.69
           Brian J. Hogan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,023   53.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
            *********************************

          COUNTY LEGISLATOR - 22nd District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Peter B. Tunny (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       912   67.31
           Peter B. Tunny (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .       226   16.68
           Peter B. Tunny (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .       212   15.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5     .37
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Peter B. Tunny.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,350   99.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5     .37
            *********************************

          COUNTY LEGISLATOR - 23rd District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Richard P. Jacobson (DEM) .  .  .  .  .     1,366   69.16
           Richard P. Jacobson (CON) .  .  .  .  .       433   21.92
           Richard P. Jacobson (IND) .  .  .  .  .       166    8.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10     .51
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Richard P. Jacobson .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,965   99.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10     .51
            *********************************

          COUNTY LEGISLATOR - 24th District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Cynthia A. Dott (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       917   42.16
           Peter R. Crouse (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       926   42.57
           Peter R. Crouse (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .       229   10.53
           Cynthia A. Dott (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .       103    4.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Cynthia A. Dott  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,020   46.90
           Peter R. Crouse  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,155   53.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
            *********************************

          COUNTY LEGISLATOR - 25th District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 7 OF 7 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Joseph O'Brien (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,181   49.25
           Joseph V. Comella, Jr. (REP) .  .  .  .       869   36.24
           Joseph V. Comella, Jr. (CON) .  .  .  .       178    7.42
           Joseph E. O'Brien (WOR).  .  .  .  .  .        54    2.25
           Joseph E. O'Brien (IND).  .  .  .  .  .       115    4.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .04
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Joseph O'Brien.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,350   56.30
           Joseph V. Comella, Jr. .  .  .  .  .  .     1,047   43.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .04
            *********************************

          COUNTY LEGISLATOR - 26th District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Patty Schwarz Lockart (REP)  .  .  .  .       909   67.53
           Patty Schwarz Lockart (CON)  .  .  .  .       218   16.20
           Patty Schwarz Lockart (IND)  .  .  .  .       213   15.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6     .45
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Patty Schwarz Lockart  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,340   99.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6     .45
            *********************************

          COUNTY LEGISLATOR - 27th District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Christine M. Benedict (REP)  .  .  .  .       917   69.36
           Christine M. Benedict (CON)  .  .  .  .       196   14.83
           Christine M. Benedict (IND)  .  .  .  .       203   15.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6     .45
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Christine M. Benedict  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,316   99.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6     .45
            *********************************

          COUNTY LEGISLATOR - 28th District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Dennis A. Feeney (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .       620   43.00
           Bryan W. Best (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       628   43.55
           Dennis A. Feeney (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .       111    7.70
           Dennis A. Feeney (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .        79    5.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4     .28
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Dennis A. Feeney .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       810   56.17
           Bryan W. Best .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       628   43.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4     .28
            *********************************

          COUNTY LEGISLATOR - 29th District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 7 OF 7 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Lee R. Carman (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       692   58.35
           Lee R. Carman (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       231   19.48
           Lee R. Carman (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       254   21.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9     .76
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Lee R. Carman .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,177   99.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9     .76
            *********************************

          COUNTY LEGISLATOR - 30th District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Bryan M. Clenahan (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .       832   52.23
           Peter A. Golden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       483   30.32
           Peter A. Golden (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .       139    8.73
           Bryan M. Clenahan (WOR).  .  .  .  .  .        43    2.70
           Bryan M. Clenahan (IND).  .  .  .  .  .        94    5.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .13
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Bryan M. Clenahan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       969   60.83
           Peter A. Golden  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       622   39.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .13
            *********************************

          COUNTY LEGISLATOR - 31st District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 8 OF 8 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           William F. Aylward, Jr. (DEM).  .  .  .       836   39.32
           Travis D. Stevens (REP).  .  .  .  .  .       803   37.77
           Travis D. Stevens (CON).  .  .  .  .  .       308   14.49
           William F. Aylward, Jr. (WOR).  .  .  .        66    3.10
           William F. Aylward, Jr. (IND).  .  .  .       112    5.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .05
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           William F. Aylward, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .     1,014   47.70
           Travis D. Stevens.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,111   52.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .05
            *********************************

          COUNTY LEGISLATOR - 32nd District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Mary Lou B. Connolly (DEM).  .  .  .  .       814   71.15
           Mary Lou B. Connolly (CON).  .  .  .  .       187   16.35
           Mary Lou B. Connolly (IND).  .  .  .  .       137   11.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6     .52
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Mary Lou B. Connolly.  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,138   99.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6     .52
            *********************************

          COUNTY LEGISLATOR - 33rd District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Herbert W. Reilly, Jr. (DEM) .  .  .  .     1,356   75.84
           Herbert W. Reilly, Jr. (IND) .  .  .  .       419   23.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13     .73
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Herbert W. Reilly, Jr. .  .  .  .  .  .     1,775   99.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13     .73
            *********************************

          COUNTY LEGISLATOR - 34th District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 7 OF 7 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Thomas J. Cotrofeld, Jr. (DEM)  .  .  .     1,264   66.28
           Thomas J. Cotrofeld, Jr. (CON)  .  .  .       393   20.61
           Thomas J. Cotrofeld, Jr. (IND)  .  .  .       238   12.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12     .63
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Thomas J. Cotrofeld, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .     1,895   99.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12     .63
            *********************************

          COUNTY LEGISLATOR - 35th District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Charles S. Dawson, Jr. (DEM) .  .  .  .     1,127   77.24
           Charles S. Dawson, Jr. (IND) .  .  .  .       310   21.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        22    1.51
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Charles S. Dawson, Jr. .  .  .  .  .  .     1,437   98.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        22    1.51
            *********************************

          COUNTY LEGISLATOR - 36th District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 8 OF 8 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Leo E. Dorsey, Jr. (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .       561   31.61
           Richard W. Mendick (REP)  .  .  .  .  .       608   34.25
           Richard W. Mendick (CON)  .  .  .  .  .       257   14.48
           Leo E. Dorsey, Jr. (WOR)  .  .  .  .  .        71    4.00
           Richard W. Mendick (IND)  .  .  .  .  .       117    6.59
           Howard A. Shafer (NPR) .  .  .  .  .  .       161    9.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Leo E. Dorsey, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       632   35.61
           Richard W. Mendick  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       982   55.32
           Howard A. Shafer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       161    9.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
            *********************************

          COUNTY LEGISLATOR - 37th District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 7 OF 7 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Peter T. Clouse (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       853   58.95
           Peter T. Clouse (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .       288   19.90
           Peter T. Clouse (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .       303   20.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .21
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Peter T. Clouse  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,444   99.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .21
            *********************************

          COUNTY LEGISLATOR - 38th District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 8 OF 8 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           L. Michael Mackey (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     1,009   65.78
           L. Michael Mackey (CON).  .  .  .  .  .       342   22.29
           L. Michael Mackey (IND).  .  .  .  .  .       174   11.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9     .59
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           L. Michael Mackey.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,525   99.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9     .59
            *********************************

          COUNTY LEGISLATOR - 39th District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 9 OF 9 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Alexander E. Gordon (DEM) .  .  .  .  .     1,149   43.13
           Deborah M. Busch (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .       830   31.16
           Deborah M. Busch (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .       407   15.28
           Alexander E. Gordon (WOR) .  .  .  .  .       109    4.09
           Deborah M. Busch (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .       165    6.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4     .15
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Alexander E. Gordon .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,258   47.22
           Deborah M. Busch .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,402   52.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4     .15
            *********************************

          CITY OF COHOES MAYOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 26 OF 26 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           John T. McDonald, III (DEM)  .  .  .  .     1,947   83.67
           John T. McDonald, III (CON)  .  .  .  .       198    8.51
           John T. McDonald, III (IND)  .  .  .  .       116    4.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        66    2.84
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           John T. McDonald, III  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,261   97.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        66    2.84
            *********************************

          CITY OF WATERVLIET MAYOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 13 OF 13 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Michael P. Manning (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .       962   79.24
           Michael P. Manning (CON)  .  .  .  .  .       100    8.24
           Michael P. Manning (WOR)  .  .  .  .  .        25    2.06
           Michael P. Manning (IND)  .  .  .  .  .        38    3.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        89    7.33
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Michael P. Manning  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,125   92.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        89    7.33
            *********************************

          CITY OF COHOES COUNCIL MEMBER - Ward 1
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           April A. Kennedy (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .       190   80.85
           April A. Kennedy (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .        21    8.94
           April A. Kennedy (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .        14    5.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10    4.26
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           April A. Kennedy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       225   95.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10    4.26
            *********************************

          CITY OF COHOES COUNCIL MEMBER - Ward 2
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Alfred J. Turcotte (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .       264   81.99
           Alfred J. Turcotte (CON)  .  .  .  .  .        30    9.32
           Alfred J. Turcotte (IND)  .  .  .  .  .        13    4.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15    4.66
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Alfred J. Turcotte  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       307   95.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15    4.66
            *********************************

          CITY OF COHOES COUNCIL MEMBER - Ward 3
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           George E. Primeau, Sr. (DEM) .  .  .  .       259   81.96
           George E. Primeau, Sr. (CON) .  .  .  .        34   10.76
           George E. Primeau, Sr. (IND) .  .  .  .        22    6.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .32
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           George E. Primeau, Sr. .  .  .  .  .  .       315   99.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .32
            *********************************

          CITY OF COHOES COUNCIL MEMBER - Ward 4
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Dianne R. Nolin (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       381   84.67
           Dianne R. Nolin (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .        42    9.33
           Dianne R. Nolin (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .        27    6.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Dianne R. Nolin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       450  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
            *********************************

          CITY OF COHOES COUNCIL MEMBER - Ward 5
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Roger R. Ceccucci (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .       463   86.06
           Roger R. Ceccucci (CON).  .  .  .  .  .        51    9.48
           Roger R. Ceccucci (IND).  .  .  .  .  .        17    3.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7    1.30
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Roger R. Ceccucci.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       531   98.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7    1.30
            *********************************

          CITY OF COHOES COUNCIL MEMBER - Ward 6
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Ralph V. Signoracci, IV (DEM).  .  .  .       258   84.31
           Ralph V. Signoracci, IV (CON).  .  .  .        25    8.17
           Ralph V. Signoracci, IV (IND).  .  .  .        21    6.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .65
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Ralph V. Signoracci, IV.  .  .  .  .  .       304   99.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .65
            *********************************

          TOWN OF BETHLEHEM SUPERVISOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 31 OF 31 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           John M. Clarkson (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     5,013   54.22
           Kyle R. Kotary (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,113   22.86
           John M. Clarkson (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .     1,221   13.21
           Richard H. Reeves Ellington (WOR)  .  .       261    2.82
           Kyle R. Kotary (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .       614    6.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        23     .25
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           John M. Clarkson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,234   67.43
           Kyle R. Kotary.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,727   29.50
           Richard H. Reeves Ellington  .  .  .  .       261    2.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        23     .25
            *********************************

          TOWN OF COEYMANS SUPERVISOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           James C. Youmans (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .       674   37.28
           Stephen D. Flach (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .       806   44.58
           James C. Youmans (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .       116    6.42
           James C. Youmans (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .        96    5.31
           Stephen D. Flach (PCH) .  .  .  .  .  .       116    6.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           James C. Youmans .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       886   49.00
           Stephen D. Flach .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       922   51.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
            *********************************

          TOWN OF COLONIE SUPERVISOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 61 OF 61 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Paula A. Mahan (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    10,253   45.30
           Denise M. Sheehan (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     9,275   40.98
           Denise M. Sheehan (CON).  .  .  .  .  .     1,891    8.36
           Paula A. Mahan (WOR).  .  .  .  .  .  .       322    1.42
           Paula A. Mahan (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .       872    3.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        20     .09
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Paula A. Mahan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    11,447   50.58
           Denise M. Sheehan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    11,166   49.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        20     .09
            *********************************

          TOWN OF GREEN ISLAND SUPERVISOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Rachel A. Perfetti (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .       621   99.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .16

          TOWN OF GUILDERLAND SUPERVISOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 30 OF 30 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Kenneth D. Runion, Jr. (DEM) .  .  .  .     3,950   69.96
           Kenneth D. Runion, Jr. (CON) .  .  .  .     1,037   18.37
           Kenneth D. Runion, Jr. (IND) .  .  .  .       590   10.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        69    1.22
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Kenneth D. Runion, Jr. .  .  .  .  .  .     5,577   98.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        69    1.22
            *********************************

          TOWN OF KNOX SUPERVISOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Michael J. Hammond (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .       519   67.05
           Michael J. Hammond (CON)  .  .  .  .  .       176   22.74
           Michael J. Hammond (IND)  .  .  .  .  .        70    9.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9    1.16
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Michael J. Hammond  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       765   98.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9    1.16
            *********************************

          TOWN OF NEW SCOTLAND SUPERVISOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 8 OF 8 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Thomas E. Dolin (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,402   65.51
           Thomas E. Dolin (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .       416   19.44
           Thomas E. Dolin (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .       299   13.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        23    1.07
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Thomas E. Dolin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,117   98.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        23    1.07
            *********************************

          TOWN OF WESTERLO SUPERVISOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Richard H. Rapp (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       625   81.59
           Richard H. Rapp (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .       136   17.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5     .65
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Richard H. Rapp  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       761   99.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5     .65
            *********************************

          TOWN OF COEYMANS COUNCIL
          (VOTE FOR)  2
              (WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Richard N. Touchette (DEM).  .  .  .  .       688   20.28
           Thomas E. Dolan (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       762   22.46
           Peter E. Masti (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       620   18.27
           Alice M. Southwick (REP)  .  .  .  .  .       679   20.01
           Peter E. Masti (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .       193    5.69
           Thomas E. Dolan (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .       141    4.16
           Richard N. Touchette (IND).  .  .  .  .       112    3.30
           Thomas E. Dolan (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .       106    3.12
           NO CANDIDATE (PCH)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Alice M. Southwick (PCH)  .  .  .  .  .        92    2.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Richard N. Touchette.  .  .  .  .  .  .       800   23.58
           Thomas E. Dolan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,009   29.74
           Peter E. Masti.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       813   23.96
           Alice M. Southwick  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       771   22.72
           NO CANDIDATE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
            *********************************

          TOWN OF GREEN ISLAND COUNCIL
          (VOTE FOR)  2
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Theodore G. Koniowka (DEM).  .  .  .  .       557   50.91
           Scott A. Siegel (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       535   48.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .18

          TOWN OF BERNE COUNCILMAN
          (VOTE FOR)  2
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Dawn G. Jordan (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .       341   22.42
           Karen E. Schimmer (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .       373   24.52
           Bonnie L. Conklin (REP).  .  .  .  .  .       352   23.14
           Kenneth C. Crawford (REP) .  .  .  .  .       337   22.16
           Bonnie L. Conklin (CON).  .  .  .  .  .       118    7.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Dawn G. Jordan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       341   22.42
           Karen E. Schimmer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       373   24.52
           Bonnie L. Conklin.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       470   30.90
           Kenneth C. Crawford .  .  .  .  .  .  .       337   22.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
            *********************************

          TOWN OF BETHLEHEM COUNCILMAN
          (VOTE FOR)  2
              (WITH 31 OF 31 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Joann V. Dawson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,063   23.35
           Jeffrey D. Kuhn (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,355   25.02
           Jeremy P. Martelle (REP)  .  .  .  .  .     2,859   16.43
           Jeremy M. Near (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,546   14.63
           Jeremy P. Martelle (CON)  .  .  .  .  .     1,151    6.61
           Jeremy M. Near (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,092    6.27
           Joann V. Dawson (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .       643    3.69
           Jeffrey D. Kuhn (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .       672    3.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        23     .13
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Joann V. Dawson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,706   27.04
           Jeffrey D. Kuhn  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,027   28.88
           Jeremy P. Martelle  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,010   23.04
           Jeremy M. Near.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,638   20.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        23     .13
            *********************************

          TOWN OF WESTERLO COUNCIL
          (VOTE FOR)  2
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Alfred L. Field (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       459   23.82
           Anthony W. Sherman (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .       498   25.84
           Clinton Jack Milner (REP) .  .  .  .  .       344   17.85
           Laura M. Palmer (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       332   17.23
           Alfred L. Field (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .        87    4.51
           Anthony W. Sherman (CON)  .  .  .  .  .        89    4.62
           Alfred L. Field (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .        53    2.75
           Anthony W. Sherman (IND)  .  .  .  .  .        64    3.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .05
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Alfred L. Field  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       599   31.08
           Anthony W. Sherman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       651   33.78
           Clinton Jack Milner .  .  .  .  .  .  .       344   17.85
           Laura M. Palmer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       332   17.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .05
            *********************************

          TOWN OF KNOX COUNCILPERSON
          (VOTE FOR)  2
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Dennis P. Decker (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .       503   27.06
           Dennis P. Barber (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .       515   27.70
           Michael S. Swain (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .       291   15.65
           John R. Hunsicker (REP).  .  .  .  .  .       247   13.29
           Michael S. Swain (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .       129    6.94
           John R. Hunsicker (CON).  .  .  .  .  .       112    6.02
           Michael S. Swain (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .        34    1.83
           John R. Hunsicker (IND).  .  .  .  .  .        26    1.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .11
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Dennis P. Decker .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       503   27.06
           Dennis P. Barber .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       515   27.70
           Michael S. Swain .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       454   24.42
           John R. Hunsicker.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       385   20.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .11
            *********************************

          TOWN OF NEW SCOTLAND COUNCILPERSON
          (VOTE FOR)  2
              (WITH 8 OF 8 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Patricia J. Snyder (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .     1,153   22.28
           William C. Hennessy, Jr. (DEM)  .  .  .     1,123   21.70
           Timothy W. Stanton (REP)  .  .  .  .  .       982   18.97
           Timothy D. Danz (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,057   20.42
           Patricia J. Snyder (CON)  .  .  .  .  .       208    4.02
           William C. Hennessy, Jr. (CON)  .  .  .       198    3.83
           Patricia J. Snyder (IND)  .  .  .  .  .       223    4.31
           William C. Hennessy, Jr. (IND)  .  .  .       216    4.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        16     .31
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Patricia J. Snyder  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,584   30.60
           William C. Hennessy, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .     1,537   29.69
           Timothy W. Stanton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       982   18.97
           Timothy D. Danz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,057   20.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        16     .31
            *********************************

          TOWN OF RENSSELAERVILLE COUNCILPERSON
          (VOTE FOR)  2
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Anthony P. Higgins (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .       311   19.25
           Gary J. Chase, Jr. (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .       356   22.03
           Robert L. Bolte (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       252   15.59
           Margaret L. Sedlmeir (REP).  .  .  .  .       226   13.99
           Robert L. Bolte (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .       162   10.02
           Margaret L. Sedlmeir (CON).  .  .  .  .       160    9.90
           Robert L. Bolte (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .        72    4.46
           Margaret L. Sedlmeir (IND).  .  .  .  .        77    4.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Anthony P. Higgins  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       311   19.25
           Gary J. Chase, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       356   22.03
           Robert L. Bolte  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       486   30.07
           Margaret L. Sedlmeir.  .  .  .  .  .  .       463   28.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
            *********************************

          TOWN OF COLONIE TOWN BOARD
          (VOTE FOR)  3
              (WITH 61 OF 61 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Nancy Hernandez (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     9,357   15.65
           William E. Carl (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,907   14.90
           Paul L. Rosano, Sr. (DEM) .  .  .  .  .     9,353   15.65
           Peter J. Molinaro (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     8,387   14.03
           Thomas A. Jasiewicz (REP) .  .  .  .  .     8,343   13.96
           NO CANDIDATE (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Kevin F. Halburian (REP)  .  .  .  .  .     7,265   12.15
           Peter J. Molinaro (CON).  .  .  .  .  .     1,858    3.11
           William E. Carl (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,794    3.00
           NO CANDIDATE (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Kevin F. Halburian (CON)  .  .  .  .  .     1,528    2.56
           Nancy Hernandez (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,101    1.84
           NO CANDIDATE (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Paul L. Rosano, Sr. (IND) .  .  .  .  .     1,191    1.99
           Kevin F. Halburian (IND)  .  .  .  .  .       658    1.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        34     .06
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Nancy Hernandez  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    10,458   17.50
           William E. Carl  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    10,701   17.90
           Paul L. Rosano, Sr. .  .  .  .  .  .  .    10,544   17.64
           Peter J. Molinaro.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    10,245   17.14
           Thomas A. Jasiewicz .  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,343   13.96
           NO CANDIDATE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Kevin F. Halburian  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     9,451   15.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        34     .06
            *********************************

          TOWN OF GUILDERLAND TOWN BOARD
          (VOTE FOR)  2
              (WITH 30 OF 30 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Allen F. Maikels (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     3,229   22.89
           Brian K. Forte (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,423   24.26
           Michele L. Coons (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     2,574   18.24
           Peter Hubbard (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,431   17.23
           Michele L. Coons (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .       875    6.20
           Brian K. Forte (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .       641    4.54
           Allen F. Maikels (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .       448    3.18
           Brian K. Forte (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .       476    3.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12     .09
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Allen F. Maikels .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,677   26.06
           Brian K. Forte.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,540   32.18
           Michele L. Coons .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,449   24.45
           Peter Hubbard .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,431   17.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12     .09
            *********************************

          TOWN OF BETHLEHEM CLERK
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 31 OF 31 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Nanci Moquin (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,721   65.92
           Nanci Moquin (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,552   21.67
           Nanci Moquin (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       850   11.87
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        39     .54
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Nanci Moquin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,123   99.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        39     .54
            *********************************

          TOWN OF COLONIE CLERK
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 61 OF 61 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Elizabeth A. DelTorto (REP)  .  .  .  .    12,101   70.89
           Elizabeth A. DelTorto (CON)  .  .  .  .     2,190   12.83
           Elizabeth A. DelTorto (IND)  .  .  .  .     2,713   15.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        66     .39
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Elizabeth A. DelTorto  .  .  .  .  .  .    17,004   99.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        66     .39
            *********************************

          TOWN OF GREEN ISLAND CLERK
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Julie A. Iannone (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .       614   99.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .16

          TOWN OF GUILDERLAND CLERK
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 30 OF 30 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Rosemary Centi (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,817   67.34
           Rosemary Centi (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,158   20.43
           Rosemary Centi (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .       628   11.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        65    1.15
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Rosemary Centi.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,603   98.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        65    1.15
            *********************************

          TOWN OF KNOX CLERK
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Renee L. Quay (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       488   49.75
           Kimberly D. Swain (REP).  .  .  .  .  .       340   34.66
           Kimberly D. Swain (CON).  .  .  .  .  .       112   11.42
           Kimberly D. Swain (IND).  .  .  .  .  .        41    4.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Renee L. Quay .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       488   49.75
           Kimberly D. Swain.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       493   50.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
            *********************************

          TOWN OF NEW SCOTLAND CLERK
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 8 OF 8 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Diane R. Deschenes (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .     1,400   63.96
           Diane R. Deschenes (CON)  .  .  .  .  .       471   21.52
           Diane R. Deschenes (IND)  .  .  .  .  .       309   14.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9     .41
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Diane R. Deschenes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,180   99.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9     .41
            *********************************

          TOWN OF WESTERLO CLERK / TAX COLLECTOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Kathleen J. Spinnato (DEM).  .  .  .  .       602   69.35
           Kathleen J. Spinnato (CON).  .  .  .  .       188   21.66
           Kathleen J. Spinnato (IND).  .  .  .  .        76    8.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .23
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Kathleen J. Spinnato.  .  .  .  .  .  .       866   99.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .23
            *********************************

          TOWN OF NEW SCOTLAND JUSTICE
          (VOTE FOR)  2
              (WITH 8 OF 8 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           David J. Wukitsch (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     1,179   30.48
           NO CANDIDATE (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Margaret M. Adkins (REP)  .  .  .  .  .     1,142   29.52
           David J. Wukitsch (CON).  .  .  .  .  .       435   11.25
           Margaret M. Adkins (CON)  .  .  .  .  .       395   10.21
           David J. Wukitsch (IND).  .  .  .  .  .       283    7.32
           Margaret M. Adkins (IND)  .  .  .  .  .       408   10.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        26     .67
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           David J. Wukitsch.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,897   49.04
           NO CANDIDATE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Margaret M. Adkins  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,945   50.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        26     .67
            *********************************

          TOWN OF BETHLEHEM JUSTICE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 31 OF 31 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Mark S. Jordan (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,343   55.02
           Mark S. Jordan (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,734   21.97
           Mark S. Jordan (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,036   13.12
           Mark S. Jordan (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .       738    9.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        43     .54
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Mark S. Jordan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,851   99.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        43     .54
            *********************************

          TOWN OF KNOX JUSTICE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           James V. Corigliano (DEM) .  .  .  .  .       467   49.11
           Bonnie J. Dontai (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .       301   31.65
           Bonnie J. Dontai (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .       129   13.56
           James V. Corigliano (IND) .  .  .  .  .        54    5.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           James V. Corigliano .  .  .  .  .  .  .       521   54.78
           Bonnie J. Dontai .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       430   45.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
            *********************************

          TOWN OF RENSSELAERVILLE JUSTICE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Gregory E. Bischoff (DEM) .  .  .  .  .       371   51.03
           Myra C. Dorman (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       248   34.11
           Gregory E. Bischoff (WOR) .  .  .  .  .        39    5.36
           Gregory E. Bischoff (IND) .  .  .  .  .        68    9.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .14
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Gregory E. Bischoff .  .  .  .  .  .  .       478   65.75
           Myra C. Dorman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       248   34.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .14
            *********************************

          TOWN OF WESTERLO JUSTICE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Robert A. Carl (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .       537   59.27
           Robert A. Carl (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       173   19.09
           Robert A. Carl (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .       129   14.24
           Robert A. Carl (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .        64    7.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .33
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Robert A. Carl.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       903   99.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .33
            *********************************

          TOWN OF COEYMANS JUSTICE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Philip A. Crandall (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .       644   35.82
           Charles W. Brooks (REP).  .  .  .  .  .       540   30.03
           Philip A. Crandall (CON)  .  .  .  .  .       145    8.06
           Kevin J. Reilly (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .       410   22.80
           Charles W. Brooks (PCH).  .  .  .  .  .        58    3.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .06
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Philip A. Crandall  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       789   43.88
           Charles W. Brooks.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       598   33.26
           Kevin J. Reilly  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       410   22.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .06
            *********************************

          TOWN OF COLONIE JUSTICE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 61 OF 61 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Peter G. Crummey (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    12,085   70.65
           Peter G. Crummey (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .     2,178   12.73
           Peter G. Crummey (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .     2,777   16.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        66     .39
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Peter G. Crummey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    17,040   99.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        66     .39
            *********************************

          TOWN OF GREEN ISLAND JUSTICE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Jeffrey P. Dorrance (DEM) .  .  .  .  .       612   99.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .16

          TOWN OF GUILDERLAND JUSTICE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 30 OF 30 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           John W. Bailey (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,592   50.98
           Howard M. Koff (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,310   32.78
           John W. Bailey (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .       618    8.77
           John W. Bailey (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .       520    7.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6     .09
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           John W. Bailey.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,730   67.13
           Howard M. Koff.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,310   32.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6     .09
            *********************************

          TOWN OF BETHLEHEM SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 31 OF 31 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Gregg A. Sagendorph (REP) .  .  .  .  .     3,645   54.73
           Gregg A. Sagendorph (CON) .  .  .  .  .     1,173   17.61
           Gregg A. Sagendorph (IND) .  .  .  .  .     1,788   26.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        54     .81
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Gregg A. Sagendorph .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,606   99.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        54     .81
            *********************************

          TOWN OF GUILDERLAND SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 30 OF 30 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Charles E. Cahill, Jr. (DEM) .  .  .  .     2,784   37.71
           Steven D. Oliver (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     3,190   43.21
           Steven D. Oliver (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .       743   10.07
           Steven D. Oliver (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .       659    8.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6     .08
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Charles E. Cahill, Jr. .  .  .  .  .  .     2,784   37.71
           Steven D. Oliver .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,592   62.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6     .08
            *********************************

          TOWN OF WESTERLO SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           John S. Nevins (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .       646   78.30
           John S. Nevins (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .       175   21.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4     .48
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           John S. Nevins.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       821   99.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4     .48
            *********************************

          TOWN OF KNOX HIGHWAY SUPERINTENDENT
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Gary W. Salisbury (REP).  .  .  .  .  .       501   63.50
           Gary W. Salisbury (CON).  .  .  .  .  .       157   19.90
           Gary W. Salisbury (IND).  .  .  .  .  .       125   15.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6     .76
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Gary W. Salisbury.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       783   99.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6     .76
            *********************************

          TOWN OF NEW SCOTLAND HIGHWAY SUPERINTENDENT
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 8 OF 8 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Darrell R. Duncan (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     1,380   62.22
           Darrell R. Duncan (CON).  .  .  .  .  .       490   22.09
           Darrell R. Duncan (IND).  .  .  .  .  .       334   15.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14     .63
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Darrell R. Duncan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,204   99.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14     .63
            *********************************

          TOWN OF RENSSLAERVILLE HIGHWAY SUPERINTENDENT
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           John R. Pine (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       253   30.85
           Randall A. Bates (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .       325   39.63
           Randall A. Bates (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .       156   19.02
           Randall A. Bates (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .        86   10.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           John R. Pine  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       253   30.85
           Randall A. Bates .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       567   69.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
            *********************************

          TOWN OF GREEN ISLAND TAX COLLECTOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Francis Lacosse (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       594   99.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .17

          TOWN OF KNOX TAX COLLECTOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Diane M. Champion (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .       543   56.27
           Frank A. Fuss (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       268   27.77
           Frank A. Fuss (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       111   11.50
           Frank A. Fuss (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        43    4.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Diane M. Champion.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       543   56.27
           Frank A. Fuss .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       422   43.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
            *********************************

          TOWN OF BETHLEHEM RECEIVER OF TAXES
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 31 OF 31 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           George T Harder (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,393   36.69
           Nancy K. Mendick (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     3,909   42.26
           Nancy K. Mendick (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .     1,340   14.49
           George T. Harder (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .       604    6.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .03
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           George T Harder  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,997   43.22
           Nancy K. Mendick .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,249   56.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .03
            *********************************

          TOWN OF RENSSELAERVILLE ASSESSOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Jeffrey R. Pine (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       366   45.30
           Richard S. Tollner (REP)  .  .  .  .  .       217   26.86
           Richard S. Tollner (CON)  .  .  .  .  .       134   16.58
           Jeffrey R. Pine (WOR)  .  .  .  .  .  .        28    3.47
           Richard S. Tollner (IND)  .  .  .  .  .        63    7.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Jeffrey R. Pine  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       394   48.76
           Richard S. Tollner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       414   51.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
            *********************************

          TOWN OF BERNE ASSESSORS
          (VOTE FOR)  2
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Brian M. Crawford (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .       472   34.30
           Christine P. Valachovic (DEM).  .  .  .       423   30.74
           William B. Keal (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       201   14.61
           Brian M. Crawford (CON).  .  .  .  .  .       126    9.16
           Christine P. Valachovic (CON).  .  .  .       153   11.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .07
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Brian M. Crawford.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       598   43.46
           Christine P. Valachovic.  .  .  .  .  .       576   41.86
           William B. Keal  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       201   14.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .07
            *********************************

          VILLAGE OF GREEN ISLAND  MAYOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Ellen M. McNulty-Ryan (DEM)  .  .  .  .       534   74.27
           Richard Palumbo (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       185   25.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          VILLAGE OF GREEN ISLAND  TRUSTEES
          (VOTE FOR)  3
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Lawrence T. Lansing (DEM) .  .  .  .  .       545   28.03
           Rachel Files (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       545   28.03
           Albert J. Sterling (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .       517   26.59
           George F. Clough (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .       170    8.74
           Thomas P. Frank (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       167    8.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          CITY OF ALBANY CITY COURT JUDGE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 126 OF 126 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Helena M. Heath-Roland (DEM) .  .  .  .     7,841   71.76
           Sherri J. Brooks (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .     2,133   19.52
           Helena M. Heath-Roland (WOR) .  .  .  .       935    8.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        17     .16
            ****** Totals by Candidate ******
           Helena M. Heath-Roland .  .  .  .  .  .     8,776   80.32
           Sherri J. Brooks .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,133   19.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        17     .16
            *********************************

          CITY OF ALBANY MEMBER OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION
          (VOTE FOR)  2
              (WITH 126 OF 126 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Ginnie Farrell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,064   37.72
           Melissa I. Mackey.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,366   28.65
           Sue H. Adler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,225   33.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        74     .40